Team 4939 - Allspark9 (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: Pratt & Whitney Canada/Central Peel Secondary School/United Technologies Corporation/TransCanada Pipeline/GM Canada&CENTRAL PEEL SECONDARY SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 20 (43%) 26 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 16 10 (63%) 6 (38%) 0
Total 62 30 (48%) 32 (52%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Durham College Event

  March 2 to March 4, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 13 10 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/3 - 5:49 AM 6917 5031 4248 4939 7052 5719 206 262
Qualification 13 Sat 3/3 - 7:38 AM 2708 4476 6514 781 2994 4939 334 227
Qualification 17 Sat 3/3 - 8:55 AM 4015 4704 2200 7267 4946 4939 202 219
Qualification 24 Sat 3/3 - 9:54 AM 4783 6867 4939 1285 6514 6110 185 361
Qualification 29 Sat 3/3 - 10:51 AM 4939 6977 5911 4946 6339 6867 282 404
Qualification 36 Sat 3/3 - 11:50 AM 4939 610 6866 5911 5036 6514 416 140
Qualification 39 Sat 3/3 - 12:12 PM 2200 6514 4939 2609 6141 5428 239 277
Qualification 45 Sat 3/3 - 1:00 PM 5911 2200 6866 1246 4939 6975 392 277
Qualification 53 Sun 3/4 - 4:21 AM 6141 4939 6513 4704 6975 4783 241 134
Qualification 63 Sun 3/4 - 5:57 AM 5519 781 1246 4939 5409 6140 315 234
Qualification 67 Sun 3/4 - 6:52 AM 4252 4939 6110 6866 7267 6070 191 304
Qualification 75 Sun 3/4 - 8:05 AM 6070 5428 6977 5519 4939 4907 308 217
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 241 233
Quarterfinal 6 4939 1285 781 2708 4704 2994 228 225
Semifinal 1 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 397 216
Semifinal 3 4476 610 6110 4939 1285 781 473 177

ONT District York University Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/24 - 11:19 AM 1075 6397 6513 4939 1325 919 112 399
Qualification 11 Sat 3/24 - 12:03 PM 4939 771 4976 1310 6135 1075 389 216
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 12:50 PM 6513 6564 6632 5428 5776 4939 268 382
Qualification 21 Sat 3/24 - 2:35 PM 6867 4939 6632 6140 7013 4001 319 132
Qualification 26 Sat 3/24 - 3:22 PM 1325 5921 5031 6564 4939 4343 431 160
Qualification 33 Sat 3/24 - 4:15 PM 4939 5519 6135 7013 6632 7329 179 102
Qualification 40 Sat 3/24 - 5:12 PM 5699 4618 6564 6397 4939 4946 192 278
Qualification 44 Sat 3/24 - 5:42 PM 6141 4946 771 1310 6140 4939 231 341
Qualification 49 Sun 3/25 - 8:57 AM 5776 1075 6975 6009 4939 1360 55 431
Qualification 56 Sun 3/25 - 10:04 AM 4939 854 5699 6009 7329 771 232 278
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:34 AM 919 4976 5036 7329 188 4939 390 284
Qualification 66 Sun 3/25 - 11:26 AM 6513 4939 6975 907 6867 5519 152 295
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 320 307
Quarterfinal 6 1310 4939 6632 5428 4343 7013 434 256
Semifinal 1 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 449 264
Semifinal 3 1325 1360 6140 1310 4939 6632 466 308

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Technology

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/14 - 3:34 PM 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 398 386
Final 2 1325 2056 6875 4917 5406 4939 423 323

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 6 90 0 138
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 11:49 AM 907 2634 6135 6009 4939 5406 270 475
Qualification 9 Thu 4/12 - 12:30 PM 1241 4939 7013 6009 2708 4917 323 225
Qualification 17 Thu 4/12 - 2:42 PM 4039 865 4939 1360 1241 6110 211 478
Qualification 23 Thu 4/12 - 3:41 PM 5039 4939 6632 7058 4976 1310 311 398
Qualification 32 Thu 4/12 - 5:15 PM 4525 4939 771 4039 1241 4308 334 522
Qualification 39 Fri 4/13 - 9:29 AM 5596 6135 4939 771 6070 4069 348 250
Qualification 44 Fri 4/13 - 10:15 AM 7267 6854 907 4939 4308 1246 403 270
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 11:45 AM 7267 1310 4946 4939 4992 2609 421 225
Qualification 57 Fri 4/13 - 12:22 PM 6070 1360 4525 2634 6110 4939 466 236
Qualification 67 Fri 4/13 - 3:06 PM 4939 4946 1114 5406 4968 4992 483 275
Qualification 73 Fri 4/13 - 4:03 PM 7013 4704 3739 4688 6987 4939 267 374
Qualification 79 Fri 4/13 - 5:01 PM 4939 907 3739 7200 4704 6878 318 296
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 388 280
Quarterfinal 7 4917 5406 4939 1310 5596 907 410 304
Semifinal 2 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 457 300
Semifinal 4 4917 5406 4939 1360 2708 4992 451 299
Final 1 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 362 451
Final 2 1114 1241 4308 4917 5406 4939 226 441

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Tesla Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 67
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/26 - 9:07 AM 3770 3546 2609 1310 4939 238 412 235
Qualification 17   Thu 4/26 - 10:26 AM 321 4391 1720 4939 4678 3641 361 363
Qualification 28   Thu 4/26 - 1:47 PM 3258 3623 4939 4678 1676 1241 264 412
Qualification 37   Thu 4/26 - 2:48 PM 4810 4531 4939 2168 2474 5675 307 438
Qualification 49   Thu 4/26 - 4:14 PM 340 4939 3038 7226 2590 314 280 286
Qualification 65   Fri 4/27 - 9:43 AM 4939 743 5172 3550 2614 708 362 459
Qualification 72   Fri 4/27 - 10:36 AM 3623 5114 5090 2500 4939 708 355 286
Qualification 79   Fri 4/27 - 11:22 AM 5980 4039 1073 597 4939 4618 126 355
Qualification 91   Fri 4/27 - 2:44 PM 1712 7068 3667 533 6802 4939 446 295
Qualification 109   Fri 4/27 - 4:49 PM 573 525 4531 4939 85 4391 337 285
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 209
Rank: 20 of 156 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4939 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Durham College Event 30
ONT District York University Event 41
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Technology Division 138

If Team 4939 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 32
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 483
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 475
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 457
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Robots@CNE

  August 17 to August 19, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 19
Record: 11 Wins, 11 Losses and 1 Ties - 23 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 8/17 - 11:56 AM 4976 4939 6867 5719 4039 1075 326 215
Qualification 4 Fri 8/17 - 12:28 PM 3571 865 5719 6867 3683 4939 63 256
Qualification 9 Fri 8/17 - 2:18 PM 1334 3571 2702 1075 1241 4939 246 330
Qualification 11 Fri 8/17 - 2:35 PM 5406 4992 4618 1075 4939 6867 357 361
Qualification 13 Fri 8/17 - 2:54 PM 1334 3571 4939 6070 1310 1241 147 459
Qualification 18 Fri 8/17 - 4:37 PM 3683 2852 4939 2702 3571 1334 382 246
Qualification 20 Fri 8/17 - 4:54 PM 5406 4939 1334 2852 2702 4618 253 328
Qualification 23 Sat 8/18 - 9:27 AM 4992 4939 1374 5719 5406 1334 0 0
Qualification 26 Sat 8/18 - 10:51 AM 3571 3683 4039 6070 4939 5406 207 282
Qualification 29 Sat 8/18 - 11:26 AM 4976 3571 2852 6070 4939 865 221 352
Qualification 35 Sat 8/18 - 12:22 PM 1374 4939 1075 6070 6867 1241 128 432
Qualification 37 Sat 8/18 - 1:46 PM 5719 6867 1374 4939 2852 6070 193 216
Qualification 39 Sat 8/18 - 2:03 PM 5719 1310 5406 4039 2702 4939 289 276
Qualification 43 Sat 8/18 - 4:07 PM 4939 1241 1374 5406 865 4992 142 466
Qualification 46 Sat 8/18 - 4:34 PM 4939 1334 4039 1075 3683 2702 311 426
Qualification 50 Sun 8/19 - 10:52 AM 4939 6867 1310 1241 2852 4976 325 140
Qualification 53 Sun 8/19 - 11:41 AM 1374 4976 1310 3571 4939 4992 415 245
Qualification 57 Sun 8/19 - 12:19 PM 865 1075 4992 4939 4976 4618 449 284
Qualification 61 Sun 8/19 - 12:54 PM 4939 5406 4039 1075 6070 3683 500 314
Qualification 63 Sun 8/19 - 1:10 PM 4618 1310 4939 2852 1374 5719 381 74
Qualification 65 Sun 8/19 - 1:29 PM 1334 6070 865 4939 5719 4976 411 118
Qualification 68 Sun 8/19 - 1:51 PM 2852 5719 4939 4976 865 4039 273 372
Qualification 73 Sun 8/19 - 2:32 PM 1374 6867 1310 865 3683 4939 299 283
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sun 8/19 - 3:41 PM 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 338 247
Semifinal 3 4939 5406 1374 4618 1310 4039 301 345
Tiebreaker 1 4939 5406 2702 4618 1310 4039 347 336