Team 2186 - Dogs of Steel (2019)


2019 Robot: Duchess
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE Systems/CACI/SAIC/Westfield HS PTSA/James Madison University/The Bayat Family/Foster's Grill/Maryam Mohammadi, DDS/NOVEC&Westfield High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2186 attended in 2019.
Team 2186 had a record of 13-16-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 12 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 2186 614 612 6504 1418 3373 50 41
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2961 5338 4242 888 2186 5549 38 23
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1895 611 2199 5338 3455 2186 31 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 2186 6504 6863 612 1123 5338 24 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:42 PM 6504 5549 1123 2186 4464 3373 21 29
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:48 PM 1418 2186 4505 3941 2819 6584 51 31
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:03 AM 2028 2186 2421 6584 620 1731 42 40
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 2186 316 1719 888 116 4099 32 61
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 10:35 AM 2534 1895 2186 1719 2363 620 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 5841 686 1885 2186 2900 1727 47 30
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 1727 4514 4821 2186 5945 5841 80 11
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:28 PM 1111 5841 3389 6239 2186 2914 32 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 6326 2186 4514 4821 4456 3389 27 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 3793 2186 3389 4464 5243 7770 47 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 2186 4472 1123 2914 5830 5945 51 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 2849 5115 2186 4456 1727 449 36 59
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5243 1885 2186 5115 3793 6893 40 45
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59

Team 2186's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 5 0 0 19
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/2 - 11:29 AM 2186 614 612 6504 1418 3373 50 41
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2961 5338 4242 888 2186 5549 38 23
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1895 611 2199 5338 3455 2186 31 50
Qualification 24 Sat 3/2 - 3:08 PM 6863 339 316 1123 2186 2819 32 18
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 2186 6504 6863 612 1123 5338 24 46
Qualification 33 Sat 3/2 - 4:42 PM 6504 5549 1123 2186 4464 3373 21 29
Qualification 42 Sat 3/2 - 5:48 PM 1418 2186 4505 3941 2819 6584 51 31
Qualification 45 Sat 3/2 - 6:15 PM 116 1629 612 2363 1731 2186 51 34
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:03 AM 2028 2186 2421 6584 620 1731 42 40
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 2186 316 1719 888 116 4099 32 61
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 10:35 AM 2534 1895 2186 1719 2363 620 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 10 0 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/9 - 11:04 AM 5841 686 1885 2186 2900 1727 47 30
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 1727 4514 4821 2186 5945 5841 80 11
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 24 Sat 3/9 - 3:28 PM 1111 5841 3389 6239 2186 2914 32 32
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 36 Sat 3/9 - 5:01 PM 6326 2186 4514 4821 4456 3389 27 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:40 PM 3793 2186 3389 4464 5243 7770 47 41
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 2186 4472 1123 2914 5830 5945 51 36
Qualification 59 Sun 3/10 - 10:16 AM 2849 5115 2186 4456 1727 449 36 59
Qualification 66 Sun 3/10 - 11:13 AM 5243 1885 2186 5115 3793 6893 40 45
Qualification 72 Sun 3/10 - 12:13 PM 4821 2186 1915 1123 1111 6213 36 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 78 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2186 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 19
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 22

If Team 2186 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 6
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 5
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 56
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 55
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 53
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 11:26 AM 4099 2537 2186 5830 4472 540 33 38
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 2186 1418 384 620 2363 6239 58 39
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 12:30 PM 3373 3793 4099 2186 612 6882 38 33
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 1915 2186 623 5724 5587 384 38 49
Qualification 30 Sat 10/26 - 2:15 PM 2068 2186 5549 1915 1086 1731 39 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:29 PM 540 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 28 40
Quarterfinal 5 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6882 65 36
Tiebreaker 1 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 60 45