Team 2537 - Space RAIDers (2019)


2019 Robot: Space Invader
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Brendan Iribe/Leidos/Booz Allen & Hamilton /Double Tree USA /IBM/MSBR/PTR Group /SparkPost /W.R. Grace Foundation /Abitante Family/McAlduff Family &Atholton High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 13 (36%) 22 (61%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 17 9 (53%) 8 (47%) 0
Total 53 22 (42%) 30 (57%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 5 20 5 34
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 36
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 7770 2537 1123 5243 2912 4456 42 49
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3650 5945 1727 6213 2537 4514 41 29
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:44 PM 7770 4821 3793 2537 686 4472 83 45
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 4514 4472 2900 2537 1111 4464 54 36
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:14 PM 5830 2912 2537 5115 2900 6213 40 26
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:50 PM 5587 4821 1885 449 4949 2537 43 30
Qualification 55 Sun 3/10 - 9:45 AM 1123 1389 7714 2537 4821 6893 15 30
Qualification 62 Sun 3/10 - 10:38 AM 2537 3389 1389 4456 1123 5841 36 36
Qualification 69 Sun 3/10 - 11:40 AM 449 7770 6893 2849 2537 5945 54 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7770 4456 6893 4472 1727 2537 45 74
Quarterfinal 6 7770 4456 6893 4472 1727 2537 47 72
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59
Final 1 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 78 80
Final 2 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 77 76
Final 3 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 55 74

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 5 22
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 2961 4456 3714 4099 3389 2537 6 42
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 888 2961 2537 6863 4638 4541 50 34
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 7886 1389 2849 2537 3748 5243 44 49
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:04 PM 4099 836 6239 5830 2537 6326 75 42
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 4456 614 3748 7886 2537 4541 62 38
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:45 PM 2537 6863 1719 6584 3793 5243 47 56
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 5:08 PM 7770 686 2537 7879 2961 5945 68 30
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 4638 5830 7770 4456 2537 4949 54 24
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:34 PM 2537 3373 3793 2377 4099 2199 62 72
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4638 2537 3714 5243 6239 4505 38 46
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2537 1629 3941 1719 7886 6326 58 60
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 12:27 PM 1111 686 888 5338 2849 2537 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 70 63
Quarterfinal 8 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 64 66
Tiebreaker 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 56 48

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 24 30 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:03 PM 2537 3793 449 2199 1111 5587 70 61
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:35 PM 2363 2537 6802 4472 7770 612 75 56
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 1262 4099 2534 5546 614 2537 69 60
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 9:16 AM 686 2537 1610 1731 2998 2914 60 69
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 10:06 AM 619 2849 6882 4456 1086 2537 47 57
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 10:55 AM 1413 836 4541 4242 619 2537 78 77
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 1:29 PM 2537 1599 2998 6334 1123 1086 70 59
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 888 401 2537 449 4638 1262 73 71
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 102 Sat 4/13 - 9:36 AM 3359 539 1413 2537 1731 540 74 66
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 10:29 AM 2537 1413 2106 5338 422 5830 70 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:30 PM 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 81 69
Quarterfinal 5 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 0 78
Tiebreaker 1 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 65 81
Semifinal 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 79 72
Semifinal 3 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 67 71
Tiebreaker 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 71 94

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 146
Rank: 25 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2537 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 34
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 22
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 90

If Team 2537 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 50
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 35
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 51
Level 6 Highest Match Score 81
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 79
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:30 AM 1885 4242 2537 4638 5830 3941 42 32
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:37 AM 2537 7879 2912 3389 225 686 45 71
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 12:20 PM 1885 1719 4464 225 2537 1727 61 78
Qualification 18 Sat 9/21 - 12:54 PM 2377 2534 4505 888 6326 2537 56 39
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 2:00 PM 2849 2537 4638 6239 2912 6326 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 69 47
Quarterfinal 7 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 48 57
Tiebreaker 3 1885 2534 2537 6239 5830 1418 64 77

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:08 AM 619 2537 623 6239 3373 2068 55 10
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 11:26 AM 4099 2537 2186 5830 4472 540 33 38
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 12:05 PM 4472 339 5549 2537 5724 6882 42 35
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 12:58 PM 5115 1086 2363 1885 122 2537 48 53
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 1:24 PM 612 1418 1915 339 3373 2537 37 43
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 623 339 1895 4472 2537 1885 62 65
Quarterfinal 8 623 1895 339 4472 2537 1885 43 72
Semifinal 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 63 52
Semifinal 4 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 57 60
Tiebreaker 2 619 1086 384 4472 2537 1885 71 53