Team Avatar Team 5587 - Titan Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: NAVSEA/Google/Boeing/Lockheed Martin/Comcast/Intuitive Surgical/ACPS&Tc Williams High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5587's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5587 attended in 2019.
Team 5587 had a record of 32-27-1 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 18 - 1 and Playoff record of 5 - 9)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 8 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
3389 5587 449 -37-
1389 3650 5830 22
Qualification 12
12:28P
4464 2900 5587 -23-
6326 2914 4456 18
Qualification 15
12:52P
5243 7714 5587 -28-
6239 5945 2900 30
Qualification 20
2:32P
7770 4456 5115 41
5830 5587 1915 -45-
Qualification 27
3:28P
4949 2914 5587 -45-
6893 1389 2186 23
Qualification 31
4:00P
5587 5945 686 -49-
1885 4464 1389 52
Qualification 38
4:56P
3793 1123 4949 61
5587 5841 5115 -40-
Qualification 44
5:44P
2914 686 2849 55
4514 1111 5587 -54-
Qualification 49
6:24P
5587 4821 1885 -43-
449 4949 2537 30
Qualification 57
10:02A
4472 2912 1111 57
3793 5587 3650 -69-
Qualification 63
10:46A
4472 6213 1446 32
5587 6239 2849 -47-
Qualification 71
11:42A
1727 5243 5841 53
4472 5587 6326 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5587 3793 5830 -58-
6239 686 3389 38
Quarterfinal 7
5587 3793 5830 -64-
6239 686 3389 45
Semifinal 2
5587 3793 5830 -63-
449 1885 2849 78
Semifinal 4
5587 3793 5830 -66-
449 1885 2849 79


CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4242 5587 1895 -57-
4472 4541 339 52
Qualification 7
11:54A
623 620 2819 36
1727 6312 5587 -49-
Qualification 14
12:51P
2914 6543 612 46
4472 5587 611 -60-
Qualification 21
2:47P
5587 2421 116 -38-
2914 620 7879 45
Qualification 27
3:29P
4821 611 1727 72
3714 6213 5587 -56-
Qualification 37
4:39P
5243 2900 6312 39
5115 4638 5587 -57-
Qualification 42
5:14P
5587 620 1446 -44-
116 2819 2900 35
Qualification 46
5:42P
7714 5587 6893 -29-
836 1885 620 69
Qualification 53
6:31P
5587 2377 1418 -73-
3650 7879 1895 54
Qualification 64
10:25A
5587 7879 5841 -57-
5115 7714 3650 28
Qualification 71
11:14A
2912 623 5587 -66-
611 1446 116 63
Qualification 76
11:49A
4541 2377 4638 79
4514 5587 5724 -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2534 1885 5724 72
611 2912 5587 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
2534 1885 5724 70
611 2912 5587 -67-


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 30 24 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:00P
2537 3793 449 70
2199 1111 5587 -61-
Qualification 14
3:04P
5587 6882 339 -52-
346 3274 1111 51
Qualification 24
4:24P
4638 5587 422 -56-
1885 4242 3748 81
Qualification 36
9:00A
5587 614 1123 -85-
1629 2363 2068 73
Qualification 42
9:48A
2068 5587 540 -67-
5546 1610 5338 62
Qualification 57
11:48A
6802 6334 2998 67
5587 5830 1727 -70-
Qualification 65
1:52P
384 5830 888 57
3359 2534 5587 -74-
Qualification 71
2:40P
612 977 2534 75
2914 4456 5587 -81-
Qualification 78
3:36P
612 1629 5587 -70-
1727 1418 4472 70
Qualification 93
5:36P
2914 2106 619 81
5587 7770 1719 -67-
Qualification 105
10:12A
836 7770 686 71
2849 1086 5587 -63-
Qualification 111
11:00A
2849 1262 2912 66
977 5587 1885 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:10P
1885 836 4242 81
5587 4456 2537 -69-
Quarterfinal 5
1885 836 4242 0
5587 4456 2537 -78-
Tiebreaker 1
1885 836 4242 65
5587 4456 2537 -81-
Semifinal 1
5587 4456 2537 -79-
401 619 4541 72
Semifinal 3
5587 4456 2537 -67-
401 619 4541 71
Tiebreaker 1
5587 4456 2537 -71-
401 619 4541 94


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4472 747 876 82
3504 5587 7785 -52-
Qualification 20
10:43A
7608 1481 5587 -58-
7432 2220 4256 90
Qualification 31
2:05P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 -104-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
3003 5587 2052 -70-
Qualification 55
8:14A
5587 7432 2590 -71-
45 66 111 75
Qualification 67
9:38A
5587 3314 2549 -88-
7160 1305 537 60
Qualification 79
11:02A
5587 234 2220 -81-
5712 3683 67 69
Qualification 89
2:14P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 -57-
Qualification 95
2:56P
5243 4930 3277 53
3082 5172 5587 -79-
Qualification 113
5:02P
5587 7400 201 -82-
619 85 870 91
Playoff Matches
Team 5587 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 8 50
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
11:32A
3389 5587 449 -37-
1389 3650 5830 22
Qualification 12
12:28P
4464 2900 5587 -23-
6326 2914 4456 18
Qualification 15
12:52P
5243 7714 5587 -28-
6239 5945 2900 30
Qualification 20
2:32P
7770 4456 5115 41
5830 5587 1915 -45-
Qualification 27
3:28P
4949 2914 5587 -45-
6893 1389 2186 23
Qualification 31
4:00P
5587 5945 686 -49-
1885 4464 1389 52
Qualification 38
4:56P
3793 1123 4949 61
5587 5841 5115 -40-
Qualification 44
5:44P
2914 686 2849 55
4514 1111 5587 -54-
Qualification 49
6:24P
5587 4821 1885 -43-
449 4949 2537 30
Qualification 57
10:02A
4472 2912 1111 57
3793 5587 3650 -69-
Qualification 63
10:46A
4472 6213 1446 32
5587 6239 2849 -47-
Qualification 71
11:42A
1727 5243 5841 53
4472 5587 6326 -71-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5587 3793 5830 -58-
6239 686 3389 38
Quarterfinal 7
5587 3793 5830 -64-
6239 686 3389 45
Semifinal 2
5587 3793 5830 -63-
449 1885 2849 78
Semifinal 4
5587 3793 5830 -66-
449 1885 2849 79

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
4242 5587 1895 -57-
4472 4541 339 52
Qualification 7
11:54A
623 620 2819 36
1727 6312 5587 -49-
Qualification 14
12:51P
2914 6543 612 46
4472 5587 611 -60-
Qualification 21
2:47P
5587 2421 116 -38-
2914 620 7879 45
Qualification 27
3:29P
4821 611 1727 72
3714 6213 5587 -56-
Qualification 37
4:39P
5243 2900 6312 39
5115 4638 5587 -57-
Qualification 42
5:14P
5587 620 1446 -44-
116 2819 2900 35
Qualification 46
5:42P
7714 5587 6893 -29-
836 1885 620 69
Qualification 53
6:31P
5587 2377 1418 -73-
3650 7879 1895 54
Qualification 64
10:25A
5587 7879 5841 -57-
5115 7714 3650 28
Qualification 71
11:14A
2912 623 5587 -66-
611 1446 116 63
Qualification 76
11:49A
4541 2377 4638 79
4514 5587 5724 -52-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
1:30P
2534 1885 5724 72
611 2912 5587 -55-
Quarterfinal 5
2534 1885 5724 70
611 2912 5587 -67-

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 27 30 24 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
2:00P
2537 3793 449 70
2199 1111 5587 -61-
Qualification 14
3:04P
5587 6882 339 -52-
346 3274 1111 51
Qualification 24
4:24P
4638 5587 422 -56-
1885 4242 3748 81
Qualification 36
9:00A
5587 614 1123 -85-
1629 2363 2068 73
Qualification 42
9:48A
2068 5587 540 -67-
5546 1610 5338 62
Qualification 57
11:48A
6802 6334 2998 67
5587 5830 1727 -70-
Qualification 65
1:52P
384 5830 888 57
3359 2534 5587 -74-
Qualification 71
2:40P
612 977 2534 75
2914 4456 5587 -81-
Qualification 78
3:36P
612 1629 5587 -70-
1727 1418 4472 70
Qualification 93
5:36P
2914 2106 619 81
5587 7770 1719 -67-
Qualification 105
10:12A
836 7770 686 71
2849 1086 5587 -63-
Qualification 111
11:00A
2849 1262 2912 66
977 5587 1885 -83-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
12:10P
1885 836 4242 81
5587 4456 2537 -69-
Quarterfinal 5
1885 836 4242 0
5587 4456 2537 -78-
Tiebreaker 1
1885 836 4242 65
5587 4456 2537 -81-
Semifinal 1
5587 4456 2537 -79-
401 619 4541 72
Semifinal 3
5587 4456 2537 -67-
401 619 4541 71
Tiebreaker 1
5587 4456 2537 -71-
401 619 4541 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
9:05A
4472 747 876 82
3504 5587 7785 -52-
Qualification 20
10:43A
7608 1481 5587 -58-
7432 2220 4256 90
Qualification 31
2:05P
3536 2590 5436 100
4362 829 5587 -104-
Qualification 43
3:29P
3082 5883 1816 83
3003 5587 2052 -70-
Qualification 55
8:14A
5587 7432 2590 -71-
45 66 111 75
Qualification 67
9:38A
5587 3314 2549 -88-
7160 1305 537 60
Qualification 79
11:02A
5587 234 2220 -81-
5712 3683 67 69
Qualification 89
2:14P
3386 1768 5690 78
3750 6911 5587 -57-
Qualification 95
2:56P
5243 4930 3277 53
3082 5172 5587 -79-
Qualification 113
5:02P
5587 7400 201 -82-
619 85 870 91
Playoff Matches
Team 5587 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 16 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 5587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 50
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 23
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 123

If Team 5587 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:14A
1895 4472 5587 -34-
1418 3793 122 60
Qualification 9
10:54A
6882 5115 5587 -38-
1731 619 2363 87
Qualification 13
11:26A
612 1885 1086 38
5587 623 540 -52-
Qualification 17
11:58A
4472 384 2068 62
5587 5338 339 -69-
Qualification 22
12:38P
1915 2186 623 38
5724 5587 384 -49-
Qualification 28
1:26P
2537 2914 620 33
1123 5587 4099 -37-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5830 4099 5338 59
5115 5587 1731 -31-
Quarterfinal 6
5830 612 5338 36
5115 5587 1731 -43-
Tiebreaker 2
5830 4099 5338 40
5115 5587 1731 -41-
Semifinal 3
540 3793 1418 52
5115 5587 1731 -56-
Tiebreaker 1
540 3793 1418 45
5115 5587 1731 -49-
Final 1
1731 5115 5587 -54-
619 1086 384 75
Final 2
1731 5115 5587 -33-
619 122 384 96
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.