Team Avatar Team 5587 - Titan Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NAVSEA/Google/Boeing/Lockheed Martin/Comcast/Intuitive Surgical/ACPS&Tc Williams High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 18 (39%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 12 5 (42%) 9 (75%) 0
Total 58 32 (55%) 27 (47%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 6 to April 9, 2016


CHS District - Northern Virginia Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 3 to March 5, 2017


CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  April 5 to April 8, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Southern Maryland Event

  March 16 to March 18, 2018


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  March 28 to March 31, 2018


CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 8 50
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 3389 5587 449 1389 3650 5830 37 22
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 1:00 PM 4464 2900 5587 6326 2914 4456 23 18
Qualification 15 Sat 3/9 - 1:24 PM 5243 7714 5587 6239 5945 2900 28 30
Qualification 20 Sat 3/9 - 2:56 PM 7770 4456 5115 5830 5587 1915 41 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/9 - 3:52 PM 4949 2914 5587 6893 1389 2186 45 23
Qualification 31 Sat 3/9 - 4:24 PM 5587 5945 686 1885 4464 1389 49 52
Qualification 38 Sat 3/9 - 5:16 PM 3793 1123 4949 5587 5841 5115 61 40
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 6:04 PM 2914 686 2849 4514 1111 5587 55 54
Qualification 49 Sat 3/9 - 6:50 PM 5587 4821 1885 449 4949 2537 43 30
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 4472 6213 1446 5587 6239 2849 32 47
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:05 PM 1727 5243 5841 4472 5587 6326 53 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5587 3793 5830 6239 686 3389 58 38
Quarterfinal 7 5587 3793 5830 6239 686 3389 64 45
Semifinal 2 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 63 78
Semifinal 4 5587 3793 5830 449 1885 2849 66 79

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 8 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4242 5587 1895 4472 4541 339 57 52
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 623 620 2819 1727 6312 5587 36 49
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 2914 6543 612 4472 5587 611 46 60
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:48 PM 5587 2421 116 2914 620 7879 38 45
Qualification 27 Sat 3/23 - 3:40 PM 4821 611 1727 3714 6213 5587 72 56
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 5243 2900 6312 5115 4638 5587 39 57
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:31 PM 5587 620 1446 116 2819 2900 44 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 7714 5587 6893 836 1885 620 29 69
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:01 PM 5587 2377 1418 3650 7879 1895 73 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 5587 7879 5841 5115 7714 3650 57 28
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 2912 623 5587 611 1446 116 66 63
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:49 AM 4541 2377 4638 4514 5587 5724 79 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 72 55
Quarterfinal 5 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 70 67

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 27 30 24 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/11 - 2:03 PM 2537 3793 449 2199 1111 5587 70 61
Qualification 14 Thu 4/11 - 3:05 PM 5587 6882 339 346 3274 1111 52 51
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 4638 5587 422 1885 4242 3748 56 81
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:06 AM 5587 614 1123 1629 2363 2068 85 73
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:50 AM 2068 5587 540 5546 1610 5338 67 62
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 11:50 AM 6802 6334 2998 5587 5830 1727 67 70
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 1:52 PM 384 5830 888 3359 2534 5587 57 74
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 2:35 PM 612 977 2534 2914 4456 5587 75 81
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 612 1629 5587 1727 1418 4472 70 70
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 2914 2106 619 5587 7770 1719 81 67
Qualification 105 Sat 4/13 - 9:58 AM 836 7770 686 2849 1086 5587 71 63
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 2849 1262 2912 977 5587 1885 66 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 1:30 PM 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 81 69
Quarterfinal 5 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 0 78
Tiebreaker 1 1885 836 4242 5587 4456 2537 65 81
Semifinal 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 79 72
Semifinal 3 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 67 71
Tiebreaker 1 5587 4456 2537 401 619 4541 71 94

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4472 747 876 3504 5587 7785 82 52
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:07 AM 7608 1481 5587 7432 2220 4256 58 90
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:09 PM 3536 2590 5436 4362 829 5587 100 104
Qualification 43   Thu 4/25 - 3:31 PM 3082 5883 1816 3003 5587 2052 83 70
Qualification 55   Fri 4/26 - 8:15 AM 5587 7432 2590 45 66 111 71 75
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:41 AM 5587 3314 2549 7160 1305 537 88 60
Qualification 79   Fri 4/26 - 11:10 AM 5587 234 2220 5712 3683 67 81 69
Qualification 89   Fri 4/26 - 2:13 PM 3386 1768 5690 3750 6911 5587 78 57
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 2:58 PM 5243 4930 3277 3082 5172 5587 53 79
Qualification 113   Fri 4/26 - 5:29 PM 5587 7400 201 619 85 870 82 91
Playoff Matches

INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Strontium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Argon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


FIRST Chesapeake District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 196
Rank: 16 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 5587 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 50
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 23
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 123

If Team 5587 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 50
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 74
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 10:26 AM 1895 4472 5587 1418 3793 122 34 60
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 11:18 AM 6882 5115 5587 1731 619 2363 38 87
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 11:50 AM 612 1885 1086 5587 623 540 38 52
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 12:22 PM 4472 384 2068 5587 5338 339 62 69
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 1915 2186 623 5724 5587 384 38 49
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 59 31
Quarterfinal 6 5830 612 5338 5115 5587 1731 36 43
Tiebreaker 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 40 41
Semifinal 3 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 52 56
Tiebreaker 1 540 3793 1418 5115 5587 1731 45 49
Final 1 1731 5115 5587 619 1086 384 54 75
Final 2 1731 5115 5587 619 122 384 33 96