Team Avatar Team 3650 - RoboRaptors (2019)


2019 Robot: Chuck
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Department of Defense, STEM/Navy Surface Warfare Center Indian Head Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technology Division /Tidewater Machine Shop&Maurice J. Mcdonough High School&North Point High School&Henry E. Lackey High School&St. Charles High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3650 attended in 2019.
Team 3650 had a record of 13-15-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 4)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 3389 5587 449 1389 3650 5830 37 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3650 5945 1727 6213 2537 4514 41 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:08 PM 3389 3650 2900 5841 1915 2849 11 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:45 PM 6213 1727 5830 2849 5243 3650 47 12
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:24 PM 4456 6239 3650 686 1727 6893 38 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 6893 1885 4456 4821 3650 4472 74 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4464 6326 5841 3650 7770 6213 21 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 2900 6326 7770 4514 449 3650 45 50
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3650 2914 5724 1446 2421 5243 39 30
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:40 PM 2534 3650 6543 2900 836 5724 70 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 1418 6312 1446 1885 6893 3650 40 61
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 612 836 116 6312 3650 2377 62 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 4541 2819 2421 1418 116 3650 50 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5115 1895 6213 5243 4638 3650 48 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 3650 1446 339 612 4821 3714 34 30
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:01 PM 5587 2377 1418 3650 7879 1895 73 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 5587 7879 5841 5115 7714 3650 57 28
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3650 1731 2819 6543 7714 4514 61 45
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 339 611 2900 836 3650 4242 50 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 70 56
Quarterfinal 7 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 68 54

Team 3650's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 9 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 3389 5587 449 1389 3650 5830 37 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 16 Sat 3/9 - 2:15 PM 3650 1915 2537 2186 4456 4949 15 18
Qualification 19 Sat 3/9 - 2:45 PM 3650 5945 1727 6213 2537 4514 41 29
Qualification 29 Sat 3/9 - 4:08 PM 3389 3650 2900 5841 1915 2849 11 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/9 - 4:45 PM 6213 1727 5830 2849 5243 3650 47 12
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:24 PM 4456 6239 3650 686 1727 6893 38 59
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 6893 1885 4456 4821 3650 4472 74 43
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 9:38 AM 4464 6326 5841 3650 7770 6213 21 37
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 65 Sun 3/10 - 11:05 AM 2900 6326 7770 4514 449 3650 45 50
Qualification 70 Sun 3/10 - 11:47 AM 5115 3650 2914 2900 3793 1885 38 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 0 0 26
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/23 - 11:56 AM 3650 2914 5724 1446 2421 5243 39 30
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 20 Sat 3/23 - 2:40 PM 2534 3650 6543 2900 836 5724 70 56
Qualification 25 Sat 3/23 - 3:24 PM 1418 6312 1446 1885 6893 3650 40 61
Qualification 31 Sat 3/23 - 4:13 PM 612 836 116 6312 3650 2377 62 54
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 4:47 PM 4541 2819 2421 1418 116 3650 50 70
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5115 1895 6213 5243 4638 3650 48 50
Qualification 47 Sat 3/23 - 6:13 PM 3650 1446 339 612 4821 3714 34 30
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:01 PM 5587 2377 1418 3650 7879 1895 73 54
Qualification 64 Sun 3/24 - 10:14 AM 5587 7879 5841 5115 7714 3650 57 28
Qualification 69 Sun 3/24 - 10:58 AM 3650 1731 2819 6543 7714 4514 61 45
Qualification 74 Sun 3/24 - 11:36 AM 339 611 2900 836 3650 4242 50 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 70 56
Quarterfinal 7 1418 612 6543 116 3650 5115 68 54

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 44
Rank: 74 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3650 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 18
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 26

If Team 3650 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 19
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 25
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/21 - 9:07 AM 225 6239 1418 3650 888 2199 78 27
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:19 AM 6326 5115 5945 1719 3650 4242 21 40
Qualification 14 Sat 9/21 - 12:10 PM 2849 3650 2534 7879 4505 3941 49 38
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 1:13 PM 2199 1719 4050 3650 4638 4464 41 36
Qualification 22 Sat 9/21 - 1:36 PM 5115 4050 3650 686 1885 2377 39 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 4 2377 4242 888 1719 3650 5724 58 50