Team 2912 - Panther Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Google/Bechtel/DCPS CTE & Phelps Architecture Construction & Engineering Hs


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2912 attended in 2019.
Team 2912 had a record of 25-16-2 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 12 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 16 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 7770 2537 1123 5243 2912 4456 42 49
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6326 6893 2912 2914 3389 4472 31 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 5243 6893 4949 4821 2900 2912 15 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:00 PM 6239 1123 1727 2912 4464 449 57 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:14 PM 5830 2912 2537 5115 2900 6213 40 26
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 1389 2912 4514 7714 1111 2849 43 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 1915 4464 686 2912 7714 5945 29 45
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:30 AM 4456 7714 4514 1446 4949 2912 42 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 2819 7879 836 4638 2912 4821 42 77
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 1885 5841 7714 2912 4541 1727 51 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4514 1727 5115 2912 3714 339 48 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 2912 5115 2534 5724 1418 623 62 59
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 4541 5841 3714 5243 2912 6893 39 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:25 PM 4242 612 4514 2912 7879 2421 68 41
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6312 1895 2912 1731 2900 2377 62 64
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 6213 339 2914 1446 612 2912 38 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 2912 623 5587 611 1446 116 66 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 7714 2912 6213 2421 6543 6312 45 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 72 55
Quarterfinal 5 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 70 67

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:13 PM 539 346 7770 2912 401 4472 73 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 9:23 AM 619 2912 1413 2534 449 888 62 87
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 1418 4099 1111 2998 2912 836 75 78
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 339 3793 2912 1610 612 422 58 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 614 6802 4456 1719 2912 686 87 56
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 449 2912 1731 2068 4472 5830 91 62
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 2912 540 6543 384 686 1599 62 77
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 104 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 3939 3274 1727 2912 4541 2534 36 67
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 2849 1262 2912 977 5587 1885 66 83
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 16 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:15 AM 7770 2537 1123 5243 2912 4456 42 49
Qualification 10 Sat 3/9 - 12:41 PM 3650 686 2912 1446 1885 2537 62 23
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6326 6893 2912 2914 3389 4472 31 48
Qualification 21 Sat 3/9 - 3:04 PM 5243 6893 4949 4821 2900 2912 15 39
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:00 PM 6239 1123 1727 2912 4464 449 57 34
Qualification 32 Sat 3/9 - 4:31 PM 3793 2537 2914 1915 6239 2912 29 31
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 5:51 PM 1389 4821 6213 2912 7770 2186 24 37
Qualification 45 Sat 3/9 - 6:14 PM 5830 2912 2537 5115 2900 6213 40 26
Qualification 50 Sat 3/9 - 6:57 PM 1389 2912 4514 7714 1111 2849 43 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 1915 4464 686 2912 7714 5945 29 45
Qualification 68 Sun 3/10 - 11:30 AM 4456 7714 4514 1446 4949 2912 42 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 1:55 PM 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 55 24
Quarterfinal 5 2912 1123 2186 3650 4514 2914 53 41
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 2819 7879 836 4638 2912 4821 42 77
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 19 Sat 3/23 - 2:34 PM 1885 5841 7714 2912 4541 1727 51 68
Qualification 22 Sat 3/23 - 3:00 PM 4514 1727 5115 2912 3714 339 48 53
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 2912 5115 2534 5724 1418 623 62 59
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:27 PM 4541 5841 3714 5243 2912 6893 39 39
Qualification 41 Sat 3/23 - 5:25 PM 4242 612 4514 2912 7879 2421 68 41
Qualification 50 Sat 3/23 - 6:38 PM 6312 1895 2912 1731 2900 2377 62 64
Qualification 54 Sat 3/23 - 7:12 PM 6213 339 2914 1446 612 2912 38 42
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 2912 623 5587 611 1446 116 66 63
Qualification 75 Sun 3/24 - 11:43 AM 7714 2912 6213 2421 6543 6312 45 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/24 - 1:33 PM 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 72 55
Quarterfinal 5 2534 1885 5724 611 2912 5587 70 67

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 0 0 0 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 16 Thu 4/11 - 3:21 PM 4242 2998 1086 2912 2914 5546 59 65
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:13 PM 539 346 7770 2912 401 4472 73 78
Qualification 38 Fri 4/12 - 9:23 AM 619 2912 1413 2534 449 888 62 87
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 1418 4099 1111 2998 2912 836 75 78
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 11:26 AM 339 3793 2912 1610 612 422 58 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 614 6802 4456 1719 2912 686 87 56
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 449 2912 1731 2068 4472 5830 91 62
Qualification 81 Fri 4/12 - 4:06 PM 2912 540 6543 384 686 1599 62 77
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 104 Sat 4/13 - 9:49 AM 3939 3274 1727 2912 4541 2534 36 67
Qualification 111 Sat 4/13 - 10:57 AM 2849 1262 2912 977 5587 1885 66 83
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 116
Rank: 32 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 2912 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 46
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 25
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 45

If Team 2912 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 78
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 9/21 - 9:19 AM 4050 2912 1727 4505 5945 3389 37 24
Qualification 9 Sat 9/21 - 10:37 AM 2537 7879 2912 3389 225 686 45 71
Qualification 13 Sat 9/21 - 11:44 AM 888 4050 5830 5115 614 2912 59 49
Qualification 16 Sat 9/21 - 12:34 PM 3941 5115 7770 2912 3389 1418 46 29
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 2:00 PM 2849 2537 4638 6239 2912 6326 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 686 614 2849 6326 4050 2912 52 64
Quarterfinal 6 686 614 2849 6326 4050 2912 51 65
Semifinal 1 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 70 44
Semifinal 3 1727 225 4505 6326 4050 2912 61 56