Team 7886 - Cadet Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Space Cadet
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/FCPS/AOPA/Mr. and Mrs. Edward Green/Southern Research/RoRu/WetchCo Signs/Fort Detrick Alliance&Frederick High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 21 (62%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 38 12 (32%) 25 (66%) 1 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 7 0 8 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/16 - 11:42 AM 2199 1111 6863 7886 2377 7770 61 50
Qualification 10 Sat 3/16 - 12:16 PM 4949 5830 6584 2199 4505 7886 28 66
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 7886 1389 2849 2537 3748 5243 44 49
Qualification 21 Sat 3/16 - 2:44 PM 614 6863 7886 5243 3714 686 50 54
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 4456 614 3748 7886 2537 4541 62 38
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6239 2988 1389 5549 7886 4099 53 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/16 - 5:34 PM 1111 5830 7886 2988 3793 3941 53 58
Qualification 49 Sat 3/16 - 6:14 PM 2377 5549 3373 2961 7886 1629 49 66
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:42 AM 7886 5945 3748 3941 3389 6863 38 51
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 5338 7770 4456 888 7886 3793 78 67
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2537 1629 3941 1719 7886 6326 58 60
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 7879 4456 7886 836 2377 4638 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 614 836 3748 3941 5243 7886 76 55
Quarterfinal 7 614 836 3748 3941 5243 7886 85 59

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 5 0 5 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/30 - 11:23 AM 3939 7886 1086 3072 6802 5950 44 52
Qualification 9 Sat 3/30 - 12:19 PM 6194 2890 7886 346 5724 1522 61 77
Qualification 17 Sat 3/30 - 2:29 PM 5804 7886 5950 540 1522 1086 47 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/30 - 2:53 PM 7886 1598 5954 1413 384 6802 44 69
Qualification 27 Sat 3/30 - 3:50 PM 3455 4466 540 7886 1522 2068 50 60
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 539 1262 7886 1598 3748 1086 69 48
Qualification 40 Sat 3/30 - 5:31 PM 4505 3136 3455 7886 346 1413 54 71
Qualification 42 Sat 3/30 - 5:47 PM 539 5804 619 3258 7886 4505 63 48
Qualification 49 Sun 3/31 - 9:26 AM 449 3939 6194 6802 5279 7886 69 62
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 7886 3455 977 6802 3748 401 60 95
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 10:43 AM 540 1915 5279 3274 7886 3136 47 57
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 11:48 AM 6312 384 1915 3072 540 7886 60 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 73 47
Quarterfinal 6 977 384 3455 540 1522 7886 87 70

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/25 - 9:00 AM 7886 5509 226 5530 48 314 76 65
Qualification 19   Thu 4/25 - 10:53 AM 1610 7886 56 303 78 3102 80 80
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:07 PM 4213 20 5914 2056 7886 2224 90 86
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 3:01 PM 126 3654 7886 401 2767 11 81 88
Qualification 47   Thu 4/25 - 4:43 PM 7886 1684 987 1610 5865 967 95 85
Qualification 66   Fri 4/26 - 9:43 AM 7886 1073 6090 7553 3211 4028 47 83
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:25 PM 2834 7598 302 2607 230 7886 67 68
Qualification 95   Fri 4/26 - 3:06 PM 5847 7886 7598 195 2998 3655 71 87
Qualification 112   Fri 4/26 - 5:17 PM 494 279 1807 7886 7039 7590 93 55
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 62 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7886 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 25
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 20
Team Age 10

If Team 7886 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 20
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---