Team 3748 - Ragnarok Robotics (2019)


2019 Robot: The Hammer of the Gods
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Motorola/BAE Systems/Booz Allen Hamilton/Ciena/Mount Hebron High School & Mount Hebron High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 18 (50%) 16 (44%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 14 9 (64%) 5 (36%) 0
Total 50 27 (54%) 21 (42%) 2 (4%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Chesapeake Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2011


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 28 to April 30, 2011


Chesapeake Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


Chesapeake Regional

  April 12 to April 14, 2013


Chesapeake Regional

  April 2 to April 4, 2014


Greater DC Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


Chesapeake Regional

  April 1 to April 4, 2015


CHS District - Greater DC Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016


CHS District - Northern Maryland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2017


CHS District - Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


CHS District Greater DC Event co-sponsored by Micron

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


CHS District Central Maryland Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 23 to March 25, 2018


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 2 30 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:35 AM 2988 4505 836 5549 3748 3941 61 40
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6239 1719 3748 4505 1111 2377 71 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/16 - 2:23 PM 7886 1389 2849 2537 3748 5243 44 49
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:32 PM 4456 614 3748 7886 2537 4541 62 38
Qualification 35 Sat 3/16 - 4:25 PM 7770 3748 4505 1629 4949 686 63 60
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 3748 2199 3714 6326 1629 4456 51 73
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:50 PM 3748 6584 4099 6863 836 7879 45 49
Qualification 57 Sun 3/17 - 9:42 AM 7886 5945 3748 3941 3389 6863 38 51
Qualification 61 Sun 3/17 - 10:15 AM 6584 3941 614 3748 686 6863 60 57
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:36 AM 5830 3793 4099 3748 4541 2988 57 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 614 836 3748 3941 5243 7886 76 55
Quarterfinal 7 614 836 3748 3941 5243 7886 85 59
Semifinal 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 87 70
Semifinal 4 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 59 63
Tiebreaker 2 614 836 3748 3793 4456 1111 77 63
Final 1 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 72 94
Final 2 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 71 62
Final 3 1629 2199 5830 614 836 3748 74 79

CHS District Blacksburg VA Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 10 10 0 36
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/30 - 11:16 AM 3748 3258 2890 5804 384 3136 49 53
Qualification 11 Sat 3/30 - 12:34 PM 3748 1413 5954 540 4505 5804 49 67
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:57 PM 2890 539 1413 3748 6194 384 54 63
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:44 PM 401 5724 540 3748 3072 539 52 72
Qualification 24 Sat 3/30 - 3:26 PM 6312 5279 3748 3258 6802 1915 58 50
Qualification 29 Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 539 1262 7886 1598 3748 1086 69 48
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 3939 3748 540 6194 619 1086 58 54
Qualification 45 Sat 3/30 - 6:12 PM 1522 1262 3748 5279 3455 384 79 65
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:41 PM 2068 4505 3748 1522 401 1598 57 56
Qualification 52 Sun 3/31 - 9:51 AM 7886 3455 977 6802 3748 401 60 95
Qualification 59 Sun 3/31 - 10:54 AM 3072 346 1598 4466 449 3748 61 61
Qualification 64 Sun 3/31 - 11:34 AM 5950 4505 4466 3455 3748 5724 45 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6802 449 6312 1086 3748 1413 67 83
Quarterfinal 7 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 56
Tiebreaker 3 6802 449 6194 1086 3748 1413 67 71
Semifinal 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 52 82
Semifinal 4 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 50 46
Tiebreaker 2 1086 3748 1413 619 346 3274 40 79

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 0 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 12:25 PM 4472 2914 836 5338 3748 2106 52 52
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 3:44 PM 614 1727 2534 3748 1610 449 94 95
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 4638 5587 422 1885 4242 3748 56 81
Qualification 31 Thu 4/11 - 5:26 PM 1418 4456 7770 540 339 3748 83 69
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 9:44 AM 3939 3748 539 1262 5830 6802 62 78
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 11:19 AM 2363 3748 401 6882 888 977 80 54
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 12:58 PM 3748 2068 836 1413 6543 612 63 61
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 80 Fri 4/12 - 3:56 PM 4456 3748 346 2068 3274 4541 61 35
Qualification 92 Fri 4/12 - 5:38 PM 3748 5546 1731 339 1599 2849 65 83
Qualification 97 Sat 4/13 - 8:57 AM 1629 2912 3748 2537 3359 6334 68 55
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 11:36 AM 401 1719 3793 2998 4472 3748 68 53
Playoff Matches

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Iodine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 119
Rank: 31 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3748 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 41
CHS District Blacksburg VA Event 36
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 42

If Team 3748 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 95
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---