Team 3323 - Potential Energy (2019)


2019 Robot: Calculon 2.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Litchfield School District/New Hampshire Department of Education/FIRST Corporate Sponsor/FWM Inc./Schneider Electric/Getinge/BAE Systems/AIS/Hubbell/Parker-Hannifin&Campbell High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 8 (33%) 16 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 2 (50%) 2 (50%) 0
Total 28 10 (36%) 18 (64%) 0 (0%)

Team 3323's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 3 10 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 1735 1247 3323 4925 131 213 24 43
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 1:48 PM 7126 1922 885 6933 4041 3323 47 44
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 7314 1735 138 3323 1729 1307 33 40
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:29 PM 3323 319 1277 6762 7913 509 39 34
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:35 PM 1729 131 4041 3323 6337 509 51 48
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:20 PM 7913 3323 1922 133 213 166 45 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:48 PM 885 6811 133 3323 7674 7314 54 20
Qualification 55 Sat 3/16 - 6:43 PM 6324 4473 3323 1307 4041 1058 21 54
Qualification 59 Sat 3/16 - 7:12 PM 138 4925 3323 151 7913 7133 40 28
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:06 AM 1307 126 6933 3609 3323 2342 57 33
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 151 3323 885 1247 4034 1277 43 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 85 20
Quarterfinal 8 126 4041 3323 1247 4925 509 82 61
Semifinal 2 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 71 68
Semifinal 4 1729 1922 1277 126 4041 3323 88 69

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sat 3/30 - 11:41 AM 4908 3323 2713 2876 58 155 37 65
Qualification 10 Sat 3/30 - 12:09 PM 7266 3323 5459 2877 2079 4987 39 85
Qualification 14 Sat 3/30 - 12:37 PM 1965 4987 7266 172 2876 3323 52 53
Qualification 25 Sat 3/30 - 3:00 PM 61 1965 2785 3323 5813 95 58 66
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3323 138 3623 190 172 6731 39 68
Qualification 35 Sat 3/30 - 4:23 PM 3323 1786 2262 6620 95 125 58 63
Qualification 43 Sat 3/30 - 5:22 PM 138 4908 88 4048 3323 1965 59 32
Qualification 47 Sat 3/30 - 5:56 PM 1100 78 95 5491 3205 3323 88 48
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7266 2713 3623 3323 1289 4796 27 40
Qualification 61 Sun 3/31 - 10:03 AM 58 88 3323 1786 5422 4908 61 52
Qualification 71 Sun 3/31 - 11:18 AM 4987 155 3323 126 157 5422 48 54
Qualification 75 Sun 3/31 - 11:49 AM 155 7438 1289 2785 3323 1100 55 39
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 160 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3323 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 21
NE District Central Mass Event 7

If Team 3323 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 3
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 69
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 16 to February 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 3 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 2/16 - 10:01 AM 5813 3323 246 3236 1729 1073 7 31
Qualification 7 Sat 2/16 - 10:36 AM 190 6153 1517 2342 7314 3323 21 15
Qualification 9 Sat 2/16 - 10:56 AM 3986 4905 246 1517 58 3323 11 18
Qualification 12 Sat 2/16 - 11:31 AM 1729 3323 501 1517 3467 1153 31 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 51 31
Quarterfinal 8 509 6153 3323 2084 811 4905 37 11
Semifinal 2 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 53 44
Semifinal 4 5687 58 1517 509 6153 3323 50 40

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 54
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 6/8 - 10:33 AM 3323 4048 5030 4176 175 3467 54 46
Qualification 18 Sat 6/8 - 1:00 PM 5421 501 2713 3323 190 7407 46 56
Qualification 26 Sat 6/8 - 2:04 PM 2791 3323 6401 7407 4564 694 78 82
Qualification 34 Sat 6/8 - 3:56 PM 1735 4041 3719 121 228 3323 47 42
Qualification 45 Sat 6/8 - 5:25 PM 7153 1058 157 3323 4097 6328 45 60
Qualification 53 Sat 6/8 - 6:23 PM 1474 2262 126 5687 3323 5556 62 65
Qualification 59 Sun 6/9 - 9:08 AM 5813 2168 1100 3461 2712 3323 70 55
Qualification 66 Sun 6/9 - 9:57 AM 1058 172 3323 166 1991 7462 34 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0
Quarterfinal 8 694 2168 6401 3461 5943 3323 1 0

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 5:15 AM 238 88 3467 5813 4905 3323 52 40
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 5:55 AM 131 509 2342 811 1519 3323 22 57
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 6:57 AM 138 1058 2876 3323 501 2262 43 50
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 7:47 AM 7407 3323 348 6763 1519 1073 47 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 8 1729 811 3467 131 3323 1073 83 67

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 32
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 11/9 - 9:05 AM 190 133 3467 58 166 3323 69 44
Qualification 8 Sat 11/9 - 10:22 AM 3323 5687 2370 501 4564 1831 50 52
Qualification 12 Sat 11/9 - 11:11 AM 4564 3323 1729 1519 4909 6762 54 50
Qualification 18 Sat 11/9 - 12:15 PM 4925 58 5813 1721 157 3323 57 29
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 1:06 PM 1729 1922 2370 3323 238 3623 71 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 319 3323 1519 4909 238 7133 46 49