Team Avatar Team 1735 - Green Reapers (2019)


2019 Robot: D-Fence v13.0
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: WPI/Boston Scientific & Burncoat Senior High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 38 17 (45%) 21 (55%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Boston Regional

  March 23 to March 25, 2006


Boston Regional

  March 21 to March 23, 2007


Boston Regional

  March 26 to March 28, 2008


Boston Regional

  March 4 to March 6, 2009


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2010


FIRST Championship - Galileo Division

  April 13 to April 15, 2010


WPI Regional

  March 10 to March 12, 2011


North Carolina Regional

  April 7 to April 9, 2011


WPI Regional

  March 9 to March 11, 2012


South Florida Regional

  March 30 to April 1, 2012


WPI Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Washington DC Regional

  March 28 to March 30, 2013


FIRST Championship - Curie Division

  April 24 to April 27, 2013


WPI District Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2014


Southington District Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2014


New England FRC Region Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIRST Championship - Newton Division

  April 23 to April 25, 2014


NE District - Reading Event

  March 6 to March 8, 2015


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 20 to March 22, 2015


NE FIRST District Championship presented by United Technologies

  April 8 to April 11, 2015


NE District - WPI Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016


NE District - Rhode Island Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


New England District Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2016


NE District - Worcester Polytechnic Institute Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2017


NE District - Southern NH Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2017


NE District SE Mass Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018


NE District Pine Tree Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 10 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/16 - 11:53 AM 7913 1735 4925 4034 1729 4473 46 26
Qualification 8 Sat 3/16 - 12:17 PM 1735 1247 3323 4925 131 213 24 43
Qualification 15 Sat 3/16 - 1:40 PM 6690 6762 6324 1735 3609 213 15 39
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 7314 1735 138 3323 1729 1307 33 40
Qualification 27 Sat 3/16 - 3:14 PM 138 885 3609 1735 1307 166 27 31
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 42 Sat 3/16 - 5:14 PM 1277 509 126 4041 1735 7674 51 47
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 5:56 PM 1735 4034 6337 1058 7133 166 35 44
Qualification 51 Sat 3/16 - 6:16 PM 6933 2342 6811 133 1277 1735 32 60
Qualification 58 Sat 3/16 - 7:02 PM 6811 213 4041 1058 885 1735 54 42
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 10:13 AM 319 1729 1922 151 6690 1735 86 50
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 11:09 AM 133 6337 7913 131 7126 1735 70 40
Playoff Matches

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 12 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 3623 6731 61 4908 1735 155 42 59
Qualification 19 Sat 3/30 - 2:12 PM 58 95 138 1735 2713 5422 50 37
Qualification 23 Sat 3/30 - 2:46 PM 4908 5491 2876 1735 1100 1289 48 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/30 - 3:24 PM 1289 5459 2785 1735 125 88 41 89
Qualification 36 Sat 3/30 - 4:30 PM 4987 1735 4048 1100 7438 6731 65 61
Qualification 44 Sat 3/30 - 5:29 PM 95 126 1735 3205 7266 78 55 63
Qualification 48 Sat 3/30 - 6:02 PM 155 2877 6620 58 4796 1735 46 69
Qualification 58 Sun 3/31 - 9:40 AM 1735 7438 6620 1965 126 2079 62 46
Qualification 63 Sun 3/31 - 10:17 AM 190 61 1735 6328 2785 7266 66 35
Qualification 66 Sun 3/31 - 10:41 AM 1786 78 1735 2262 61 5813 81 80
Qualification 76 Sun 3/31 - 11:57 AM 157 172 88 5813 1735 7266 70 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 58 55
Quarterfinal 6 5813 190 7438 2877 1735 2262 72 0

New England District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 15 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 46 of 64
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 2:08 PM 58 228 133 1735 509 4909 85 64
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 3:08 PM 133 1735 125 177 1922 5687 87 86
Qualification 25 Thu 4/11 - 4:58 PM 1735 176 4041 173 3958 181 80 54
Qualification 35 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 3654 2877 1735 1729 5962 4311 44 53
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 9:40 AM 6329 237 1735 7127 1277 6691 46 84
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 11:41 AM 3555 2370 2877 4905 1735 7127 101 62
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 1:30 PM 78 7869 1071 173 178 1735 70 74
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 3:21 PM 1735 1922 1519 7407 4761 5735 75 74
Qualification 89 Fri 4/12 - 3:59 PM 2067 1735 5813 1519 237 7416 78 102
Qualification 97 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 1058 230 1768 5422 1735 5735 95 48
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 9:21 AM 2168 319 7127 228 195 1735 98 88
Qualification 125 Sat 4/13 - 11:14 AM 1735 7869 1058 501 2523 1721 78 55
Playoff Matches

NE District Northern CT Event

  February 28 to March 1, 2020


Copper Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Cobalt Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


NE FIRST District Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 95
Rank: 59 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1735 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 20
NE District Central Mass Event 30
New England District Championship 45

If Team 1735 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 58
Level 6 Highest Match Score 89
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Week 0

  February 20 to February 20, 2016


BattleCry 18

  May 19 to May 21, 2017


BattleCry 19

  May 18 to May 20, 2018


RiverRage 22

  October 27 to October 27, 2018


BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 54
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 6/8 - 11:27 AM 190 6328 3719 3461 7462 1735 57 70
Qualification 12 Sat 6/8 - 12:13 PM 1735 1058 181 2877 3467 5030 40 46
Qualification 21 Sat 6/8 - 1:29 PM 7153 4176 1991 5556 5813 1735 28 61
Qualification 34 Sat 6/8 - 3:56 PM 1735 4041 3719 121 228 3323 47 42
Qualification 41 Sat 6/8 - 4:54 PM 1735 2713 2877 1073 166 1721 40 49
Qualification 49 Sat 6/8 - 5:56 PM 5030 1735 131 501 2084 555 49 52
Qualification 61 Sun 6/9 - 9:22 AM 4048 7407 1058 172 1735 2262 71 45
Qualification 67 Sun 6/9 - 10:04 AM 4909 5943 1100 6401 1735 467 70 41
Playoff Matches

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 1 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/26 - 5:23 AM 1073 1735 2262 126 172 509 56 28
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 6:02 AM 1735 319 1729 2876 88 7407 49 66
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 19 Sat 10/26 - 7:38 AM 151 138 131 4905 1735 238 70 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 319 1519 172 2262 3623 1735 84 47