Team Avatar Team 3623 - Terror Bots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Boys & Girls Club of Fitchburg and Leominster/Boston Scientific/COMCAST/DCU/TPE Solutions/TurboCare/Unitil/BIO-Techne/Department of Defense & Boys & Girls Clubs of America


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3623 attended in 2019.
Team 3623 had a record of 7-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 4)

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 5 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 6337 6762 4041 1307 3623 6690 49 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 1729 6690 1247 131 6933 3623 51 31
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 6811 3623 7126 1517 7913 213 27 31
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7133 3609 6933 213 6324 3623 29 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46
Semifinal 1 319 133 885 131 213 3623 61 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 6324 131 213 3623 68 64

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 7 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 3623 6731 61 4908 1735 155 42 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 12:53 PM 88 1100 61 3623 6620 126 61 56
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3323 138 3623 190 172 6731 39 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1289 4987 125 5813 3623 5491 48 56
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7438 6328 1965 2079 3623 157 63 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7266 2713 3623 3323 1289 4796 27 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 4048 78 125 4796 3623 155 91 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5491 5459 4796 3623 2785 58 49 47
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 1100 3205 61 4048 3623 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 95 1100 3205 61 4048 3623 55 42

Team 3623's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Southern NH Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 5 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 37
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/16 - 11:08 AM 3623 3323 1517 6324 7674 1277 30 36
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:49 PM 6337 6762 4041 1307 3623 6690 49 29
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:12 PM 133 7314 7133 3623 126 4041 37 66
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 2:48 PM 166 3609 3623 509 7126 1058 29 38
Qualification 28 Sat 3/16 - 3:21 PM 3623 7133 2342 1517 4925 1922 11 48
Qualification 33 Sat 3/16 - 4:07 PM 3623 1735 6762 151 1517 6811 29 33
Qualification 41 Sat 3/16 - 5:05 PM 1729 6690 1247 131 6933 3623 51 31
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:42 PM 509 3623 151 213 2342 126 24 38
Qualification 54 Sat 3/16 - 6:36 PM 131 319 138 6337 885 3623 41 37
Qualification 57 Sat 3/16 - 6:56 PM 126 166 7126 1277 3623 1729 50 58
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 9:45 AM 6811 3623 7126 1517 7913 213 27 31
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 10:44 AM 7133 3609 6933 213 6324 3623 29 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 42 64
Quarterfinal 6 166 1058 4473 131 213 3623 30 46
Semifinal 1 319 133 885 131 213 3623 61 58
Semifinal 3 319 133 6324 131 213 3623 68 64

NE District Central Mass Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 7 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 39
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/30 - 11:02 AM 3623 1735 2262 125 1786 3205 42 69
Qualification 12 Sat 3/30 - 12:24 PM 3623 6731 61 4908 1735 155 42 59
Qualification 16 Sat 3/30 - 12:53 PM 88 1100 61 3623 6620 126 61 56
Qualification 26 Sat 3/30 - 3:08 PM 126 2713 4987 2877 3623 1786 76 53
Qualification 32 Sat 3/30 - 3:58 PM 3323 138 3623 190 172 6731 39 68
Qualification 37 Sat 3/30 - 4:38 PM 5459 5422 3623 2713 1289 5813 41 51
Qualification 41 Sat 3/30 - 5:08 PM 1289 4987 125 5813 3623 5491 48 56
Qualification 51 Sat 3/30 - 6:26 PM 7438 6328 1965 2079 3623 157 63 55
Qualification 57 Sun 3/31 - 9:32 AM 7266 2713 3623 3323 1289 4796 27 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/31 - 9:57 AM 4048 78 125 4796 3623 155 91 39
Qualification 69 Sun 3/31 - 11:03 AM 5491 5459 4796 3623 2785 58 49 47
Qualification 72 Sun 3/31 - 11:25 AM 88 2876 3623 95 2713 2877 63 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 95 1100 3205 61 4048 3623 67 46
Quarterfinal 7 95 1100 3205 61 4048 3623 55 42

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 31
Rank: 151 of 203 teams in the New England District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3623 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
NE District Southern NH Event 20
NE District Central Mass Event 11

If Team 3623 is tied with any other New England teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 9
Level 6 Highest Match Score 66
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 64
Level 9 Random Sort ---

BattleCry 20

  June 8 to June 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 54
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 6/8 - 11:11 AM 172 138 3623 7153 2791 501 36 64
Qualification 16 Sat 6/8 - 12:46 PM 1991 555 4909 3623 3461 7127 38 68
Qualification 25 Sat 6/8 - 1:58 PM 2712 157 3623 3467 1721 5687 50 67
Qualification 30 Sat 6/8 - 3:25 PM 181 7462 3623 5813 195 157 68 76
Qualification 38 Sat 6/8 - 4:33 PM 2168 5556 7407 4909 3623 2084 79 48
Qualification 51 Sat 6/8 - 6:10 PM 467 5943 6328 3623 2713 4176 65 34
Qualification 58 Sun 6/9 - 8:59 AM 3623 175 126 4564 6401 2713 31 61
Qualification 64 Sun 6/9 - 9:43 AM 2712 4041 5030 4564 3623 4097 42 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 6/9 - 4:34 PM 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6328 2791 3623 131 4564 2877 1 0
Semifinal 1 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Semifinal 3 6328 2791 3623 1073 195 501 1 0
Final 1 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 80 65
Final 2 6328 3623 2791 4041 3467 7462 79 51

RiverRage 23 2019

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 4 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 5:06 AM 3623 1729 6763 2342 811 138 31 28
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 6:10 AM 1922 1073 3623 2262 3467 151 49 53
Qualification 15 Sat 10/26 - 7:05 AM 238 348 1519 3467 3623 1735 53 49
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 7:21 AM 172 5813 501 319 3623 509 40 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 3 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:20 AM 319 1519 172 2262 3623 1735 84 47
Quarterfinal 5 319 1519 172 2262 3623 2876 67 55

Battle of the Bay

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 11/9 - 9:43 AM 6328 501 1721 3623 1729 4761 52 61
Qualification 9 Sat 11/9 - 10:35 AM 3467 3623 58 6762 5813 4546 46 48
Qualification 16 Sat 11/9 - 11:55 AM 4925 7133 1073 1831 3623 133 38 42
Qualification 19 Sat 11/9 - 12:22 PM 7133 5687 3623 319 190 9996 59 73
Qualification 24 Sat 11/9 - 1:06 PM 1729 1922 2370 3323 238 3623 71 30
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 6 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 64 83
Tiebreaker 2 1729 3623 1922 5813 58 4564 0 61