Team Avatar Team 7426 - PAIR OF DICE ROBOTICS (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tesla / NASA / Susan and Steve Philpott / John Deere / PTC / Tennesse Valley Authority / SolidWorks / Herzog Electric / RJ Reynolds &Southeast Career Technical Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7426 attended in 2019.
Team 7426 had a record of 35-29-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 11 - 11)

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 3647 192 7426 1661 2543 5137 47 41
Qualification 12   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3328 359 399 7426 2984 6918 42 33
Qualification 15   Sat 3/2 - 11:52 AM 3256 4738 1159 7426 5137 6402 49 35
Qualification 19   Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 7426 3021 399 8 3647 6402 41 41
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5025 8 359 114 2945 7426 56 47
Qualification 54   Sun 3/3 - 9:18 AM 5199 5526 3021 3256 7426 3341 25 67
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4415 2576 399 7426 2945 1661 70 51
Quarterfinal 8   4415 2576 399 7426 2945 1661 70 48

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:33 AM 7426 6821 3577 991 3133 5133 40 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6821 1011 4063 1165 670 7426 46 36
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6922 3230 7897 4565 5539 7426 33 50
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:19 PM 7547 6546 6824 7426 7214 5429 34 51
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:12 PM 6413 7426 3853 842 1891 5539 45 50
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 6:34 PM 2478 7426 6546 3187 3019 3577 51 25
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 4146 7426 6656 3009 2403 5496 71 52
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 7426 3019 1726 7424 1138 1828 73 61
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 72 66
Quarterfinal 6   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 77 77
Tiebreaker 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 79 71
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 7077 3309 7654 7426 4322 5285 11 70
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 3491 3009 7426 6824 6957 7613 36 53
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:06 AM 7425 2647 5285 6824 7426 1388 40 65
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 7426 696 991 6825 6821 585 67 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 7880 1661 1197 2485 7426 7422 51 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 2647 988 5474 5049 7077 7426 38 59
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 7426 7424 5474 1388 7422 5025 68 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7425 1572 7426 5429 1197 4501 74 75
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:18 AM 7654 7426 60 991 987 7567 45 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 5049 3009 7566 7426 7567 7183 53 59
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 5429 6519 7426 5851 6822 1388 49 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:55 PM 5242 5526 7796 5515 4400 7426 47 69
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 7426 587 1939 3481 4188 3931 73 57
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 35
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/2 - 10:21 AM 3647 192 7426 1661 2543 5137 47 41
Qualification 12   Sat 3/2 - 11:24 AM 3328 359 399 7426 2984 6918 42 33
Qualification 15   Sat 3/2 - 11:52 AM 3256 4738 1159 7426 5137 6402 49 35
Qualification 19   Sat 3/2 - 1:08 PM 7426 3021 399 8 3647 6402 41 41
Qualification 29   Sat 3/2 - 2:51 PM 2102 4414 3647 3255 6948 7426 67 55
Qualification 33   Sat 3/2 - 3:29 PM 6560 7426 3328 4984 3341 2576 44 57
Qualification 37   Sat 3/2 - 4:08 PM 2945 5526 7137 2576 7426 2102 36 75
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 47   Sat 3/2 - 5:39 PM 5025 8 359 114 2945 7426 56 47
Qualification 54   Sun 3/3 - 9:18 AM 5199 5526 3021 3256 7426 3341 25 67
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 65   Sun 3/3 - 11:07 AM 114 3255 3328 1159 7426 2543 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   4415 2576 399 7426 2945 1661 70 51
Quarterfinal 8   4415 2576 399 7426 2945 1661 70 48

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 53
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/15 - 10:33 AM 7426 6821 3577 991 3133 5133 40 18
Qualification 13   Fri 3/15 - 11:18 AM 6821 1011 4063 1165 670 7426 46 36
Qualification 19   Fri 3/15 - 12:11 PM 6922 3230 7897 4565 5539 7426 33 50
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:19 PM 7547 6546 6824 7426 7214 5429 34 51
Qualification 42   Fri 3/15 - 4:12 PM 6413 7426 3853 842 1891 5539 45 50
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 5:07 PM 1622 2840 6474 7620 5059 7426 36 80
Qualification 58   Fri 3/15 - 6:34 PM 2478 7426 6546 3187 3019 3577 51 25
Qualification 67   Sat 3/16 - 9:42 AM 4146 7426 6656 3009 2403 5496 71 52
Qualification 79   Sat 3/16 - 11:18 AM 7426 3019 1726 7424 1138 1828 73 61
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 72 66
Quarterfinal 6   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 77 77
Tiebreaker 2   7426 1726 1891 3009 2240 498 79 71
Semifinal 1   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 82 77
Semifinal 3   2478 118 5059 7426 1726 1891 83 75

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 44
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 7077 3309 7654 7426 4322 5285 11 70
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 3491 3009 7426 6824 6957 7613 36 53
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:06 AM 7425 2647 5285 6824 7426 1388 40 65
Qualification 24   Fri 3/29 - 1:06 PM 7426 696 991 6825 6821 585 67 38
Qualification 33   Fri 3/29 - 2:16 PM 7880 1661 1197 2485 7426 7422 51 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 2647 988 5474 5049 7077 7426 38 59
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 7426 7424 5474 1388 7422 5025 68 73
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 5:27 PM 7425 1572 7426 5429 1197 4501 74 75
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:18 AM 7654 7426 60 991 987 7567 45 57
Qualification 70   Sat 3/30 - 10:30 AM 5049 3009 7566 7426 7567 7183 53 59
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 11:09 AM 5429 6519 7426 5851 6822 1388 49 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 12   Thu 4/18 - 10:17 AM 5126 7426 1339 3039 1261 364 55 63
Qualification 21   Thu 4/18 - 11:27 AM 3132 7108 2990 6390 7529 7426 73 51
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 42   Thu 4/18 - 3:55 PM 5242 5526 7796 5515 4400 7426 47 69
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 4:37 PM 7426 5572 1785 2643 2080 386 61 42
Qualification 68   Fri 4/19 - 10:32 AM 687 5892 1746 2811 7426 368 88 72
Qualification 78   Fri 4/19 - 11:47 AM 7426 587 1939 3481 4188 3931 73 57
Qualification 89   Fri 4/19 - 2:26 PM 4255 442 7426 7767 5006 1339 73 59
Qualification 98   Fri 4/19 - 3:42 PM 7891 2905 2102 7108 7426 6443 67 77
Qualification 113   Fri 4/19 - 5:34 PM 7426 2584 2881 7725 118 368 72 74
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019