Team 3309 - Friarbots (2019)


2019 Robot: The Real McCoy
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Hamrock/McLaren/Google/Ganahl Lumber/II-VI Optical Systems/Apple/Raytheon/The Stump Family/First American Title/Will-Mann/Serra Laser/VXB Bearings/SoCal Devs/Reliable Sheet Metal/Vision Miner&Servite High School&Cornelia Connelly School&Rosary High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 28 (70%) 12 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 23 13 (57%) 9 (39%) 0
Total 63 41 (65%) 21 (33%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orange County Regional

  February 27 to March 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/1 - 9:07 AM 5669 4481 3309 3250 3473 7524 72 26
Qualification 13   Fri 3/1 - 11:05 AM 7157 3309 2496 330 4913 1836 9 68
Qualification 22   Fri 3/1 - 1:16 PM 6535 5966 3952 3309 1160 6220 38 50
Qualification 33   Fri 3/1 - 2:51 PM 841 3759 4619 3309 4276 3250 39 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/1 - 3:44 PM 812 5500 4079 1515 3309 3473 31 53
Qualification 44   Fri 3/1 - 4:34 PM 2493 1515 5851 7447 3953 3309 15 53
Qualification 58   Fri 3/1 - 6:34 PM 3295 5805 5012 973 3952 3309 32 72
Qualification 65   Sat 3/2 - 9:44 AM 7230 3309 6535 4201 2496 3859 30 63
Qualification 69   Sat 3/2 - 10:20 AM 4114 973 5810 3309 4056 5802 49 73
Qualification 81   Sat 3/2 - 11:48 AM 3295 3309 7482 597 4481 6072 41 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 68 47
Quarterfinal 8   3309 294 3250 4201 5669 7157 60 37
Semifinal 2   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 45 78
Semifinal 4   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 64 58
Tiebreaker 2   4276 4079 5805 3309 294 3250 57 47

Los Angeles Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 56
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/22 - 2:12 AM 5107 968 3309 589 5634 330 44 51
Qualification 15   Fri 3/22 - 11:11 AM 4501 4276 3309 7455 6658 1515 78 40
Qualification 23   Fri 3/22 - 1:26 PM 5669 6938 1197 1972 3309 1759 35 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/22 - 2:45 PM 2710 7871 3952 2496 980 3309 42 56
Qualification 39   Fri 3/22 - 3:43 PM 3309 4415 5124 5089 4019 580 87 49
Qualification 52   Fri 3/22 - 5:15 PM 687 1452 4123 7871 3309 3476 57 48
Qualification 60 Sat 3/23 - 9:08 AM 368 848 5802 3309 4141 4578 61 54
Qualification 73   Sat 3/23 - 4:01 AM 5199 4964 7042 3309 7230 7455 58 44
Qualification 83   Sat 3/23 - 12:16 PM 3952 3309 848 606 6955 6000 65 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 44
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:21 AM 7077 3309 7654 7426 4322 5285 11 70
Qualification 8   Fri 3/29 - 10:03 AM 988 585 6519 1266 3309 6825 20 55
Qualification 19   Fri 3/29 - 11:31 AM 7422 991 5049 3309 5429 5025 24 67
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:20 PM 3309 7424 7567 1661 5429 2647 58 44
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 6822 3309 4501 5474 6825 7654 78 28
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:57 PM 7425 4501 3491 3309 991 4322 38 39
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 7425 3965 3309 7880 5851 60 63 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:01 PM 1266 5025 842 6821 7183 3309 83 79
Qualification 60   Sat 3/30 - 9:04 AM 7566 1197 696 1388 7613 3309 51 52
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 842 3309 6824 7613 6822 1197 82 49
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 6957 1836 3309 987 2485 5025 75 94
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 68
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 9:04 AM 386 1339 3309 5526 2375 6443 72 62
Qualification 14   Thu 4/18 - 10:30 AM 2183 2080 2811 2881 3309 442 55 79
Qualification 32   Thu 4/18 - 2:28 PM 6608 4561 3309 1678 2102 7426 66 108
Qualification 39   Thu 4/18 - 3:29 PM 7767 7179 4290 3309 5126 364 56 101
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:43 PM 4911 4255 3309 2905 5515 7725 108 52
Qualification 65   Fri 4/19 - 10:05 AM 118 7891 7895 4079 3132 3309 71 91
Qualification 77   Fri 4/19 - 11:40 AM 3309 368 4775 2643 7108 4400 72 81
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 12:25 PM 3240 3792 5126 3481 3309 3024 48 67
Qualification 101   Fri 4/19 - 4:03 PM 3309 6390 2584 7419 7088 1785 75 55
Qualification 109   Fri 4/19 - 5:05 PM 2662 3309 5515 7529 7567 1939 78 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 69 100
Quarterfinal 6   3309 1515 2990 1746 6443 7426 75 85