Team 5474 - Clairemonster (2019)


2019 Robot: Shoryuken
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Qualcomm / NASA / Mitchell International /Rotary International &Clairemont High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 1 3 (300%) 2 (200%) 0
Total 24 14 (58%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 5474's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Del Mar Regional presented by Qualcomm

  February 28 to March 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/2 - 9:15 AM 3021 5474 1661 2102 5059 5025 19 51
Qualification 11   Sat 3/2 - 11:11 AM 2945 5059 5474 1159 6402 7137 33 21
Qualification 17   Sat 3/2 - 12:10 PM 4984 4415 2102 8 5474 114 38 43
Qualification 22   Sat 3/2 - 1:39 PM 5474 1159 6918 3256 3328 4984 39 34
Qualification 27   Sat 3/2 - 2:30 PM 5474 3256 5137 5059 2984 5199 45 36
Qualification 30   Sat 3/2 - 2:59 PM 6402 3341 5474 1661 5199 8 24 41
Qualification 38   Sat 3/2 - 4:17 PM 2543 6918 3021 4984 4738 5474 24 35
Qualification 42   Sat 3/2 - 4:53 PM 7426 5474 585 4414 6948 4415 42 70
Qualification 49   Sat 3/2 - 5:55 PM 2945 2576 585 5474 3255 3647 52 67
Qualification 57   Sun 3/3 - 9:54 AM 5474 7137 2984 192 114 4415 18 46
Qualification 60   Sun 3/3 - 10:21 AM 4414 4738 7426 5199 5474 6560 63 58
Qualification 70   Sun 3/3 - 11:54 AM 399 114 3647 5526 4414 5474 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Tiebreaker 2   2102 359 5474 4415 2576 399 61 82

Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:11 AM 987 5474 3491 5429 6821 7566 63 16
Qualification 15   Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM 7183 696 988 5474 842 5429 36 82
Qualification 22   Fri 3/29 - 11:55 AM 1197 1836 987 3009 5474 6519 82 59
Qualification 29   Fri 3/29 - 1:45 PM 1572 5474 3965 7654 987 6519 53 69
Qualification 32   Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 6822 3309 4501 5474 6825 7654 78 28
Qualification 39   Fri 3/29 - 3:05 PM 2647 988 5474 5049 7077 7426 38 59
Qualification 45   Fri 3/29 - 3:53 PM 7426 7424 5474 1388 7422 5025 68 73
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6519 7567 7077 6824 2485 5474 37 60
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:11 AM 4322 7425 6824 5474 5025 585 64 47
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 6957 60 991 5474 1836 7077 47 37
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 11:01 AM 5285 991 5474 7424 7880 7613 61 48
Playoff Matches