Team Avatar Team 60 - Bionic Bulldogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UNS/FCA/Purvis Industries/Brackett Aircraft/Potters, Inc/Praxair/Sutton Funeral Home/Mohave County Block Grant/I Corp/True Value/Harley Davidson Foundation/Altice USA/West Coast Netting/Call Center USA/Freiday Construction/A 2 Z Roofing/American Woodmark/Drinking Age Motors/Leggett Engineering&Kingman High School&Kingman Academy of Learning - High School&Lee Williams High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 60 attended in 2019.
Team 60 had a record of 11-19-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 13 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 6)

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


Team 60's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona North Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Celeste Lucier)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2