Team Avatar Team 60 - Bionic Bulldogs (2019)


2019 Robot: Soup Shot
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: UNS/FCA/Purvis Industries/Brackett Aircraft/Potters, Inc/Praxair/Sutton Funeral Home/Mohave County Block Grant/I Corp/True Value/Harley Davidson Foundation/Altice USA/West Coast Netting/Call Center USA/Freiday Construction/A 2 Z Roofing/American Woodmark/Drinking Age Motors/Leggett Engineering&Kingman High School&Kingman Academy of Learning - High School&Lee Williams High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 7 (33%) 13 (62%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 10 4 (40%) 6 (60%) 0
Total 31 11 (35%) 19 (61%) 1 (3%)

Team 60's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Arizona North Regional
Woodie Flowers Finalist Award
     (Presented to Celeste Lucier)
Arizona North Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

NE District Granite State Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019


Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 53
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/15 - 7:10 PM 60 7620 1165 7214 4183 2403 45 57
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:08 PM 6413 1138 6474 5429 1828 60 32 44
Qualification 33   Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 6656 6674 498 6922 4063 60 37 48
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:55 PM 2840 996 60 1011 3187 4146 27 58
Qualification 53   Fri 3/15 - 5:51 PM 687 60 5496 2478 2240 842 44 84
Qualification 59   Fri 3/15 - 6:43 PM 5059 1726 2486 842 60 991 61 61
Qualification 65   Sat 3/16 - 9:26 AM 1828 670 4565 60 5059 3133 58 57
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 5539 2840 6127 60 6824 4183 24 65
Qualification 86   Sat 3/16 - 12:19 PM 670 60 2240 118 7426 5678 69 90
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 44
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:02 AM 5025 6519 1197 696 2647 60 44 43
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 1661 7422 6821 7077 60 7566 36 47
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:16 AM 3965 7613 6825 3491 60 6821 28 54
Qualification 28   Fri 3/29 - 1:37 PM 7566 6822 2485 60 988 7425 67 43
Qualification 36   Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 3009 60 1836 5285 1266 696 71 57
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 3965 5025 60 7566 6824 1572 56 68
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 7425 3965 3309 7880 5851 60 63 58
Qualification 55 Fri 3/29 - 5:18 PM 60 1388 1661 5851 4322 3009 45 64
Qualification 62   Sat 3/30 - 9:18 AM 7654 7426 60 991 987 7567 45 57
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 10:04 AM 6957 60 991 5474 1836 7077 47 37
Qualification 80   Sat 3/30 - 11:46 AM 60 7567 585 842 5049 3491 42 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/30 - 1:33 PM 842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 81 58
Quarterfinal 5   842 987 7425 2485 1572 60 90 57

Sanghi Foundation Arizona FIRST® State Championship

  October 19 to October 19, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 29
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 10/19 - 10:16 AM 7547 7620 6352 6833 2486 60 61 37
Qualification 8 Sat 10/19 - 10:57 AM 60 4146 7620 4111 3577 7897 56 25
Qualification 12 Sat 10/19 - 11:35 AM 7897 60 6656 6479 2478 498 32 88
Qualification 20 Sat 10/19 - 12:50 PM 60 4183 4111 3889 1212 3019 70 45
Qualification 23 Sat 10/19 - 1:15 PM 6871 2403 2478 2449 60 7547 93 22
Qualification 25 Sat 10/19 - 1:33 PM 1492 2375 1726 6871 60 6352 64 56
Qualification 34 Sat 10/19 - 3:56 PM 4183 6871 7755 498 6413 60 27 47
Qualification 37 Sat 10/19 - 4:19 PM 6833 7547 6413 60 2662 3889 42 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 52 62
Semifinal 4 2486 6352 60 498 2403 1726 47 67