Team 6824 - LVA Robot Pigeons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Steve and Susan Philpott/Zappos/Tesla&Las Vegas Academy of Int'L Studies Performing and

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 13 (59%) 8 (36%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 3 (38%) 5 (63%) 0
Total 30 16 (53%) 13 (43%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/15 - 9:50 AM 6824 6656 1138 6546 842 7424 67 18
Qualification 16   Fri 3/15 - 11:45 AM 60 2403 1622 6824 1891 3009 34 58
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:45 PM 5059 6824 3187 6674 4063 5133 41 46
Qualification 31   Fri 3/15 - 2:33 PM 5678 6871 7897 991 6824 2840 36 35
Qualification 36   Fri 3/15 - 3:19 PM 7547 6546 6824 7426 7214 5429 34 51
Qualification 46   Fri 3/15 - 4:50 PM 3133 6413 6824 4146 3853 1165 28 12
Qualification 57   Fri 3/15 - 6:23 PM 1011 6922 498 5496 6824 118 26 61
Qualification 64   Sat 3/16 - 9:19 AM 2486 2478 6824 6474 3230 687 75 74
Qualification 76   Sat 3/16 - 10:52 AM 5539 2840 6127 60 6824 4183 24 65
Qualification 83   Sat 3/16 - 11:50 AM 3019 3133 4183 6824 687 6871 53 83
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


Las Vegas Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/29 - 9:53 AM 4501 1836 991 3009 6824 7880 76 55
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:36 AM 3491 3009 7426 6824 6957 7613 36 53
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:06 AM 7425 2647 5285 6824 7426 1388 40 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 7422 6957 5285 6824 5049 1266 51 37
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 2:01 PM 5025 3491 6824 7424 988 842 57 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/29 - 3:23 PM 3965 5025 60 7566 6824 1572 56 68
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 6825 6824 4501 987 1661 5049 55 66
Qualification 58 Fri 3/29 - 5:43 PM 6519 7567 7077 6824 2485 5474 37 60
Qualification 61   Sat 3/30 - 9:11 AM 4322 7425 6824 5474 5025 585 64 47
Qualification 68   Sat 3/30 - 10:11 AM 842 3309 6824 7613 6822 1197 82 49
Qualification 76   Sat 3/30 - 11:17 AM 6824 7422 696 4501 7183 1572 63 69
Qualification 81   Sat 3/30 - 11:55 AM 2647 6821 6824 7654 7566 7425 61 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 5429 82 77
Quarterfinal 7   1836 1197 4322 6824 5285 6519 82 47