Team 623 - Oakton Cougar Robotics (2019)


This tab displays only official event's that Team 623 attended in 2019.
Team 623 had a record of 9-13-1 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 13 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 611 1731 3274 623 1719 2199 15 22
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 623 1418 4464 3274 339 2534 26 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:31 PM 116 2363 623 1123 620 4505 51 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 2421 5549 620 4242 623 1629 24 46
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:04 PM 1731 623 1895 3941 1418 888 47 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:41 PM 6504 2961 623 116 1719 339 22 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:05 PM 4099 623 612 2961 3941 1123 56 24
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 3373 2199 316 4505 5549 623 65 37
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:13 AM 3274 1123 623 5549 2819 611 32 32
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 5338 116 3941 3455 623 6863 55 57
Playoff Matches

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 623 620 2819 1727 6312 5587 36 49
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:51 PM 2421 623 4821 4242 6893 1446 42 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 1895 4541 1731 611 6213 623 60 69
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 2912 5115 2534 5724 1418 623 62 59
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:10 PM 620 611 6543 2377 5841 623 42 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:46 PM 339 2377 7714 2534 623 3714 42 73
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:54 PM 623 116 1727 4514 836 4472 53 66
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:30 PM 4821 1885 2900 623 7714 4541 76 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 2912 623 5587 611 1446 116 66 63
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 11:55 AM 7879 1885 623 116 5243 4821 48 47
Playoff Matches

Team 623's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 611 1731 3274 623 1719 2199 15 22
Qualification 11 Sat 3/2 - 1:06 PM 623 1418 4464 3274 339 2534 26 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:31 PM 116 2363 623 1123 620 4505 51 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 2421 5549 620 4242 623 1629 24 46
Qualification 36 Sat 3/2 - 5:04 PM 1731 623 1895 3941 1418 888 47 48
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:41 PM 6504 2961 623 116 1719 339 22 43
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:05 PM 4099 623 612 2961 3941 1123 56 24
Qualification 54 Sat 3/2 - 7:27 PM 3373 2199 316 4505 5549 623 65 37
Qualification 58 Sun 3/3 - 9:13 AM 3274 1123 623 5549 2819 611 32 32
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 5338 116 3941 3455 623 6863 55 57
Playoff Matches

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 623 620 2819 1727 6312 5587 36 49
Qualification 13 Sat 3/23 - 12:51 PM 2421 623 4821 4242 6893 1446 42 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 23 Sat 3/23 - 3:07 PM 1895 4541 1731 611 6213 623 60 69
Qualification 30 Sat 3/23 - 4:06 PM 2912 5115 2534 5724 1418 623 62 59
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:10 PM 620 611 6543 2377 5841 623 42 32
Qualification 43 Sat 3/23 - 5:46 PM 339 2377 7714 2534 623 3714 42 73
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:54 PM 623 116 1727 4514 836 4472 53 66
Qualification 56 Sat 3/23 - 7:30 PM 4821 1885 2900 623 7714 4541 76 49
Qualification 65 Sun 3/24 - 10:20 AM 116 2912 1731 6543 623 5243 65 34
Qualification 71 Sun 3/24 - 11:13 AM 2912 623 5587 611 1446 116 66 63
Qualification 77 Sun 3/24 - 11:55 AM 7879 1885 623 116 5243 4821 48 47
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 19
Rank: 108 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 623 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 11
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 8

If Team 623 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 19
Level 6 Highest Match Score 73
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/26 - 10:08 AM 619 2537 623 6239 3373 2068 55 10
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 11:34 AM 122 1731 1123 339 623 3793 44 64
Qualification 13 Sat 10/26 - 11:50 AM 612 1885 1086 5587 623 540 38 52
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 12:47 PM 619 5830 1895 623 5549 620 37 38
Qualification 22 Sat 10/26 - 1:07 PM 1915 2186 623 5724 5587 384 38 49
Qualification 29 Sat 10/26 - 2:07 PM 623 6239 5115 6882 4472 1418 47 31
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 623 339 1895 4472 2537 1885 62 65
Quarterfinal 8 623 1895 339 4472 2537 1885 43 72

Rumble in the Roads

  November 1 to November 2, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 11/2 - 9:22 AM 3136 836 1413 3359 617 623 26 43
Qualification 6 Sat 11/2 - 10:22 AM 623 384 5546 2028 339 5950 67 38
Qualification 16 Sat 11/2 - 12:04 PM 1885 1086 401 1915 623 1389 81 26
Qualification 18 Sat 11/2 - 12:22 PM 900 1599 977 623 540 1086 53 50
Qualification 22 Sat 11/2 - 1:37 PM 122 384 540 2363 623 4795 59 38
Qualification 28 Sat 11/2 - 2:30 PM 1610 9990 623 5724 4795 6334 71 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 540 5546 5724 623 2106 5950 43 44
Quarterfinal 8 540 5546 5724 623 2106 5950 56 44