Team 620 - Warbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Retchet
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bechtel/Leidos/JMSAT Corporation/RPG/Vienna Volunteer Fire Department/Atlantic Exhibits&Madison High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 10 (43%) 13 (57%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 5 (63%) 3 (38%) 0
Total 31 15 (48%) 16 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 620's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 38
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:16 AM 4505 2988 3941 620 339 5338 32 27
Qualification 8 Sat 3/2 - 12:39 PM 614 620 116 3373 6863 2819 39 2
Qualification 14 Sat 3/2 - 1:31 PM 116 2363 623 1123 620 4505 51 18
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 26 Sat 3/2 - 3:35 PM 2421 5549 620 4242 623 1629 24 46
Qualification 37 Sat 3/2 - 5:11 PM 620 316 611 3455 612 2961 42 43
Qualification 40 Sat 3/2 - 5:34 PM 620 3455 3274 316 612 5549 20 64
Qualification 48 Sat 3/2 - 6:40 PM 339 611 1123 1895 620 6543 40 31
Qualification 57 Sun 3/3 - 9:03 AM 2028 2186 2421 6584 620 1731 42 40
Qualification 60 Sun 3/3 - 9:34 AM 620 4464 612 2199 6584 2421 63 48
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 10:35 AM 2534 1895 2186 1719 2363 620 56 53
Playoff Matches

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 20 0 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 3/23 - 12:06 PM 623 620 2819 1727 6312 5587 36 49
Qualification 12 Sat 3/23 - 12:43 PM 620 3650 2912 2534 1727 1731 55 56
Qualification 15 Sat 3/23 - 2:07 PM 2534 116 620 7879 6213 6312 74 26
Qualification 21 Sat 3/23 - 2:48 PM 5587 2421 116 2914 620 7879 38 45
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 39 Sat 3/23 - 5:10 PM 620 611 6543 2377 5841 623 42 32
Qualification 42 Sat 3/23 - 5:31 PM 5587 620 1446 116 2819 2900 44 35
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:07 PM 7714 5587 6893 836 1885 620 29 69
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 3714 4514 4638 620 5724 4472 50 75
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 4472 6312 1885 339 4821 620 54 52
Qualification 68 Sun 3/24 - 10:50 AM 620 612 5115 5243 836 4541 66 59
Qualification 78 Sun 3/24 - 12:02 PM 1895 5841 1446 1727 620 3714 45 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 73 88
Quarterfinal 6 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 76 78
Semifinal 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 81
Semifinal 3 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 49
Tiebreaker 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 48 66
Final 1 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 48 61
Final 2 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 67 58
Final 3 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 65 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 55
Rank: 61 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 620 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 6
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 49

If Team 620 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 23
Level 6 Highest Match Score 88
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 81
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 78
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 11:09 AM 1895 620 1418 1086 2068 5724 37 25
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 2186 1418 384 620 2363 6239 58 39
Qualification 20 Sat 10/26 - 12:47 PM 619 5830 1895 623 5549 620 37 38
Qualification 25 Sat 10/26 - 1:36 PM 3793 5724 620 5115 122 2914 96 42
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 3:29 PM 540 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 28 40
Quarterfinal 5 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6882 65 36
Tiebreaker 1 1123 3793 1418 2186 620 6239 60 45