Team Avatar Team 4638 - Jagbots (2019)


2019 Robot: Dead Pixel
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northwest Boosters Club/Northwest Student Government Association/Mentors + Parents&Northwest High


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4638 attended in 2019.
Team 4638 had a record of 31-27-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 8)

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 1168 433 4750 3151 4575 4638 53 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 486 3151 1168 87 272 4638 29 72
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 4638 4342 484 3929 1168 1712 54 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:42 PM 423 4638 341 272 433 2180 34 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:12 PM 4638 1791 1168 1370 204 7110 26 34
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 2180 4638 4454 4342 5404 433 33 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:49 PM 1370 1712 1791 4638 1495 1391 63 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 341 486 4575 5407 4638 204 31 46
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:11 AM 365 834 4454 4750 5113 4638 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 52 62
Quarterfinal 6 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 78 58
Tiebreaker 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 80 74

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 4949 4638 614 6239 3793 3389 54 30
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 888 2961 2537 6863 4638 4541 50 34
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7879 1629 6584 3793 4456 4638 49 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 3389 7879 4638 1629 2849 1111 51 58
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:03 PM 2199 836 2849 3941 4638 5338 58 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM 4638 888 4505 4099 614 1389 64 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 4638 5830 7770 4456 2537 4949 54 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:40 PM 1111 5338 5549 4638 6326 2849 44 67
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4638 2537 3714 5243 6239 4505 38 46
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2377 5945 686 6239 4638 1111 45 72
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 7879 4456 7886 836 2377 4638 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 70 63
Quarterfinal 8 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 64 66
Tiebreaker 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 56 48

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 2819 7879 836 4638 2912 4821 42 77
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 4638 6213 116 5841 339 612 39 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4638 2900 612 2819 4821 7714 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 5243 2900 6312 5115 4638 5587 39 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5115 1895 6213 5243 4638 3650 48 50
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2421 4638 611 4541 1885 2534 49 80
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 3714 4514 4638 620 5724 4472 50 75
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 4638 2534 836 1895 4514 1418 85 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:26 AM 6893 2421 1727 339 5724 4638 42 55
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:49 AM 4541 2377 4638 4514 5587 5724 79 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 52 54
Quarterfinal 8 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 66 56
Tiebreaker 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 75 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:42 PM 1599 539 4638 4541 5338 4456 42 65
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 4638 5587 422 1885 4242 3748 56 81
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:45 PM 4242 4638 5338 5830 3274 3359 69 53
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 9:37 AM 7770 977 4242 2199 384 4638 81 70
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 11:04 AM 4638 1123 2914 4472 614 2849 49 91
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 2:00 PM 4099 1610 346 977 2106 4638 71 78
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 1123 422 6882 836 3939 4638 34 70
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 888 401 2537 449 4638 1262 73 71
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 3793 4638 612 686 539 3274 67 49
Qualification 98 Sat 4/13 - 9:05 AM 5546 2068 6543 4638 1418 1719 52 61
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FMA District Westtown Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/9 - 11:14 AM 1168 433 4750 3151 4575 4638 53 24
Qualification 7 Sat 3/9 - 12:00 PM 204 5420 1811 2191 4638 5404 30 62
Qualification 12 Sat 3/9 - 12:43 PM 486 3151 1168 87 272 4638 29 72
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 3:17 PM 4638 4342 484 3929 1168 1712 54 41
Qualification 25 Sat 3/9 - 3:42 PM 423 4638 341 272 433 2180 34 37
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:12 PM 4638 1791 1168 1370 204 7110 26 34
Qualification 33 Sat 3/9 - 4:53 PM 2180 4638 4454 4342 5404 433 33 60
Qualification 39 Sat 3/9 - 5:49 PM 1370 1712 1791 4638 1495 1391 63 46
Qualification 48 Sat 3/9 - 6:55 PM 1640 834 4638 4342 1791 87 66 50
Qualification 54 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 365 1712 1640 4638 2191 5420 60 49
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:30 AM 341 486 4575 5407 4638 204 31 46
Qualification 61 Sun 3/10 - 11:11 AM 365 834 4454 4750 5113 4638 47 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 52 62
Quarterfinal 6 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 78 58
Tiebreaker 2 272 433 3929 4638 1391 2180 80 74

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 11 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/16 - 11:07 AM 4949 4638 614 6239 3793 3389 54 30
Qualification 12 Sat 3/16 - 12:30 PM 888 2961 2537 6863 4638 4541 50 34
Qualification 17 Sat 3/16 - 2:15 PM 7879 1629 6584 3793 4456 4638 49 54
Qualification 22 Sat 3/16 - 2:51 PM 3373 2199 4638 888 3748 1629 58 53
Qualification 29 Sat 3/16 - 3:38 PM 3389 7879 4638 1629 2849 1111 51 58
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:03 PM 2199 836 2849 3941 4638 5338 58 48
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM 4638 888 4505 4099 614 1389 64 64
Qualification 47 Sat 3/16 - 5:59 PM 4638 5830 7770 4456 2537 4949 54 24
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:40 PM 1111 5338 5549 4638 6326 2849 44 67
Qualification 63 Sun 3/17 - 10:29 AM 4638 2537 3714 5243 6239 4505 38 46
Qualification 67 Sun 3/17 - 11:00 AM 2377 5945 686 6239 4638 1111 45 72
Qualification 73 Sun 3/17 - 11:55 AM 7879 4456 7886 836 2377 4638 50 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 70 63
Quarterfinal 8 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 64 66
Tiebreaker 4 3793 4456 1111 4638 888 2537 56 48

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 39
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:37 AM 2819 7879 836 4638 2912 4821 42 77
Qualification 8 Sat 3/23 - 12:14 PM 4638 6213 116 5841 339 612 39 55
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:27 PM 623 4242 339 2819 4638 1418 61 67
Qualification 24 Sat 3/23 - 3:16 PM 4638 2900 612 2819 4821 7714 54 63
Qualification 29 Sat 3/23 - 3:57 PM 7714 1731 620 4242 2914 4638 31 66
Qualification 37 Sat 3/23 - 4:55 PM 5243 2900 6312 5115 4638 5587 39 57
Qualification 40 Sat 3/23 - 5:18 PM 5115 1895 6213 5243 4638 3650 48 50
Qualification 51 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2421 4638 611 4541 1885 2534 49 80
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 3714 4514 4638 620 5724 4472 50 75
Qualification 61 Sun 3/24 - 9:48 AM 4638 2534 836 1895 4514 1418 85 47
Qualification 66 Sun 3/24 - 10:26 AM 6893 2421 1727 339 5724 4638 42 55
Qualification 76 Sun 3/24 - 11:49 AM 4541 2377 4638 4514 5587 5724 79 52
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 52 54
Quarterfinal 8 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 66 56
Tiebreaker 4 836 2914 4242 2377 4638 1895 75 49

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 9 0 0 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 25 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 12:41 PM 4638 3359 339 6802 1727 2912 61 61
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:42 PM 1599 539 4638 4541 5338 4456 42 65
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 4:20 PM 4638 5587 422 1885 4242 3748 56 81
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:45 PM 4242 4638 5338 5830 3274 3359 69 53
Qualification 40 Fri 4/12 - 9:37 AM 7770 977 4242 2199 384 4638 81 70
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 11:04 AM 4638 1123 2914 4472 614 2849 49 91
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 2:00 PM 4099 1610 346 977 2106 4638 71 78
Qualification 77 Fri 4/12 - 3:28 PM 1123 422 6882 836 3939 4638 34 70
Qualification 84 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 888 401 2537 449 4638 1262 73 71
Qualification 90 Fri 4/12 - 5:20 PM 3793 4638 612 686 539 3274 67 49
Qualification 98 Sat 4/13 - 9:05 AM 5546 2068 6543 4638 1418 1719 52 61
Qualification 109 Sat 4/13 - 10:37 AM 1111 4541 1599 2534 4638 1629 36 76
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 56 83
Quarterfinal 8 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 90 85
Tiebreaker 4 1262 2534 4638 346 6802 384 83 89

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 108
Rank: 35 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4638 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 24
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 33
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 51

If Team 4638 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 31
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 11
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 72
Level 6 Highest Match Score 90
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 83
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 30
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 9/21 - 9:30 AM 1885 4242 2537 4638 5830 3941 42 32
Qualification 8 Sat 9/21 - 10:28 AM 1727 5724 4638 2377 3941 888 64 53
Qualification 12 Sat 9/21 - 11:24 AM 4638 6326 686 1418 7770 5945 58 42
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 1:13 PM 2199 1719 4050 3650 4638 4464 41 36
Qualification 24 Sat 9/21 - 2:00 PM 2849 2537 4638 6239 2912 6326 44 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 9/21 - 3:04 PM 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 84 50
Quarterfinal 5 1727 225 4505 4638 7770 5115 86 51