Team Avatar Team 614 - Night Hawks (2019)

Hayfield Secondary


From: Alexandria, Virginia, USA
District: FIRST Chesapeake
Rookie Year: 2001
On The Web: http://Team614Robotics.org

2019 Robot: Lawn Mower
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: DoD STEM/Night Vision and Electronic Sensors Directorate (NVESD)/D & J Tech Service/Targeted Approach&Hayfield Secondary


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 614's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 614 attended in 2019.
Team 614 had a record of 50-23-4 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 29 - 12 - 4 and Playoff record of 21 - 11)

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
2186 - 614 - 612 -50-
6504 1418 3373 41
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 614 - 620 116 -39-
3373 6863 2819 2
Qualification 15
12:52P
5549 2534 4099 48
- 614 - 339 2421 -40-
Qualification 20
2:32P
4099 1629 - 614 - -58-
623 888 620 15
Qualification 28
3:29P
4464 2961 116 21
1418 2363 - 614 - -71-
Qualification 32
3:57P
3941 316 1629 56
888 611 - 614 - -82-
Qualification 44
5:21P
6543 1123 2199 55
5338 - 614 - 2028 -69-
Qualification 50
6:03P
4242 3373 2363 46
316 - 614 - 6584 -53-
Qualification 53
6:24P
2819 4464 3455 26
1719 4242 - 614 - -92-
Qualification 64
10:35A
- 614 - 2199 6504 -69-
1629 2028 3274 38
Qualification 69
11:10A
1123 - 614 - 2988 -65-
316 1418 2421 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1418 - 614 - 6543 -53-
888 2028 3455 39
Quarterfinal 7
1418 - 614 - 6543 -61-
888 2028 3455 63
Tiebreaker 3
1418 - 614 - 6543 -76-
888 2028 3455 72
Semifinal 2
1418 - 614 - 6543 -63-
2199 2534 5549 52
Semifinal 4
1418 - 614 - 6543 -51-
2199 2534 5549 63
Tiebreaker 2
1418 - 614 - 6543 -85-
2199 2534 5549 49
Final 1
2363 612 1731 74
1418 - 614 - 6543 -95-
Final 2
2363 612 1731 72
1418 - 614 - 6543 -71-
Final 3
2363 612 1731 66
1418 - 614 - 6543 -65-


CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4949 4638 - 614 - -54-
6239 3793 3389 30
Qualification 11
12:20P
1389 3373 1629 36
2988 5338 - 614 - -51-
Qualification 16
2:08P
5830 2377 1719 60
- 614 - 686 2961 -60-
Qualification 21
2:48P
- 614 - 6863 7886 -50-
5243 3714 686 54
Qualification 28
3:38P
4456 - 614 - 3748 -62-
7886 2537 4541 38
Qualification 33
4:13P
- 614 - 3373 4541 -47-
4456 1111 5945 47
Qualification 39
4:55P
4638 888 4505 64
4099 - 614 - 1389 -64-
Qualification 48
5:58P
6326 6239 2199 59
3793 - 614 - 2849 -54-
Qualification 55
9:38A
1719 5243 - 614 - -64-
5830 7879 2988 48
Qualification 61
10:26A
6584 3941 - 614 - -60-
3748 686 6863 57
Qualification 70
11:30A
5549 3714 836 55
- 614 - 888 5945 -64-
Qualification 76
12:12P
2961 3941 3373 42
3714 - 614 - 7770 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 614 - 836 3748 -76-
3941 5243 7886 55
Quarterfinal 7
- 614 - 836 3748 -85-
3941 5243 7886 59
Semifinal 2
- 614 - 836 3748 -87-
3793 4456 1111 70
Semifinal 4
- 614 - 836 3748 -59-
3793 4456 1111 63
Tiebreaker 2
- 614 - 836 3748 -77-
3793 4456 1111 63
Final 1
1629 2199 5830 72
- 614 - 836 3748 -94-
Final 2
1629 2199 5830 71
- 614 - 836 3748 -62-
Final 3
1629 2199 5830 74
- 614 - 836 3748 -79-


FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 60 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:20P
888 1885 - 614 - -69-
2998 6882 3274 89
Qualification 19
3:44P
- 614 - 1727 2534 -94-
3748 1610 449 95
Qualification 29
5:04P
1262 4099 2534 69
5546 - 614 - 2537 -60-
Qualification 36
9:00A
5587 - 614 - 1123 -85-
1629 2363 2068 73
Qualification 46
10:20A
422 888 3359 71
2914 - 614 - 6334 -62-
Qualification 51
11:00A
4638 1123 2914 49
4472 - 614 - 2849 -91-
Qualification 63
1:36P
- 614 - 6802 4456 -87-
1719 2912 686 56
Qualification 68
2:16P
401 1111 - 614 - -77-
3939 2199 540 73
Qualification 79
3:44P
5830 5546 339 49
3793 977 - 614 - -75-
Qualification 88
4:56P
6334 384 4472 75
- 614 - 4541 1418 -81-
Qualification 101
9:40A
612 5338 1599 72
- 614 - 4099 449 -83-
Qualification 110
10:52A
3274 1731 - 614 - -61-
1086 7770 6802 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1610 1629 4472 63
2998 449 - 614 - -67-
Quarterfinal 7
1610 1629 4472 80
2998 449 - 614 - -92-
Semifinal 2
2998 449 - 614 - -69-
346 6802 384 76
Semifinal 4
2998 449 - 614 - -74-
346 6802 384 66
Tiebreaker 2
2998 449 - 614 - -92-
346 6802 384 77
Final 1
401 619 4541 74
2998 449 - 614 - -88-
Final 2
401 619 4541 81
2998 449 - 614 - -79-
Final 3
401 619 4541 101
2998 449 - 614 - -82-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4325 141 1937 76
3996 5512 - 614 - -54-
Qualification 15
10:08A
1322 3534 222 91
- 614 - 1325 5687 -118-
Qualification 31
2:03P
- 614 - 910 509 -93-
5460 2539 5406 114
Qualification 38
2:52P
4325 3015 - 614 - -83-
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 81
7650 - 614 - 564 -48-
Qualification 65
9:38A
7617 - 614 - 2077 -75-
4391 6317 4956 65
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 6591 80
3184 4976 - 614 - -83-
Qualification 89
2:26P
5676 - 614 - 4776 -98-
188 7605 3928 83
Qualification 97
3:22P
1025 4707 6032 66
1403 - 614 - 2577 -50-
Qualification 113
5:14P
- 614 - 2526 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 - 614 - -72-
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 - 614 - -95-
Semifinal 2
33 2526 1325 87
222 4776 - 614 - -88-
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 86
222 - 614 - 4776 -88-
Final 1
930 1310 5406 90
222 - 614 - 4776 -99-
Final 2
930 1310 5406 90
222 - 614 - 4776 -87-
Final 3
930 1310 5406 104
222 - 614 - 4776 -88-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 614 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 17 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 4
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 15
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 31
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 38
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 54
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 65
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 89
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 97
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 113
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 4
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 8
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 14
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 16
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 19
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Playoff Match 21

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
2186 - 614 - 612 -50-
6504 1418 3373 41
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 614 - 620 116 -39-
3373 6863 2819 2
Qualification 15
12:52P
5549 2534 4099 48
- 614 - 339 2421 -40-
Qualification 20
2:32P
4099 1629 - 614 - -58-
623 888 620 15
Qualification 28
3:29P
4464 2961 116 21
1418 2363 - 614 - -71-
Qualification 32
3:57P
3941 316 1629 56
888 611 - 614 - -82-
Qualification 44
5:21P
6543 1123 2199 55
5338 - 614 - 2028 -69-
Qualification 50
6:03P
4242 3373 2363 46
316 - 614 - 6584 -53-
Qualification 53
6:24P
2819 4464 3455 26
1719 4242 - 614 - -92-
Qualification 64
10:35A
- 614 - 2199 6504 -69-
1629 2028 3274 38
Qualification 69
11:10A
1123 - 614 - 2988 -65-
316 1418 2421 57
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1418 - 614 - 6543 -53-
888 2028 3455 39
Quarterfinal 7
1418 - 614 - 6543 -61-
888 2028 3455 63
Tiebreaker 3
1418 - 614 - 6543 -76-
888 2028 3455 72
Semifinal 2
1418 - 614 - 6543 -63-
2199 2534 5549 52
Semifinal 4
1418 - 614 - 6543 -51-
2199 2534 5549 63
Tiebreaker 2
1418 - 614 - 6543 -85-
2199 2534 5549 49
Final 1
2363 612 1731 74
1418 - 614 - 6543 -95-
Final 2
2363 612 1731 72
1418 - 614 - 6543 -71-
Final 3
2363 612 1731 66
1418 - 614 - 6543 -65-

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 30 0 62
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 3 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:08A
4949 4638 - 614 - -54-
6239 3793 3389 30
Qualification 11
12:20P
1389 3373 1629 36
2988 5338 - 614 - -51-
Qualification 16
2:08P
5830 2377 1719 60
- 614 - 686 2961 -60-
Qualification 21
2:48P
- 614 - 6863 7886 -50-
5243 3714 686 54
Qualification 28
3:38P
4456 - 614 - 3748 -62-
7886 2537 4541 38
Qualification 33
4:13P
- 614 - 3373 4541 -47-
4456 1111 5945 47
Qualification 39
4:55P
4638 888 4505 64
4099 - 614 - 1389 -64-
Qualification 48
5:58P
6326 6239 2199 59
3793 - 614 - 2849 -54-
Qualification 55
9:38A
1719 5243 - 614 - -64-
5830 7879 2988 48
Qualification 61
10:26A
6584 3941 - 614 - -60-
3748 686 6863 57
Qualification 70
11:30A
5549 3714 836 55
- 614 - 888 5945 -64-
Qualification 76
12:12P
2961 3941 3373 42
3714 - 614 - 7770 -62-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 614 - 836 3748 -76-
3941 5243 7886 55
Quarterfinal 7
- 614 - 836 3748 -85-
3941 5243 7886 59
Semifinal 2
- 614 - 836 3748 -87-
3793 4456 1111 70
Semifinal 4
- 614 - 836 3748 -59-
3793 4456 1111 63
Tiebreaker 2
- 614 - 836 3748 -77-
3793 4456 1111 63
Final 1
1629 2199 5830 72
- 614 - 836 3748 -94-
Final 2
1629 2199 5830 71
- 614 - 836 3748 -62-
Final 3
1629 2199 5830 74
- 614 - 836 3748 -79-

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
42 21 60 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 23 of 58
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
2:20P
888 1885 - 614 - -69-
2998 6882 3274 89
Qualification 19
3:44P
- 614 - 1727 2534 -94-
3748 1610 449 95
Qualification 29
5:04P
1262 4099 2534 69
5546 - 614 - 2537 -60-
Qualification 36
9:00A
5587 - 614 - 1123 -85-
1629 2363 2068 73
Qualification 46
10:20A
422 888 3359 71
2914 - 614 - 6334 -62-
Qualification 51
11:00A
4638 1123 2914 49
4472 - 614 - 2849 -91-
Qualification 63
1:36P
- 614 - 6802 4456 -87-
1719 2912 686 56
Qualification 68
2:16P
401 1111 - 614 - -77-
3939 2199 540 73
Qualification 79
3:44P
5830 5546 339 49
3793 977 - 614 - -75-
Qualification 88
4:56P
6334 384 4472 75
- 614 - 4541 1418 -81-
Qualification 101
9:40A
612 5338 1599 72
- 614 - 4099 449 -83-
Qualification 110
10:52A
3274 1731 - 614 - -61-
1086 7770 6802 64
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
1610 1629 4472 63
2998 449 - 614 - -67-
Quarterfinal 7
1610 1629 4472 80
2998 449 - 614 - -92-
Semifinal 2
2998 449 - 614 - -69-
346 6802 384 76
Semifinal 4
2998 449 - 614 - -74-
346 6802 384 66
Tiebreaker 2
2998 449 - 614 - -92-
346 6802 384 77
Final 1
401 619 4541 74
2998 449 - 614 - -88-
Final 2
401 619 4541 81
2998 449 - 614 - -79-
Final 3
401 619 4541 101
2998 449 - 614 - -82-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 28 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:51A
4325 141 1937 76
3996 5512 - 614 - -54-
Qualification 15
10:08A
1322 3534 222 91
- 614 - 1325 5687 -118-
Qualification 31
2:03P
- 614 - 910 509 -93-
5460 2539 5406 114
Qualification 38
2:52P
4325 3015 - 614 - -83-
7858 5860 1188 61
Qualification 54
8:21A
4311 2852 5927 81
7650 - 614 - 564 -48-
Qualification 65
9:38A
7617 - 614 - 2077 -75-
4391 6317 4956 65
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 6591 80
3184 4976 - 614 - -83-
Qualification 89
2:26P
5676 - 614 - 4776 -98-
188 7605 3928 83
Qualification 97
3:22P
1025 4707 6032 66
1403 - 614 - 2577 -50-
Qualification 113
5:14P
- 614 - 2526 1720 -76-
3015 3688 2708 76
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
2826 2852 188 65
222 4776 - 614 - -72-
Quarterfinal 8
2826 2852 188 86
222 4776 - 614 - -95-
Semifinal 2
33 2526 1325 87
222 4776 - 614 - -88-
Semifinal 4
33 1720 1325 86
222 - 614 - 4776 -88-
Final 1
930 1310 5406 90
222 - 614 - 4776 -99-
Final 2
930 1310 5406 90
222 - 614 - 4776 -87-
Final 3
930 1310 5406 104
222 - 614 - 4776 -88-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 246
Rank: 5 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 614 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 61
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 62
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 123

If Team 614 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 51
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 80
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 94
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.