Team Avatar Team 4099 - The Falcons (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Therapeutics/RURO, Inc/Leidos/Mantaro Networks/Emerging Technology Centers/Index Group, LLC&Poolesville High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 17 (49%) 15 (43%) 3 (9%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 42 20 (48%) 19 (45%) 3 (7%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 10 5 45
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 38
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 3/2 - 12:09 PM 6543 4464 888 4099 2819 2363 14 37
Qualification 9 Sat 3/2 - 12:47 PM 612 2988 1895 2199 4505 4099 69 53
Qualification 15 Sat 3/2 - 1:40 PM 5549 2534 4099 614 339 2421 48 40
Qualification 20 Sat 3/2 - 2:35 PM 4099 1629 614 623 888 620 58 15
Qualification 31 Sat 3/2 - 4:26 PM 2421 4099 6543 3455 2028 4242 23 42
Qualification 35 Sat 3/2 - 4:57 PM 2988 4099 339 2819 116 2028 48 30
Qualification 39 Sat 3/2 - 5:28 PM 4099 1895 4242 6863 1731 4464 50 28
Qualification 51 Sat 3/2 - 7:05 PM 4099 623 612 2961 3941 1123 56 24
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 8:45 AM 2363 5338 6504 611 4099 1418 47 45
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 2186 316 1719 888 116 4099 32 61
Qualification 70 Sun 3/3 - 10:48 AM 611 4505 3373 2028 4099 1731 50 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26
Semifinal 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 58
Semifinal 3 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 64 65
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 55

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 0 23
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 686 4099 4456 1629 5243 5338 58 55
Qualification 7 Sat 3/16 - 11:54 AM 2961 4456 3714 4099 3389 2537 6 42
Qualification 19 Sat 3/16 - 2:29 PM 4099 3941 1111 4541 888 836 39 60
Qualification 24 Sat 3/16 - 3:04 PM 4099 836 6239 5830 2537 6326 75 42
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:45 PM 3793 1719 686 3714 4099 3373 76 39
Qualification 34 Sat 3/16 - 4:18 PM 6239 2988 1389 5549 7886 4099 53 55
Qualification 39 Sat 3/16 - 5:01 PM 4638 888 4505 4099 614 1389 64 64
Qualification 46 Sat 3/16 - 5:50 PM 3748 6584 4099 6863 836 7879 45 49
Qualification 52 Sat 3/16 - 6:34 PM 2537 3373 3793 2377 4099 2199 62 72
Qualification 59 Sun 3/17 - 10:02 AM 2849 4541 4949 6326 4099 2988 27 52
Qualification 66 Sun 3/17 - 10:53 AM 4541 5243 4099 7770 2199 6584 44 62
Qualification 71 Sun 3/17 - 11:36 AM 5830 3793 4099 3748 4541 2988 57 38
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/17 - 2:05 PM 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 69 61
Quarterfinal 5 1629 2199 2988 4099 4505 6239 83 68

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 55 of 58
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Thu 4/11 - 12:50 PM 2363 1731 5830 4541 540 4099 59 59
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 3:13 PM 2849 2199 1885 384 1413 4099 90 67
Qualification 29 Thu 4/11 - 5:04 PM 1262 4099 2534 5546 614 2537 69 60
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 9:31 AM 1086 6543 4099 422 3793 4541 50 78
Qualification 45 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 1418 4099 1111 2998 2912 836 75 78
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 11:11 AM 3274 4099 4456 1262 1629 2199 34 73
Qualification 66 Fri 4/12 - 2:00 PM 4099 1610 346 977 2106 4638 71 78
Qualification 76 Fri 4/12 - 3:20 PM 539 888 4099 1610 1111 7770 67 76
Qualification 87 Fri 4/12 - 4:52 PM 1413 6882 2914 4099 1727 7770 53 53
Qualification 96 Sat 4/13 - 8:50 AM 540 2534 4242 4099 6802 6882 70 64
Qualification 101 Sat 4/13 - 11:47 AM 612 5338 1599 614 4099 449 72 83
Qualification 107 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 619 4456 2068 4099 401 3359 81 72
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 83
Rank: 50 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4099 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 45
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 23
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 15

If Team 4099 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 46
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 83
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 75
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 10:37 AM 5549 540 4099 384 5115 339 8 63
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 11:26 AM 4099 2537 2186 5830 4472 540 33 38
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 11:58 AM 2068 122 5338 4099 619 2914 34 78
Qualification 18 Sat 10/26 - 12:30 PM 3373 3793 4099 2186 612 6882 38 33
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 1:44 PM 1731 4099 5338 1885 1895 6239 37 47
Qualification 28 Sat 10/26 - 2:00 PM 2537 2914 620 1123 5587 4099 33 37
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 59 31
Tiebreaker 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 40 41