Team Avatar Team 4472 - SuperNOVA (2019)


2019 Robot: Dexter
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northrup Grumman/Lockheed Martin/BAE Systems/Dewalt Tools/Micron Technology/Prince William County Public Schools/SPARK - Prince William County Public School's Education Foundation/FIRST Robotics/Woodbridge Senior High School/Polaris Press&Family/Community

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 18 (39%) 25 (54%) 3 (7%)
Playoff 18 10 (56%) 8 (44%) 0
Total 64 28 (44%) 33 (52%) 3 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
10 0 0 5 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/9 - 11:23 AM 5115 4472 5945 1111 6239 4821 22 29
Qualification 8 Sat 3/9 - 12:17 PM 6239 5243 4472 4949 5115 1389 45 50
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 2:34 PM 6326 6893 2912 2914 3389 4472 31 48
Qualification 23 Sat 3/9 - 3:21 PM 1446 449 1389 4464 4472 3793 47 59
Qualification 26 Sat 3/9 - 3:44 PM 7770 4821 3793 2537 686 4472 83 45
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 4:52 PM 2900 1123 1446 4472 4949 7770 27 31
Qualification 41 Sat 3/9 - 5:43 PM 4514 4472 2900 2537 1111 4464 54 36
Qualification 46 Sat 3/9 - 6:23 PM 6893 1885 4456 4821 3650 4472 74 43
Qualification 52 Sat 3/9 - 7:12 PM 2186 4472 1123 2914 5830 5945 51 36
Qualification 57 Sun 3/10 - 10:02 AM 4472 2912 1111 3793 5587 3650 57 69
Qualification 63 Sun 3/10 - 10:45 AM 4472 6213 1446 5587 6239 2849 32 47
Qualification 71 Sun 3/10 - 12:05 PM 1727 5243 5841 4472 5587 6326 53 71
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 7770 4456 6893 4472 1727 2537 45 74
Quarterfinal 6 7770 4456 6893 4472 1727 2537 47 72
Semifinal 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 64
Semifinal 3 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 46 44
Tiebreaker 1 2912 1123 2186 4472 1727 2537 51 59
Final 1 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 78 80
Final 2 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 77 76
Final 3 4472 1727 2537 449 1885 2849 55 74

CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 39
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/23 - 10:57 AM 4242 5587 1895 4472 4541 339 57 52
Qualification 10 Sat 3/23 - 12:31 PM 3714 4472 5243 2900 4541 6543 40 41
Qualification 14 Sat 3/23 - 12:58 PM 2914 6543 612 4472 5587 611 46 60
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:32 PM 5724 5243 2377 5841 4472 4242 70 52
Qualification 32 Sat 3/23 - 4:20 PM 1446 2819 1885 4472 2421 1895 36 46
Qualification 38 Sat 3/23 - 5:02 PM 1731 4472 1446 7879 339 2534 51 58
Qualification 44 Sat 3/23 - 5:53 PM 4821 6543 4472 1727 1418 5841 52 55
Qualification 52 Sat 3/23 - 6:54 PM 623 116 1727 4514 836 4472 53 66
Qualification 57 Sun 3/24 - 9:19 AM 3714 4514 4638 620 5724 4472 50 75
Qualification 60 Sun 3/24 - 9:41 AM 4472 6312 1885 339 4821 620 54 52
Qualification 70 Sun 3/24 - 11:06 AM 2900 4472 1418 2377 1885 6213 59 84
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:27 AM 6893 612 4472 1418 1731 5115 47 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 73 88
Quarterfinal 6 1727 1731 5243 4472 620 4541 76 78
Semifinal 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 81
Semifinal 3 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 54 49
Tiebreaker 1 2534 1885 5724 4472 620 4541 48 66
Final 1 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 48 61
Final 2 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 67 58
Final 3 4472 620 4541 1418 612 6543 65 77

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 12:25 PM 4472 2914 836 5338 3748 2106 52 52
Qualification 18 Thu 4/11 - 3:35 PM 2363 2537 6802 4472 7770 612 75 56
Qualification 23 Thu 4/11 - 4:13 PM 539 346 7770 2912 401 4472 73 78
Qualification 34 Thu 4/11 - 5:54 PM 6543 4541 4472 1111 2849 977 80 76
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 9:59 AM 4472 1123 686 2534 1413 3274 38 68
Qualification 51 Fri 4/12 - 11:04 AM 4638 1123 2914 4472 614 2849 49 91
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 1:20 PM 3274 422 4472 540 5546 619 47 84
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 2:42 PM 449 2912 1731 2068 4472 5830 91 62
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 3:37 PM 612 1629 5587 1727 1418 4472 70 70
Qualification 88 Fri 4/12 - 5:01 PM 6334 384 4472 614 4541 1418 75 81
Qualification 106 Sat 4/13 - 10:10 AM 1610 4472 1262 6882 4242 2199 70 44
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 11:36 AM 401 1719 3793 2998 4472 3748 68 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 63 67
Quarterfinal 7 1610 1629 4472 2998 449 614 80 92

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carson Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 51 of 68
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:15 AM 4472 747 876 3504 5587 7785 82 52
Qualification 15   Thu 4/25 - 10:27 AM 5690 201 3536 4472 3082 2137 78 64
Qualification 28   Thu 4/25 - 1:46 PM 4472 66 7769 2549 7048 7608 68 48
Qualification 37   Thu 4/25 - 2:53 PM 4362 2220 4472 5172 619 3452 90 107
Qualification 57   Fri 4/26 - 8:30 AM 2052 1076 7656 201 4472 293 69 61
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 870 2096 4472 4607 3003 3750 95 90
Qualification 75   Fri 4/26 - 10:40 AM 123 3314 45 5243 4472 3386 75 56
Qualification 87   Fri 4/26 - 2:00 PM 2559 1468 85 4472 5712 4607 73 73
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:34 PM 5050 4362 2960 2723 4256 4472 90 83
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 7160 111 4472 1768 67 876 97 104
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 28 of 39175 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4472 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel 15
CHS District Oxon Hill MD Event 5
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 48

If Team 4472 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 56
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 88
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 81
Level 9 Random Sort ---