Team Avatar Team 1719 - The Umbrella Corporation (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: The Park School of Baltimore/Rockwell Automation/TEDCF, Inc/Brenda Brown Rever/Conveyors & Automation, Inc./Let Them Eat Cake&Park School of Baltimore&Home School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 17 (49%) 16 (46%) 2 (6%)
Playoff 6 2 (33%) 4 (67%) 0
Total 41 19 (46%) 20 (49%) 2 (5%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 5 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 38
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/2 - 11:44 AM 611 1731 3274 623 1719 2199 15 22
Qualification 10 Sat 3/2 - 12:58 PM 2421 3941 1719 2028 316 2363 23 50
Qualification 19 Sat 3/2 - 2:16 PM 2961 1719 1418 4242 6543 6863 51 27
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 6584 1719 5338 3373 5549 3941 47 48
Qualification 29 Sat 3/2 - 4:03 PM 2819 2988 1719 1731 2534 2199 41 44
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:21 PM 4505 2421 5338 6543 2534 1719 46 55
Qualification 41 Sat 3/2 - 5:41 PM 6504 2961 623 116 1719 339 22 43
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 6:23 PM 2819 2421 3274 1719 4505 6504 16 44
Qualification 53 Sat 3/2 - 7:21 PM 2819 4464 3455 1719 4242 614 26 92
Qualification 62 Sun 3/3 - 9:48 AM 2186 316 1719 888 116 4099 32 61
Qualification 68 Sun 3/3 - 10:35 AM 2534 1895 2186 1719 2363 620 56 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 58 52
Quarterfinal 8 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 42 58
Tiebreaker 4 2199 2534 5549 1629 1719 1895 68 51

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 2 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/16 - 11:23 AM 4541 6326 1389 3714 1719 7879 35 35
Qualification 13 Sat 3/16 - 12:37 PM 6239 1719 3748 4505 1111 2377 71 55
Qualification 16 Sat 3/16 - 2:07 PM 5830 2377 1719 614 686 2961 60 60
Qualification 23 Sat 3/16 - 2:57 PM 3941 1719 4456 1389 4949 5549 58 12
Qualification 30 Sat 3/16 - 3:45 PM 3793 1719 686 3714 4099 3373 76 39
Qualification 37 Sat 3/16 - 4:45 PM 2537 6863 1719 6584 3793 5243 47 56
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 5:43 PM 2849 3714 888 1719 5945 4505 42 65
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 686 1389 5338 1111 4541 1719 62 46
Qualification 55 Sun 3/17 - 9:25 AM 1719 5243 614 5830 7879 2988 64 48
Qualification 62 Sun 3/17 - 10:22 AM 1629 5945 3389 836 2961 1719 47 37
Qualification 69 Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 2537 1629 3941 1719 7886 6326 58 60
Qualification 74 Sun 3/17 - 12:20 PM 1719 1629 2199 6863 4949 6239 88 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 92 61
Quarterfinal 6 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 73 74

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 41 of 58
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 12:02 PM 6334 1719 5546 4456 1610 1413 78 75
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 2:32 PM 1719 2534 2849 1262 3359 612 68 70
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 3:59 PM 2199 977 1418 3359 1719 1086 111 69
Qualification 32 Thu 4/11 - 5:34 PM 1719 2199 2106 6882 1727 1599 64 65
Qualification 47 Fri 4/12 - 10:31 AM 449 2363 1719 1629 3793 346 61 94
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:56 AM 1731 686 1111 346 1719 5338 75 77
Qualification 63 Fri 4/12 - 1:37 PM 614 6802 4456 1719 2912 686 87 56
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 2:28 PM 1885 2363 384 3748 2537 1719 55 48
Qualification 82 Fri 4/12 - 4:14 PM 1719 3939 2998 539 836 2849 81 83
Qualification 93 Fri 4/12 - 5:45 PM 2914 2106 619 5587 7770 1719 81 67
Qualification 98 Sat 4/13 - 9:05 AM 5546 2068 6543 4638 1418 1719 52 61
Qualification 116 Sat 4/13 - 11:36 AM 401 1719 3793 2998 4472 3748 68 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 100
Rank: 41 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 1719 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 33
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 37
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 30

If Team 1719 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 66
Level 6 Highest Match Score 92
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 88
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Battle O’ Baltimore

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 30
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/21 - 9:48 AM 614 2377 7770 1719 2849 7879 63 28
Qualification 7 Sat 9/21 - 10:19 AM 6326 5115 5945 1719 3650 4242 21 40
Qualification 15 Sat 9/21 - 12:20 PM 1885 1719 4464 225 2537 1727 61 78
Qualification 20 Sat 9/21 - 1:13 PM 2199 1719 4050 3650 4638 4464 41 36
Qualification 23 Sat 9/21 - 1:52 PM 5830 3389 1719 4505 1418 5724 53 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2377 4242 888 1719 3389 5724 46 47
Quarterfinal 8 2377 4242 888 1719 3389 5724 78 40
Tiebreaker 4 2377 4242 888 1719 3650 5724 58 50