Team Avatar Team 5338 - RoboLoCo (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Northrop Grumman/Janelia Farm Research Campus/The Boeing Company/The PTR Group/Leidos/Loudoun County Public Schools/NavSea - Naval Systems Command&Academies of Loudoun

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 35 20 (57%) 14 (40%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 10 5 (50%) 5 (50%) 0
Total 45 25 (56%) 19 (42%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton

  March 1 to March 3, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 10 5 47
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/2 - 11:16 AM 4505 2988 3941 620 339 5338 32 27
Qualification 12 Sat 3/2 - 1:14 PM 2961 5338 4242 888 2186 5549 38 23
Qualification 18 Sat 3/2 - 2:07 PM 1895 611 2199 5338 3455 2186 31 50
Qualification 23 Sat 3/2 - 3:00 PM 6584 1719 5338 3373 5549 3941 47 48
Qualification 27 Sat 3/2 - 3:42 PM 2186 6504 6863 612 1123 5338 24 46
Qualification 38 Sat 3/2 - 5:21 PM 4505 2421 5338 6543 2534 1719 46 55
Qualification 44 Sat 3/2 - 6:06 PM 6543 1123 2199 5338 614 2028 55 69
Qualification 49 Sat 3/2 - 6:48 PM 1629 6863 5549 2988 5338 4464 26 30
Qualification 55 Sun 3/3 - 8:45 AM 2363 5338 6504 611 4099 1418 47 45
Qualification 63 Sun 3/3 - 9:56 AM 5338 6863 1418 2363 4505 2961 58 33
Qualification 67 Sun 3/3 - 10:23 AM 5338 116 3941 3455 623 6863 55 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 91 46
Quarterfinal 6 4099 5338 4505 4242 339 2186 40 26
Semifinal 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 58
Semifinal 3 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 64 65
Tiebreaker 1 2363 612 1731 4099 5338 4505 69 55

CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos

  March 15 to March 17, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 12 10 0 41
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/16 - 11:14 AM 686 4099 4456 1629 5243 5338 58 55
Qualification 11 Sat 3/16 - 12:22 PM 1389 3373 1629 2988 5338 614 36 51
Qualification 14 Sat 3/16 - 12:52 PM 5945 2988 3714 4949 2199 5338 37 64
Qualification 20 Sat 3/16 - 2:36 PM 5945 5338 3793 4505 2961 3389 58 30
Qualification 32 Sat 3/16 - 4:03 PM 2199 836 2849 3941 4638 5338 58 48
Qualification 36 Sat 3/16 - 4:32 PM 5338 6326 2961 2199 7879 888 38 68
Qualification 43 Sat 3/16 - 5:28 PM 5549 6239 4541 5338 3389 6584 38 46
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 6:20 PM 686 1389 5338 1111 4541 1719 62 46
Qualification 53 Sat 3/16 - 6:40 PM 1111 5338 5549 4638 6326 2849 44 67
Qualification 60 Sun 3/17 - 10:09 AM 5338 7770 4456 888 7886 3793 78 67
Qualification 64 Sun 3/17 - 10:35 AM 2377 1389 3793 3373 5338 3748 56 41
Qualification 75 Sun 3/17 - 12:27 PM 1111 686 888 5338 2849 2537 38 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 92 61
Quarterfinal 6 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 67 78
Tiebreaker 2 686 1719 2377 7770 5338 2849 73 74
Semifinal 1 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 74 47
Semifinal 3 1629 2199 5830 7770 5338 2849 66 62

FIRST Chesapeake District Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 0 0 0 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 58
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/11 - 12:25 PM 4472 2914 836 5338 3748 2106 52 52
Qualification 11 Thu 4/11 - 2:42 PM 1599 539 4638 4541 5338 4456 42 65
Qualification 28 Thu 4/11 - 4:56 PM 4541 6802 888 1123 449 5338 73 58
Qualification 33 Thu 4/11 - 5:45 PM 4242 4638 5338 5830 3274 3359 69 53
Qualification 42 Fri 4/12 - 9:50 AM 2068 5587 540 5546 1610 5338 67 62
Qualification 58 Fri 4/12 - 11:56 AM 1731 686 1111 346 1719 5338 75 77
Qualification 64 Fri 4/12 - 1:44 PM 5338 2849 1727 3793 1418 2363 65 79
Qualification 69 Fri 4/12 - 2:22 PM 5338 1086 619 6543 1262 339 95 58
Qualification 83 Fri 4/12 - 4:21 PM 2534 5338 1731 422 6334 2199 84 79
Qualification 94 Fri 4/12 - 5:52 PM 1262 5338 977 1727 2998 1123 87 55
Qualification 101 Sat 4/13 - 11:47 AM 612 5338 1599 614 4099 449 72 83
Qualification 108 Sat 4/13 - 10:29 AM 2537 1413 2106 5338 422 5830 70 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 136
Rank: 29 of 127 teams in the FIRST Chesapeake District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5338 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
CHS District Haymarket VA Event sponsored by Booz Allen Hamilton 47
CHS District Owings Mills MD Event sponsored by Leidos 41
FIRST Chesapeake District Championship 48

If Team 5338 is tied with any other FIRST Chesapeake teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 25
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 91
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 87
Level 9 Random Sort ---

IROC (ILITE Robotics Offseason Challenge)

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 32
Record: 2 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 9:54 AM 5338 6882 1885 620 1123 2186 38 33
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 10:51 AM 6239 5338 1086 3793 1915 5830 50 51
Qualification 14 Sat 10/26 - 11:58 AM 2068 122 5338 4099 619 2914 34 78
Qualification 17 Sat 10/26 - 12:22 PM 4472 384 2068 5587 5338 339 62 69
Qualification 26 Sat 10/26 - 1:44 PM 1731 4099 5338 1885 1895 6239 37 47
Qualification 31 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 540 2363 339 5338 1895 3373 35 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 59 31
Quarterfinal 6 5830 612 5338 5115 5587 1731 36 43
Tiebreaker 2 5830 4099 5338 5115 5587 1731 40 41