Team 7055 - Quantum Steam (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Greg Allen Builders/Oster Services/NASA Glenn Research Center/Argosy Foundation/Bay Education Foundation/Sixmo Architects and Engineers/Hyland Software/KJ Trading Systems/CultureShoc&Bay High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 9 4 (44%) 5 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 7055's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 45 of 60
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Fri 3/29 - 9:42 AM 2632 4085 5413 4601 3003 7055 67 41
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:35 AM 3641 4119 6181 3591 48 7055 79 55
Qualification 30   Fri 3/29 - 1:31 PM 6027 2010 5973 7055 5030 3641 46 72
Qualification 38   Fri 3/29 - 2:28 PM 6936 7055 3138 4121 7885 4780 68 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:51 PM 7055 120 1590 2603 3157 378 55 65
Qualification 56   Fri 3/29 - 4:48 PM 7055 3193 1014 4521 120 2641 40 69
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 90   Sat 3/30 - 12:07 PM 2340 3138 1126 5418 2010 7055 70 31
Playoff Matches

Steel City Showdown

  August 3 to August 3, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 22
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/3 - 9:09 AM 4150 7055 9986 4121 4269 117 43 48
Qualification 7 Sat 8/3 - 10:14 AM 9985 3015 3504 9988 117 7055 52 49
Qualification 11 Sat 8/3 - 10:54 AM 7055 5740 2051 9989 3260 3015 34 37
Qualification 13 Sat 8/3 - 11:19 AM 117 2656 2614 3015 1708 7055 61 43
Qualification 17 Sat 8/3 - 12:03 PM 1511 9985 7055 5740 4467 4121 28 32
Qualification 20 Sat 8/3 - 12:38 PM 4150 4121 1038 7055 3504 2656 45 36
Qualification 25 Sat 8/3 - 2:33 PM 4467 7055 9987 117 3504 4027 48 79
Qualification 30 Sat 8/3 - 3:19 PM 7055 4121 3260 9988 9985 9987 53 9
Playoff Matches

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 15
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:28 AM 2252 9999 4467 695 7055 291 22 41
Qualification 4 Sat 10/26 - 11:30 AM 2603 7055 6927 4119 4467 291 40 36
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:53 AM 6927 4119 9998 7055 2252 4780 18 36
Qualification 8 Sat 10/26 - 12:12 PM 1787 2172 7055 695 4780 2603 49 54
Qualification 11 Sat 10/26 - 12:45 PM 1787 4780 4467 4121 3193 7055 46 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 32 37
Semifinal 4 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 31 26
Tiebreaker 2 695 2603 2172 4121 7055 3193 38 50
Final 1 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 73 65
Final 2 4780 1787 9999 4121 7055 3193 53 42