Team 6964 - BearBots (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Upper Arlington Education Foundation /NASA/Upper Arlington Rotary/PAST Foundation/Center of Robotics Innovation (CORI)/Upper Arlington High School PTO /Huffman's Market/Coley & Co Photography /Dr. Neal Mastruserio/Dr. Mark Miley&Upper Arlington High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6964 attended in 2019.
Team 6964 had a record of 10-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 10 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 128 3324 1708 279 3484 6964 63 53
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 1317 695 4611 451 6964 7434 43 25
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 6964 4283 5740 4284 337 695 38 56
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 6964 5811 4028 5667 677 7165 57 44
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 3157 5418 6964 4601 4521 1559 42 40
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 4145 451 6964 2603 3591 1405 59 60
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3266 5053 5418 6964 2783 6027 59 66
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 1590 6181 7043 6964 1518 4028 21 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 341 7626 346 1155 5585 6964 60 50
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 3986 333 7460 6964 1285 525 71 79
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:15 PM 3026 6964 4145 1747 2168 5667 42 105
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:42 PM 5401 2534 1153 6964 3197 977 89 81
Playoff Matches

Team 6964's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 48 of 60
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/8 - 9:05 AM 128 3324 1708 279 3484 6964 63 53
Qualification 13   Fri 3/8 - 11:23 AM 1317 695 4611 451 6964 7434 43 25
Qualification 23   Fri 3/8 - 1:47 PM 6964 4283 5740 4284 337 695 38 56
Qualification 33   Fri 3/8 - 3:24 PM 695 144 6964 6032 2202 3777 41 58
Qualification 42   Fri 3/8 - 4:34 PM 2051 3201 3792 3266 6964 1787 46 76
Qualification 54   Fri 3/8 - 6:08 PM 6964 5811 4028 5667 677 7165 57 44
Qualification 62   Sat 3/9 - 9:06 AM 7165 6032 6964 7460 3492 5973 54 32
Qualification 74   Sat 3/9 - 10:48 AM 6936 4269 6964 3504 4028 3814 53 63
Qualification 85   Sat 3/9 - 12:04 PM 302 1038 1014 6964 5724 5667 67 51
Playoff Matches

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 48 6964 1014 1126 6936 1507 61 96
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 11:57 AM 4085 6964 2172 3193 3260 5413 65 48
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 3157 5418 6964 4601 4521 1559 42 40
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 54   Fri 3/29 - 4:33 PM 4145 451 6964 2603 3591 1405 59 60
Qualification 62   Fri 3/29 - 5:32 PM 4611 578 379 2228 7055 6964 62 66
Qualification 73   Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 3266 5053 5418 6964 2783 6027 59 66
Qualification 89   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 1590 6181 7043 6964 1518 4028 21 76
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 67 of 68
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Thu 4/25 - 9:08 AM 3572 4122 2358 7531 4590 6964 79 60
Qualification 17   Thu 4/25 - 10:33 AM 2095 6964 5205 4909 3357 4329 70 89
Qualification 31   Thu 4/25 - 2:11 PM 341 7626 346 1155 5585 6964 60 50
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 3986 333 7460 6964 1285 525 71 79
Qualification 48   Thu 4/25 - 4:15 PM 3026 6964 4145 1747 2168 5667 42 105
Qualification 65   Fri 4/26 - 9:35 AM 229 6964 2626 203 610 4939 58 81
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:18 AM 6964 6328 1086 2451 548 3324 63 84
Qualification 90   Fri 4/26 - 2:24 PM 6964 6909 4122 4476 3313 4338 75 81
Qualification 96   Fri 4/26 - 3:08 PM 4817 5205 6574 6569 5422 6964 74 77
Qualification 109   Fri 4/26 - 4:42 PM 5401 2534 1153 6964 3197 977 89 81
Playoff Matches