Team Avatar Team 2252 - The Mavericks (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA/NASA Plum Brook Station/Sierra Lobo, Inc./Bettcher Industries/Riley Contracting/Schlessman Seed Co. & Ehove Career Center


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2252 attended in 2019.
Team 2252 had a record of 9-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 9 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 3110 1781 2252 1797 2338 3488 35 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 2252 6651 2136 4787 7608 1739 27 23
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 2022 7738 7237 5350 2252 7609 51 37
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 6651 2016 2062 930 2252 4296 43 77
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:07 AM 4028 451 1559 4611 6870 2252 59 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5418 2399 2252 3260 6870 7885 63 58
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 4121 6936 1590 2252 4601 4119 43 41
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:43 PM 2603 5413 2010 2252 1405 3193 53 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 7043 379 3484 6181 2252 4780 65 51
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2632 578 2172 2252 5254 2603 58 68
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 451 2252 6355 3157 48 4085 66 78
Playoff Matches

Team 2252's 2019 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Cecilia Yeckley)
Buckeye Regional
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford Midwest Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Midwest Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 53
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/8 - 9:38 AM 6968 1736 4096 4645 3067 2252 40 20
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:16 AM 3110 1781 2252 1797 2338 3488 35 65
Qualification 25   Fri 3/8 - 1:37 PM 101 3061 5847 2252 2830 6906 53 40
Qualification 31   Fri 3/8 - 2:39 PM 2709 48 4702 5934 2039 2252 20 49
Qualification 39   Fri 3/8 - 3:57 PM 2252 6651 2136 4787 7608 1739 27 23
Qualification 49   Fri 3/8 - 5:17 PM 2022 7738 7237 5350 2252 7609 51 37
Qualification 55   Fri 3/8 - 5:59 PM 6651 2016 2062 930 2252 4296 43 77
Qualification 71   Sat 3/9 - 10:53 AM 1884 2252 2451 5934 3734 2725 40 46
Qualification 79   Sat 3/9 - 5:53 AM 2252 111 2062 7560 2358 3110 56 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 53 50
Quarterfinal 8   5847 5934 2062 2252 3061 6651 63 55

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:07 AM 4028 451 1559 4611 6870 2252 59 56
Qualification 16   Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5418 2399 2252 3260 6870 7885 63 58
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 11:50 AM 4121 6936 1590 2252 4601 4119 43 41
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 2:43 PM 2603 5413 2010 2252 1405 3193 53 58
Qualification 49   Fri 3/29 - 3:57 PM 1014 2252 3641 3003 6964 2340 76 70
Qualification 57 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 7043 379 3484 6181 2252 4780 65 51
Qualification 67   Sat 3/30 - 9:02 AM 5053 4085 2252 1126 2641 4145 73 67
Qualification 72   Sat 3/30 - 9:45 AM 2632 578 2172 2252 5254 2603 58 68
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 451 2252 6355 3157 48 4085 66 78
Playoff Matches

Curiosity Open: Great Lakes Science Center Robotics Challenge

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 15
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 10/26 - 10:28 AM 2252 9999 4467 695 7055 291 22 41
Qualification 5 Sat 10/26 - 11:42 AM 3193 695 2252 4780 4121 2172 29 31
Qualification 6 Sat 10/26 - 11:53 AM 6927 4119 9998 7055 2252 4780 18 36
Qualification 9 Sat 10/26 - 12:27 PM 6927 291 2252 9999 1787 3193 32 64
Qualification 12 Sat 10/26 - 1:05 PM 6927 695 9999 2252 2603 4119 25 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 10/26 - 2:25 PM 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 69 35
Semifinal 3 4780 1787 9999 6927 291 2252 72 40