Team Avatar Team 3157 - Iron Lancers (2019)


2019 Robot: Lance
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Bausch Health/East Irondequoit Central School District/Whirlwind/BOSCH/Record Archive/Regional Distributors/Perfect Impressions/OptiPro & Eastridge Senior High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3157 attended in 2019.
Team 3157 had a record of 17-10-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 5)

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 3799 7299 578 3157 6892 4093 24 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:41 AM 217 4121 2544 7635 6490 3157 47 57
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:10 AM 3591 2228 3157 3193 2340 6027 59 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 2399 6916 1126 695 2641 3157 58 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 3157 5418 6964 4601 4521 1559 42 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:51 PM 7055 120 1590 2603 3157 378 55 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 4028 5667 7885 1248 3157 5030 47 64
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 451 2252 6355 3157 48 4085 66 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 68 92
Quarterfinal 7   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 78 66
Tiebreaker 3   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 58 98

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Finger Lakes Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 48
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:34 AM 3799 7299 578 3157 6892 4093 24 46
Qualification 10   Fri 3/15 - 10:41 AM 217 4121 2544 7635 6490 3157 47 57
Qualification 22   Fri 3/15 - 1:00 PM 120 1551 3157 3173 1405 578 65 34
Qualification 26   Fri 3/15 - 1:29 PM 4121 3157 28 1126 1511 271 29 52
Qualification 40   Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 3193 533 1559 3157 7251 3015 43 73
Qualification 48   Fri 3/15 - 4:24 PM 870 743 6868 2228 3157 1507 68 65
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 5:20 PM 3173 3157 3193 7594 340 1591 56 55
Qualification 63   Sat 3/16 - 9:47 AM 3157 217 1126 5254 1518 3181 60 42
Qualification 70   Sat 3/16 - 10:44 AM 533 5254 3157 870 378 5590 60 75
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 11:21 AM 6490 2638 3951 1511 578 3157 45 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 62 81
Quarterfinal 6   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 82 67
Tiebreaker 2   1507 3157 191 2228 7251 3838 73 67
Semifinal 1   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 65
Semifinal 3   3015 870 271 1507 3157 191 85 64

Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/29 - 9:10 AM 3591 2228 3157 3193 2340 6027 59 48
Qualification 12   Fri 3/29 - 10:28 AM 3484 6027 3157 6964 2632 695 58 43
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 11:37 AM 2399 6916 1126 695 2641 3157 58 57
Qualification 31   Fri 3/29 - 1:40 PM 3157 5418 6964 4601 4521 1559 42 40
Qualification 48   Fri 3/29 - 3:51 PM 7055 120 1590 2603 3157 378 55 65
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:05 PM 2010 5053 6870 3003 3157 1590 61 55
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 9:17 AM 4028 5667 7885 1248 3157 5030 47 64
Qualification 74   Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 3157 7055 4145 3484 3260 6936 75 71
Qualification 88   Sat 3/30 - 11:50 AM 451 2252 6355 3157 48 4085 66 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 68 92
Quarterfinal 7   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 78 66
Tiebreaker 3   3157 4085 378 5667 3003 120 58 98

RahChaCha Ruckus

  October 26 to October 26, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 42
Record: 1 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Sat 10/26 - 9:31 AM 3157 191 5254 639 1405 1360 44 53
Qualification 10 Sat 10/26 - 9:56 AM 1241 1126 3838 639 1507 3157 52 36
Qualification 21 Sat 10/26 - 11:31 AM 3799 1511 4039 9999 3015 3157 72 62
Qualification 24 Sat 10/26 - 11:54 AM 7659 4930 4093 2852 3157 1511 43 41
Qualification 35 Sat 10/26 - 2:16 PM 610 3157 1559 3181 2708 578 50 19
Playoff Matches