Team Avatar Team 6753 - CBA RoboKings (2019)


2019 Robot: RoboKing
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dow Chemical Company/Nexteer/Plastic Expert Group & Plastic Failure Labs, Inc./Michigan Department of Education/Penn Law Firm, PLLC/D and J Auto/Spring Lake Farm/FIRST of Michigan/Midland Steel&Calvary Baptist Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 12 (33%) 24 (67%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 8 4 (50%) 4 (50%) 0
Total 44 16 (36%) 28 (64%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 2 10 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/22 - 11:07 AM 5661 6753 5224 5203 6071 6067 29 52
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 12:45 PM 5216 4819 5712 5156 6073 6753 60 36
Qualification 16 Fri 3/22 - 2:07 PM 5517 6067 6631 6611 6753 5424 63 47
Qualification 26 Fri 3/22 - 3:24 PM 4819 6753 6597 5166 7784 4382 46 52
Qualification 32 Fri 3/22 - 4:18 PM 5156 7213 3770 6753 5216 5235 29 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 4:52 PM 5424 5504 6020 5203 5166 6753 76 51
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6067 7751 6753 7150 2834 5603 65 40
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:18 PM 3414 7784 6753 5216 6597 5046 56 75
Qualification 53 Fri 3/22 - 7:24 PM 7751 5222 2834 5712 6753 5504 37 39
Qualification 63 Sat 3/23 - 9:59 AM 6753 6631 5509 5046 7150 5235 45 53
Qualification 67 Sat 3/23 - 10:26 AM 6753 6193 5982 2619 5229 6071 47 66
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 53 52
Quarterfinal 7 2834 6020 6753 5229 6193 6071 66 64
Semifinal 2 2834 6020 6753 3770 5509 3414 56 82
Semifinal 4 2834 6020 6753 3770 5509 3414 56 68

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 14 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:04 PM 7495 5229 7213 6753 6582 862 43 66
Qualification 10 Fri 3/29 - 12:35 PM 4409 6548 4994 5509 5502 6753 65 55
Qualification 14 Fri 3/29 - 1:49 PM 6753 4994 6128 5448 6581 2959 55 46
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 6611 4819 5162 5229 6753 5622 41 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5982 7202 6128 6753 5257 5162 41 30
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 6533 6753 6552 6963 7202 6582 51 47
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 5:56 PM 6753 6581 7109 4819 94 862 49 69
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 9:47 AM 5509 5231 5424 5084 5448 6753 60 52
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 7226 6753 5231 5502 1188 5257 40 54
Qualification 71 Sat 3/30 - 11:20 AM 503 4819 6753 6594 5166 3572 72 59
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 75 46
Quarterfinal 8 6753 6548 7202 94 5509 3570 66 64
Semifinal 2 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 82 68
Semifinal 4 3572 1188 6963 6753 6548 7202 80 67

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 0 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 3:36 PM 3707 5424 862 3542 4392 6753 95 74
Qualification 10 Thu 4/11 - 4:46 PM 2137 2619 5860 3452 6753 3604 77 75
Qualification 19 Thu 4/11 - 5:59 PM 7154 5577 6753 3667 4409 3767 65 84
Qualification 22 Thu 4/11 - 6:24 PM 4377 5712 7501 6753 3534 2619 68 92
Qualification 34 Fri 4/12 - 10:29 AM 494 5436 6753 2137 4392 4377 84 93
Qualification 39 Fri 4/12 - 11:07 AM 5675 6753 7501 5712 4216 5424 78 68
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:46 AM 4003 904 5152 6753 862 4409 78 61
Qualification 53 Fri 4/12 - 1:57 PM 6753 5505 4391 494 5675 7553 89 99
Qualification 57 Fri 4/12 - 2:29 PM 5712 3641 5505 5501 3707 6753 84 108
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:42 PM 6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:35 PM 2619 4391 4362 3641 6753 5424 78 69
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:58 PM 6753 1918 2137 3542 5086 3707 89 102
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 84
Rank: 157 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6753 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 20
FIM District Shepherd Event 46
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 18

If Team 6753 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 43
Level 6 Highest Match Score 108
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 89
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 24
Record: 4 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/7 - 5:33 AM 6861 5046 703 9993 5224 6753 53 60
Qualification 7 Sat 9/7 - 10:30 AM 6753 7109 5603 5712 6861 5216 65 78
Qualification 11 Sat 9/7 - 11:12 AM 9987 6753 5424 4819 5603 2619 53 48
Qualification 16 Sat 9/7 - 1:09 PM 5229 2619 5257 6753 9986 3770 46 73
Qualification 20 Sat 9/7 - 1:48 PM 4390 1684 6193 2619 9996 6753 68 60
Qualification 24 Sat 9/7 - 2:23 PM 1684 6753 6861 5229 5509 4819 72 43
Qualification 26 Sat 9/7 - 2:45 PM 6753 4819 5166 7109 5229 5046 39 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3
Event Champions!