Team 6533 - BeaverTech (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Saint-Gobain/Dow Corning&Beaverton High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6533 attended in 2019.
Team 6533 had a record of 11-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 6:59 AM 5509 6533 7784 6611 5156 5166 25 24
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 5222 6073 6533 2619 5203 7213 30 29
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 5216 5424 5517 5603 6533 5203 64 15
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6533 5517 7751 6597 5229 3414 21 44
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:38 PM 6533 6597 4382 7150 5509 5982 18 31
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:57 PM 5235 5538 7784 5229 5193 6533 36 45
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7213 6631 6533 6073 5224 4382 34 57
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 5424 5084 862 5622 6533 4409 80 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 6533 6753 6552 6963 7202 6582 51 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 6533 503 3570 6581 7213 4994 50 36
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4994 6642 3572 5231 6533 5166 55 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 5193 7226 6611 4994 6533 6963 61 36
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 862 6128 6533 5257 5509 4819 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Team 6533's 2019 Awards
Award Event
District Event Finalist FIM District Shepherd Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 6:59 AM 5509 6533 7784 6611 5156 5166 25 24
Qualification 7 Fri 3/22 - 12:10 PM 5222 6073 6533 2619 5203 7213 30 29
Qualification 14 Fri 3/22 - 1:17 PM 5166 6020 2834 6193 6533 6071 95 49
Qualification 23 Fri 3/22 - 3:00 PM 5216 5424 5517 5603 6533 5203 64 15
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:11 PM 6533 5517 7751 6597 5229 3414 21 44
Qualification 35 Fri 3/22 - 4:38 PM 6533 6597 4382 7150 5509 5982 18 31
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 5:34 PM 3770 5982 5046 6533 5166 5235 63 47
Qualification 48 Fri 3/22 - 6:45 PM 5504 2834 6193 5538 4819 6533 43 28
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:57 PM 5235 5538 7784 5229 5193 6533 36 45
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 9:47 AM 5712 6067 6597 6533 6020 2619 76 68
Qualification 70 Sat 3/23 - 10:51 AM 7213 6631 6533 6073 5224 4382 34 57
Qualification 75 Sat 3/23 - 11:33 AM 6753 6533 7150 6073 4819 5661 41 60
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 4 20 0 33
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 15 Fri 3/29 - 1:59 PM 5424 5084 862 5622 6533 4409 80 46
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 34 Fri 3/29 - 4:25 PM 6533 6753 6552 6963 7202 6582 51 47
Qualification 38 Fri 3/29 - 4:58 PM 6533 503 3570 6581 7213 4994 50 36
Qualification 41 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4994 6642 3572 5231 6533 5166 55 46
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:22 PM 94 6753 5166 6594 6533 7226 68 35
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 66 Sat 3/30 - 12:42 PM 7213 5448 6533 7109 7495 5982 31 37
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 5193 7226 6611 4994 6533 6963 61 36
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 862 6128 6533 5257 5509 4819 44 62
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 39
Rank: 315 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6533 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 6
FIM District Shepherd Event 33

If Team 6533 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 4
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 15
Level 6 Highest Match Score 77
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 71
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 71
Level 9 Random Sort ---