Team 5193 - Pantheon (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Dow Corporation/Nexteer Corporation/Saginaw Public School District/Ya-ya's Restaurant & Saginaw Arts and Sciences Academy

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 17 (71%) 6 (25%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 7 3 (43%) 4 (57%) 0
Total 31 20 (65%) 10 (32%) 1 (3%)

Team 5193's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 6 to March 8, 2014


Troy FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Standish Event

  February 26 to February 28, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Waterford Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Alpena Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


FIM District Midland Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 13 0 0 30
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/22 - 12:02 PM 6597 5538 5193 7751 5424 4819 49 37
Qualification 10 Fri 3/22 - 12:31 PM 2619 6597 5504 5235 5193 5424 48 50
Qualification 17 Fri 3/22 - 2:13 PM 5603 5509 5229 2619 6073 5193 38 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 5193 5224 6611 5982 6020 7213 61 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/22 - 3:33 PM 5424 6071 6073 5046 5193 6020 54 59
Qualification 39 Fri 3/22 - 5:18 PM 6631 5193 5661 5156 6193 5216 15 60
Qualification 44 Fri 3/22 - 6:02 PM 7213 6611 5222 5193 5712 6193 24 77
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:17 PM 7150 2619 3414 5166 5517 5193 48 60
Qualification 57 Fri 3/22 - 7:57 PM 5235 5538 7784 5229 5193 6533 36 45
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:06 AM 5224 6193 5203 5193 4382 3414 75 62
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 10:58 AM 3770 5216 5193 6020 7784 6067 75 63
Qualification 74 Sat 3/23 - 11:23 AM 5193 7213 2834 5229 6631 5166 52 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 68 69
Quarterfinal 6 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 86 80
Tiebreaker 2 5193 5224 4819 5424 5166 5517 51 90

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 9 10 0 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 6582 5424 5502 5166 5193 2959 57 77
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 3572 5257 6611 5084 5193 3570 69 69
Qualification 33 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4994 5193 503 5509 862 6548 59 77
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4409 7226 5982 7495 5193 5162 61 53
Qualification 43 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 3570 6552 7495 6548 5622 5193 28 59
Qualification 51 Fri 3/29 - 6:37 PM 5193 7109 6963 5502 4409 7495 53 40
Qualification 54 Fri 3/29 - 7:01 PM 7213 6594 5193 2959 6128 7226 47 40
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:01 AM 6552 7202 5193 6548 503 6642 53 81
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:04 AM 5193 7226 6611 4994 6533 6963 61 36
Qualification 75 Sat 3/30 - 11:48 AM 2959 94 6552 3572 4409 5193 51 85
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:17 PM 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 82 82
Quarterfinal 5 862 503 6642 4819 5193 4409 68 75
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71

FIM District Kettering University Event #2

  March 5 to March 7, 2020


Chlorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Silicon Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 65
Rank: 172 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5193 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Midland Event 30
FIM District Shepherd Event 35

If Team 5193 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 33
Level 6 Highest Match Score 86
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  October 26 to October 27, 2018