Team 5257 - CometKaze (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Coleman Community Schools/Nexteer/Dow/Dow Corning/Coleman Lions Club/Warren Masonic Lodge #427/Order of the Eastern Star&Coleman Junion/Senior High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 12 (50%) 11 (46%) 1 (4%)

Team 5257's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Lakes Bay Region FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


FIM District - Woodhaven Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - Great Lakes Bay Region Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIM District - Escanaba Event

  March 26 to March 28, 2015


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2016


FIM District - Traverse City Event

  April 7 to April 9, 2016


FIM District - Midland Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


FIM District Midland Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018


FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 11:14 AM 6592 5257 4362 1023 5502 7219 43 35
Qualification 12 Fri 3/22 - 1:53 PM 6092 5685 302 7221 5257 7222 41 31
Qualification 19 Fri 3/22 - 2:53 PM 4362 5523 7817 4325 5257 6425 48 49
Qualification 24 Fri 3/22 - 3:37 PM 5502 5907 4408 5257 7501 5685 25 41
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 4:58 PM 5257 2611 7857 302 6425 7656 53 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/22 - 5:23 PM 5257 6137 247 6635 4327 5907 36 48
Qualification 41 Fri 3/22 - 6:06 PM 5688 7197 6137 1481 5523 5257 34 66
Qualification 49 Fri 3/22 - 7:11 PM 5257 6635 5688 7656 7222 7665 46 53
Qualification 56 Fri 3/22 - 8:07 PM 5676 6092 5257 5623 7857 6580 64 47
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:23 AM 3604 7289 5623 1023 4216 5257 68 53
Qualification 71 Sat 3/23 - 11:15 AM 4362 6556 5676 7209 302 5257 70 49
Qualification 76 Sat 3/23 - 12:04 PM 7219 5257 7665 5205 247 7209 22 76
Playoff Matches

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/29 - 11:11 AM 6594 5257 7109 4994 5982 6552 19 15
Qualification 9 Fri 3/29 - 12:22 PM 5622 4819 6581 5193 6533 5257 41 50
Qualification 16 Fri 3/29 - 2:09 PM 5257 7495 94 6611 6548 6594 41 40
Qualification 27 Fri 3/29 - 3:29 PM 3572 5257 6611 5084 5193 3570 69 69
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5982 7202 6128 6753 5257 5162 41 30
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:40 PM 5257 5622 2959 5231 94 6548 37 39
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:30 PM 5502 7226 5229 503 5424 5257 46 74
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 5231 5257 4994 4004 5424 6128 26 49
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 62 Sat 3/30 - 10:08 AM 7226 6753 5231 5502 1188 5257 40 54
Qualification 72 Sat 3/30 - 11:26 AM 5257 5448 6582 94 6642 4409 63 56
Qualification 79 Sat 3/30 - 12:15 PM 862 6128 6533 5257 5509 4819 44 62
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 409 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5257 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 11
FIM District Shepherd Event 15

If Team 5257 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 9/7 - 10:01 AM 5712 5424 5229 6193 7109 5257 69 17
Qualification 6 Sat 9/7 - 10:20 AM 5257 4819 9996 5224 6193 3770 37 59
Qualification 9 Sat 9/7 - 10:54 AM 1684 5509 7109 5257 3770 703 50 58
Qualification 16 Sat 9/7 - 1:09 PM 5229 2619 5257 6753 9986 3770 46 73
Qualification 19 Sat 9/7 - 1:37 PM 5046 5603 9986 9987 6861 5257 48 59
Qualification 21 Sat 9/7 - 1:55 PM 5166 5257 5224 5216 9987 5603 54 84
Qualification 28 Sat 9/7 - 2:59 PM 5603 5257 9993 4390 9996 5509 48 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 56 46
Quarterfinal 7 5424 5712 5257 4390 6193 5603 64 44
Semifinal 2 5424 5712 5257 6753 3770 9986 58 55
Semifinal 4 5424 5712 5257 6753 3770 9986 52 70
Tiebreaker 2 5424 5712 5257 6753 3770 9986 34 80