Team 5257 - CometKaze (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Coleman Community Schools/Nexteer/Dow/Dow Corning/Coleman Lions Club/Warren Masonic Lodge #427/Order of the Eastern Star&Coleman Junion/Senior High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 5257's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 5257 attended in 2019.
Team 5257 had a record of 12-11-1 at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 12 - 11 - 1 and Playoff record of 0 - 0)

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:14A
6592 5257 4362 43
1023 5502 7219 35
Qualification 12
1:53P
6092 5685 302 41
7221 5257 7222 31
Qualification 19
2:53P
4362 5523 7817 48
4325 5257 6425 49
Qualification 24
3:37P
5502 5907 4408 25
5257 7501 5685 41
Qualification 33
4:58P
5257 2611 7857 53
302 6425 7656 56
Qualification 36
5:23P
5257 6137 247 36
6635 4327 5907 48
Qualification 41
6:06P
5688 7197 6137 34
1481 5523 5257 66
Qualification 49
7:11P
5257 6635 5688 46
7656 7222 7665 53
Qualification 56
8:07P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 47
Qualification 64
10:23A
3604 7289 5623 68
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 71
11:15A
4362 6556 5676 70
7209 302 5257 49
Qualification 76
12:04P
7219 5257 7665 22
5205 247 7209 76
Playoff Matches
Team 5257 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:11A
6594 5257 7109 19
4994 5982 6552 15
Qualification 9
12:22P
5622 4819 6581 41
5193 6533 5257 50
Qualification 16
2:09P
5257 7495 94 41
6611 6548 6594 40
Qualification 27
3:29P
3572 5257 6611 69
5084 5193 3570 69
Qualification 30
3:52P
5982 7202 6128 41
6753 5257 5162 30
Qualification 36
4:40P
5257 5622 2959 37
5231 94 6548 39
Qualification 42
5:30P
5502 7226 5229 46
503 5424 5257 74
Qualification 48
6:14P
5231 5257 4994 26
4004 5424 6128 49
Qualification 56
7:18P
5162 5166 6642 56
5257 6963 6548 51
Qualification 62
10:08A
7226 6753 5231 40
5502 1188 5257 54
Qualification 72
11:26A
5257 5448 6582 63
94 6642 4409 56
Qualification 79
12:15P
862 6128 6533 44
5257 5509 4819 62
Playoff Matches
Team 5257 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
11 0 0 0 11
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 26 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:14A
6592 5257 4362 43
1023 5502 7219 35
Qualification 12
1:53P
6092 5685 302 41
7221 5257 7222 31
Qualification 19
2:53P
4362 5523 7817 48
4325 5257 6425 49
Qualification 24
3:37P
5502 5907 4408 25
5257 7501 5685 41
Qualification 33
4:58P
5257 2611 7857 53
302 6425 7656 56
Qualification 36
5:23P
5257 6137 247 36
6635 4327 5907 48
Qualification 41
6:06P
5688 7197 6137 34
1481 5523 5257 66
Qualification 49
7:11P
5257 6635 5688 46
7656 7222 7665 53
Qualification 56
8:07P
5676 6092 5257 64
5623 7857 6580 47
Qualification 64
10:23A
3604 7289 5623 68
1023 4216 5257 53
Qualification 71
11:15A
4362 6556 5676 70
7209 302 5257 49
Qualification 76
12:04P
7219 5257 7665 22
5205 247 7209 76
Playoff Matches
Team 5257 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 14 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:11A
6594 5257 7109 19
4994 5982 6552 15
Qualification 9
12:22P
5622 4819 6581 41
5193 6533 5257 50
Qualification 16
2:09P
5257 7495 94 41
6611 6548 6594 40
Qualification 27
3:29P
3572 5257 6611 69
5084 5193 3570 69
Qualification 30
3:52P
5982 7202 6128 41
6753 5257 5162 30
Qualification 36
4:40P
5257 5622 2959 37
5231 94 6548 39
Qualification 42
5:30P
5502 7226 5229 46
503 5424 5257 74
Qualification 48
6:14P
5231 5257 4994 26
4004 5424 6128 49
Qualification 56
7:18P
5162 5166 6642 56
5257 6963 6548 51
Qualification 62
10:08A
7226 6753 5231 40
5502 1188 5257 54
Qualification 72
11:26A
5257 5448 6582 63
94 6642 4409 56
Qualification 79
12:15P
862 6128 6533 44
5257 5509 4819 62
Playoff Matches
Team 5257 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 26
Rank: 409 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5257 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 11
FIM District Shepherd Event 15

If Team 5257 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 26
Level 6 Highest Match Score 74
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 69
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 66
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Great Lakes Bay Bot Bash

  September 6 to September 7, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 18 of 24
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 7 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
10:01A
5712 5424 5229 69
6193 7109 5257 17
Qualification 6
10:20A
5257 4819 9996 37
5224 6193 3770 59
Qualification 9
10:54A
1684 5509 7109 50
5257 3770 703 58
Qualification 16
1:09P
5229 2619 5257 46
6753 9986 3770 73
Qualification 19
1:37P
5046 5603 9986 48
9987 6861 5257 59
Qualification 21
1:55P
5166 5257 5224 54
5216 9987 5603 84
Qualification 28
2:59P
5603 5257 9993 48
4390 9996 5509 16
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
5424 5712 5257 56
4390 6193 5603 46
Quarterfinal 7
5424 5712 5257 64
4390 6193 5603 44
Semifinal 2
5424 5712 5257 58
6753 3770 9986 55
Semifinal 4
5424 5712 5257 52
6753 3770 9986 70
Tiebreaker 2
5424 5712 5257 34
6753 3770 9986 80
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.