Team Avatar Team 5162 - The Big Red Theory (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Ferris State University: College of Engineering Technology/Argosy Foundation/State of Michigan/Lockheed Martin&Big Rapids High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 5 (21%) 17 (71%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 5 (21%) 17 (71%) 2 (8%)

Team 5162's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition

  March 20 to March 22, 2014


Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


Michigan FRC State Championship

  April 9 to April 11, 2014


FIM District - Gull Lake Event

  March 12 to March 14, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 19 to March 21, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016


FIM District - East Kentwood Event

  March 31 to April 2, 2016


FIM District - West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017


FIM District - Shepherd Event

  April 6 to April 8, 2017


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


Michigan State Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2018


FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 5 to April 7, 2018


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
5 0 0 0 5
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 9 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:48 AM 6642 1188 5448 6533 5162 3572 55 48
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:55 PM 5162 6552 5231 5166 5084 7495 15 64
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 21 Fri 3/29 - 2:49 PM 6611 4819 5162 5229 6753 5622 41 50
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:52 PM 5982 7202 6128 6753 5257 5162 41 30
Qualification 39 Fri 3/29 - 5:09 PM 4409 7226 5982 7495 5193 5162 61 53
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 5162 4004 6594 5084 5509 7213 33 45
Qualification 53 Fri 3/29 - 6:53 PM 862 5162 503 5448 6611 6552 71 31
Qualification 56 Fri 3/29 - 7:18 PM 5162 5166 6642 5257 6963 6548 56 51
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:23 AM 6581 6582 6594 5622 3570 5162 38 36
Qualification 68 Sat 3/30 - 10:57 AM 3570 862 5502 5162 2959 5084 66 55
Qualification 74 Sat 3/30 - 11:39 AM 7495 4994 5622 6128 5162 5229 41 41
Playoff Matches

FIM District Forest Hills Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 4/5 - 11:33 AM 3570 5162 5222 7166 7810 910 39 82
Qualification 13 Fri 4/5 - 12:46 PM 3234 3322 6963 5162 7810 7223 55 39
Qualification 16 Fri 4/5 - 1:41 PM 5162 5069 226 5222 2075 7602 59 59
Qualification 21 Fri 4/5 - 2:20 PM 6642 5473 5173 4967 5162 3357 49 54
Qualification 30 Fri 4/5 - 3:41 PM 3570 7809 2075 4382 904 5162 81 49
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 4:19 PM 4382 2771 3357 2474 2619 5162 71 50
Qualification 46 Fri 4/5 - 5:49 PM 7810 2474 6550 5162 4482 5473 60 26
Qualification 53 Fri 4/5 - 6:36 PM 6102 7166 5162 7210 4382 7772 55 32
Qualification 60 Fri 4/5 - 7:21 PM 3322 5162 5173 7210 3357 6002 70 65
Qualification 66 Sat 4/6 - 10:00 AM 4998 4961 7810 7772 6002 5162 49 46
Qualification 69 Sat 4/6 - 10:22 AM 7809 5162 4961 5069 858 7772 48 52
Qualification 78 Sat 4/6 - 11:31 AM 6100 2075 5162 2337 3322 7658 63 70
Playoff Matches

Fluorine Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 11
Rank: 534 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5162 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Shepherd Event 5
FIM District Forest Hills Event 6

If Team 5162 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 11
Level 6 Highest Match Score 71
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 70
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 63
Level 9 Random Sort ---

FSU Roboday

  September 29 to September 29, 2018


FSU Roboday

  September 27 to September 28, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 21
Record: 0 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 9/28 - 9:32 AM 7794 2767 5084 5183 9998 5162 59 24
Qualification 5 Sat 9/28 - 10:17 AM 2054 3875 7160 5622 5162 2767 66 65
Qualification 10 Sat 9/28 - 12:47 PM 6097 5162 6005 2054 2767 5183 51 77
Qualification 12 Sat 9/28 - 1:13 PM 5162 5084 4956 3603 4855 2054 65 73
Qualification 17 Sat 9/28 - 2:00 PM 5926 7211 5162 6097 9998 1918 47 51
Qualification 21 Sat 9/28 - 2:39 PM 3875 5183 5448 5714 5162 3603 42 39
Qualification 23 Sat 9/28 - 2:58 PM 6005 5714 4855 5162 3875 6100 47 35
Qualification 28 Sat 9/28 - 3:42 PM 7160 5448 5162 5084 1918 6100 44 82
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 52 43
Quarterfinal 8 3875 6097 5714 3603 5448 5162 63 50