Team Avatar Team 6591 - Panther Powered (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tenneco/Copper Tool and Die/Ace Hardware/Alro Steel/Stockbridge Lions Club/Enbridge/Robert's Paint & Body/AirMetal Corporation/OrbitForm/General Motors/My Body Shop/Stockbridge Area Education Foundation/Abbot & Fillmore Agency @www.insurance-michigan.com/Hatch Stamping Company/Sinto America&Stockbridge High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 27 (59%) 19 (41%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 4 (36%) 7 (64%) 0
Total 57 31 (54%) 26 (46%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/22 - 11:56 AM 7289 4325 5907 7665 6635 6591 61 33
Qualification 8 Fri 3/22 - 12:43 PM 6591 1481 4327 6592 4216 7857 66 52
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 2:24 PM 7197 6591 5704 6137 2611 6580 36 65
Qualification 21 Fri 3/22 - 3:09 PM 302 1023 5688 6092 7209 6591 59 48
Qualification 31 Fri 3/22 - 4:40 PM 4327 5623 5205 7501 6591 7817 80 67
Qualification 40 Fri 3/22 - 5:59 PM 7857 6591 5685 5502 6556 7289 43 33
Qualification 46 Fri 3/22 - 6:51 PM 6591 1023 6580 4408 7665 6556 78 40
Qualification 52 Fri 3/22 - 7:33 PM 7857 5704 5502 6556 7221 6591 15 54
Qualification 55 Fri 3/22 - 7:59 PM 5907 4362 6591 3604 7221 5688 62 54
Qualification 62 Sat 3/23 - 10:03 AM 6591 6425 7222 4362 7219 247 51 40
Qualification 72 Sat 3/23 - 11:28 AM 1481 7656 6092 6591 247 7289 66 48
Qualification 80 Sat 3/23 - 12:39 PM 5623 6425 7501 6137 6591 302 51 68
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 55 70
Quarterfinal 8 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 69 64
Tiebreaker 4 6591 4325 247 4327 5676 7221 62 67

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/5 - 11:33 AM 7495 6742 4776 5524 6591 7289 48 55
Qualification 12 Fri 4/5 - 1:56 PM 6591 6085 5704 6595 6635 4216 67 49
Qualification 20 Fri 4/5 - 3:32 PM 6638 6591 3568 6033 7056 5704 40 45
Qualification 26 Fri 4/5 - 4:20 PM 5704 5524 3098 7222 6591 5674 42 63
Qualification 29 Fri 4/5 - 4:43 PM 7495 7226 6591 7222 7202 5523 62 40
Qualification 35 Fri 4/5 - 5:43 PM 5674 6638 894 2676 6591 7894 33 64
Qualification 45 Fri 4/5 - 7:05 PM 6085 3568 3707 6033 7144 6591 66 49
Qualification 54 Fri 4/5 - 8:20 PM 6591 4216 3655 7665 6078 6067 79 81
Qualification 59 Sat 4/6 - 5:50 AM 6085 6594 5231 2145 894 6591 43 64
Qualification 63 Sat 4/6 - 6:20 AM 2676 7665 5524 6591 7202 3658 57 77
Qualification 71 Sat 4/6 - 11:25 AM 6594 6595 6591 7894 3655 5674 54 58
Qualification 79 Sat 4/6 - 12:28 PM 2611 6591 1504 6594 7197 5238 86 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 99 68
Quarterfinal 8 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 50 73
Tiebreaker 4 3655 6591 7665 2145 6067 6742 81 64
Semifinal 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 49 71
Semifinal 4 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 72 71
Tiebreaker 2 2611 4216 6635 3655 6591 7665 77 66

Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 39 0 0 90
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/11 - 4:05 PM 4377 3667 5860 4391 6591 5577 85 67
Qualification 12 Thu 4/11 - 5:03 PM 7553 3534 7154 5152 5712 6591 80 78
Qualification 17 Thu 4/11 - 5:42 PM 5436 4392 1918 3536 4216 6591 70 82
Qualification 26 Thu 4/11 - 6:54 PM 3767 6002 4391 904 2137 6591 69 66
Qualification 32 Fri 4/12 - 10:12 AM 5577 4409 5501 7160 5086 6591 57 69
Qualification 37 Fri 4/12 - 10:50 AM 5505 6591 6002 4003 862 4392 76 74
Qualification 41 Fri 4/12 - 11:21 AM 3767 6591 5436 5086 4362 5505 93 79
Qualification 52 Fri 4/12 - 12:39 PM 6591 3707 4409 4216 4362 5860 92 80
Qualification 59 Fri 4/12 - 2:55 PM 6591 5424 5675 3536 494 7160 87 96
Qualification 65 Fri 4/12 - 3:42 PM 6591 3534 3641 7823 6753 5086 91 68
Qualification 71 Fri 4/12 - 4:28 PM 6591 1918 3542 5675 3604 904 94 79
Qualification 78 Fri 4/12 - 5:30 PM 6591 494 3452 2619 5577 5675 84 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 80 107
Quarterfinal 6 6591 7160 7154 3542 3641 3536 62 89

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:44 AM 1322 6591 5460 2231 1188 3770 80 78
Qualification 20   Thu 4/25 - 11:01 AM 6591 2077 188 4311 3996 1403 68 63
Qualification 34   Thu 4/25 - 2:40 PM 6591 4776 6032 6802 7589 7617 90 71
Qualification 44   Thu 4/25 - 3:50 PM 3688 2826 222 2852 5676 6591 90 70
Qualification 56   Fri 4/26 - 8:36 AM 5216 3928 3534 6591 5512 4391 92 89
Qualification 67   Fri 4/26 - 9:53 AM 5927 6591 509 5404 7741 33 72 89
Qualification 72   Fri 4/26 - 10:33 AM 5404 4150 6591 3184 4976 614 80 83
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 92   Fri 4/26 - 2:47 PM 1640 1660 7650 3534 2526 6591 59 95
Qualification 103   Fri 4/26 - 4:05 PM 5687 2577 2539 1937 7589 6591 109 70
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 69 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 6591 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 29
FIM District Lansing Event 53
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 90

If Team 6591 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

ROBO-CON FRC Off Season Competition 2019

  July 19 to July 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 7/19 - 6:35 PM 68 5712 7211 4810 6591 5084 69 69
Qualification 8 Fri 7/19 - 7:22 PM 4130 5712 6591 247 3535 6610 64 28
Qualification 16 Fri 7/19 - 8:44 PM 68 5084 5256 5460 6591 7211 64 75
Qualification 22 Sat 7/20 - 9:03 AM 302 6591 7056 3539 703 2337 74 91
Qualification 27 Sat 7/20 - 9:46 AM 3538 5612 4130 6591 1718 703 63 76
Qualification 31 Sat 7/20 - 10:22 AM 6591 2834 9998 5256 4810 5612 61 45
Qualification 35 Sat 7/20 - 10:52 AM 4810 7491 3538 6591 247 5612 60 53
Qualification 39 Sat 7/20 - 11:23 AM 6097 5843 6591 1718 302 247 41 67
Qualification 48 Sat 7/20 - 1:52 PM 6591 6085 3535 7056 1684 703 53 73
Qualification 52 Sat 7/20 - 2:22 PM 6120 6591 2137 7056 2834 5460 77 85
Qualification 54 Sat 7/20 - 2:37 PM 6085 9998 302 2337 3538 6591 50 54
Qualification 59 Sat 7/20 - 3:16 PM 5084 7056 4998 6610 3539 6591 68 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/20 - 5:03 PM 1684 9998 7056 2834 703 6591 98 67
Quarterfinal 5 1684 9998 6085 2834 703 6591 178 9

Mid-Mitten Roborodeo

  August 9 to August 10, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 8/10 - 9:48 AM 5256 6591 5448 4967 1684 5685 68 41
Qualification 4 Sat 8/10 - 10:11 AM 6591 5843 5173 5256 2767 7226 56 51
Qualification 8 Sat 8/10 - 10:50 AM 4130 5316 7056 5448 6591 7226 63 25
Qualification 9 Sat 8/10 - 11:00 AM 5173 2767 5448 6591 7056 1684 63 82
Qualification 12 Sat 8/10 - 11:35 AM 7226 5173 703 6591 4967 5316 43 58
Qualification 16 Sat 8/10 - 1:20 PM 1684 4130 9988 703 6591 2767 76 66
Qualification 17 Sat 8/10 - 1:31 PM 9988 5316 6591 5843 5256 4130 56 86
Qualification 22 Sat 8/10 - 2:23 PM 7056 703 5256 6591 5460 2767 53 112
Qualification 23 Sat 8/10 - 2:35 PM 9988 5685 6591 5316 1684 7056 76 61
Qualification 26 Sat 8/10 - 3:11 PM 7056 6591 4967 2767 9988 5843 95 32
Qualification 27 Sat 8/10 - 3:21 PM 7226 5685 5460 5173 4130 6591 36 82
Qualification 30 Sat 8/10 - 3:55 PM 4130 5685 6591 5448 703 5460 74 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 2 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 95 81
Semifinal 4 5460 6591 703 2767 7056 5256 114 79
Final 1 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 68 92
Final 2 1684 4130 9988 5460 6591 703 95 102

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 20
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/5 - 10:31 AM 6591 6094 4967 3875 4855 904 51 46
Qualification 5 Sat 10/5 - 6:47 AM 6591 3357 5927 3539 4967 7160 67 67
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 7:16 AM 4004 4967 226 2405 6591 3539 55 58
Qualification 13 Sat 10/5 - 8:00 AM 7160 2767 4855 5256 6591 302 68 58
Qualification 15 Sat 10/5 - 8:20 AM 4855 2771 6591 5860 7160 7166 53 74
Qualification 19 Sat 10/5 - 10:00 AM 5167 5256 2405 2767 904 6591 36 53
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 10/5 - 2:46 PM 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Quarterfinal 5 6591 2767 5256 9998 9997 9999 1 0
Semifinal 1 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 88 46
Semifinal 3 6591 2767 5256 4967 7166 3875 49 48
Final 1 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 89 67
Final 2 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 32 52
Final 3 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 59 64