Team Avatar Team 6591 - Panther Powered (2019)

Stockbridge High School


From: Stockbridge, Michigan, USA
District: FIRST In Michigan
Rookie Year: 2017

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tenneco/Copper Tool and Die/Ace Hardware/Alro Steel/Stockbridge Lions Club/Enbridge/Robert's Paint & Body/AirMetal Corporation/OrbitForm/General Motors/My Body Shop/Stockbridge Area Education Foundation/Abbot & Fillmore Agency @www.insurance-michigan.com/Hatch Stamping Company/Sinto America&Stockbridge High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 6591's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 6591 attended in 2019.
Team 6591 had a record of 31-26-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 27 - 19 - 0 and Playoff record of 4 - 7)

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7289 4325 5907 61
7665 6635 - 6591 - -33-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 6591 - 1481 4327 -66-
6592 4216 7857 52
Qualification 15
12:52P
7197 - 6591 - 5704 -36-
6137 2611 6580 65
Qualification 21
2:10P
302 1023 5688 59
6092 7209 - 6591 - -48-
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 5623 5205 80
7501 - 6591 - 7817 -67-
Qualification 40
4:42P
7857 - 6591 - 5685 -43-
5502 6556 7289 33
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 6591 - 1023 6580 -78-
4408 7665 6556 40
Qualification 52
6:18P
7857 5704 5502 15
6556 7221 - 6591 - -54-
Qualification 55
6:42P
5907 4362 - 6591 - -62-
3604 7221 5688 54
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 6591 - 6425 7222 -51-
4362 7219 247 40
Qualification 72
10:58A
1481 7656 6092 66
- 6591 - 247 7289 -48-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5623 6425 7501 51
6137 - 6591 - 302 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 6591 - 4325 247 -55-
4327 5676 7221 70
Quarterfinal 8
- 6591 - 4325 247 -69-
4327 5676 7221 64
Tiebreaker 4
- 6591 - 4325 247 -62-
4327 5676 7221 67


FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7495 6742 4776 48
5524 - 6591 - 7289 -55-
Qualification 12
12:28P
- 6591 - 6085 5704 -67-
6595 6635 4216 49
Qualification 20
2:02P
6638 - 6591 - 3568 -40-
6033 7056 5704 45
Qualification 26
2:50P
5704 5524 3098 42
7222 - 6591 - 5674 -63-
Qualification 29
3:14P
7495 7226 - 6591 - -62-
7222 7202 5523 40
Qualification 35
3:58P
5674 6638 894 33
2676 - 6591 - 7894 -64-
Qualification 45
5:08P
6085 3568 3707 66
6033 7144 - 6591 - -49-
Qualification 54
6:11P
- 6591 - 4216 3655 -79-
7665 6078 6067 81
Qualification 59
6:46P
6085 6594 5231 43
2145 894 - 6591 - -64-
Qualification 63
9:46A
2676 7665 5524 57
- 6591 - 7202 3658 -77-
Qualification 71
10:50A
6594 6595 - 6591 - -54-
7894 3655 5674 58
Qualification 79
11:54A
2611 - 6591 - 1504 -86-
6594 7197 5238 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -99-
2145 6067 6742 68
Quarterfinal 8
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -50-
2145 6067 6742 73
Tiebreaker 4
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -81-
2145 6067 6742 64
Semifinal 2
2611 4216 6635 49
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -71-
Semifinal 4
2611 4216 6635 72
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -71-
Tiebreaker 2
2611 4216 6635 77
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -66-


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
4377 3667 5860 85
4391 - 6591 - 5577 -67-
Qualification 12
4:58P
7553 3534 7154 80
5152 5712 - 6591 - -78-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 1918 70
3536 4216 - 6591 - -82-
Qualification 26
6:50P
3767 6002 4391 69
904 2137 - 6591 - -66-
Qualification 32
10:10A
5577 4409 5501 57
7160 5086 - 6591 - -69-
Qualification 37
10:50A
5505 - 6591 - 6002 -76-
4003 862 4392 74
Qualification 41
11:22A
3767 - 6591 - 5436 -93-
5086 4362 5505 79
Qualification 52
12:50P
- 6591 - 3707 4409 -92-
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 59
2:48P
- 6591 - 5424 5675 -87-
3536 494 7160 96
Qualification 65
3:36P
- 6591 - 3534 3641 -91-
7823 6753 5086 68
Qualification 71
4:24P
- 6591 - 1918 3542 -94-
5675 3604 904 79
Qualification 78
5:20P
- 6591 - 494 3452 -84-
2619 5577 5675 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 6591 - 7160 7154 -80-
3542 3641 3536 107
Quarterfinal 6
- 6591 - 7160 7154 -62-
3542 3641 3536 89


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1322 - 6591 - 5460 -80-
2231 1188 3770 78
Qualification 20
10:43A
- 6591 - 2077 188 -68-
4311 3996 1403 63
Qualification 34
2:24P
- 6591 - 4776 6032 -90-
6802 7589 7617 71
Qualification 44
3:34P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 - 6591 - -70-
Qualification 56
8:35A
5216 3928 3534 92
- 6591 - 5512 4391 -89-
Qualification 67
9:52A
5927 - 6591 - 509 -72-
5404 7741 33 89
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 - 6591 - -80-
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 80
11:23A
4956 4678 4707 89
141 - 6591 - 4004 -78-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 2526 - 6591 - -95-
Qualification 103
4:04P
5687 2577 2539 109
1937 7589 - 6591 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 6591 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Team 6591 played at 1 events at which FIRST had official broadcasts. We have archive footage from 10 matches in which they appeared, at those 1 events available below.

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 2
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 20
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 34
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 44
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 56
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 67
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 72
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 80
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 92
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision
Qualification Match 103

FIM District Jackson Event

  March 21 to March 23, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
15 14 0 0 29
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7289 4325 5907 61
7665 6635 - 6591 - -33-
Qualification 8
11:56A
- 6591 - 1481 4327 -66-
6592 4216 7857 52
Qualification 15
12:52P
7197 - 6591 - 5704 -36-
6137 2611 6580 65
Qualification 21
2:10P
302 1023 5688 59
6092 7209 - 6591 - -48-
Qualification 31
3:30P
4327 5623 5205 80
7501 - 6591 - 7817 -67-
Qualification 40
4:42P
7857 - 6591 - 5685 -43-
5502 6556 7289 33
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 6591 - 1023 6580 -78-
4408 7665 6556 40
Qualification 52
6:18P
7857 5704 5502 15
6556 7221 - 6591 - -54-
Qualification 55
6:42P
5907 4362 - 6591 - -62-
3604 7221 5688 54
Qualification 62
9:38A
- 6591 - 6425 7222 -51-
4362 7219 247 40
Qualification 72
10:58A
1481 7656 6092 66
- 6591 - 247 7289 -48-
Qualification 80
12:02P
5623 6425 7501 51
6137 - 6591 - 302 -68-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 6591 - 4325 247 -55-
4327 5676 7221 70
Quarterfinal 8
- 6591 - 4325 247 -69-
4327 5676 7221 64
Tiebreaker 4
- 6591 - 4325 247 -62-
4327 5676 7221 67

FIM District Lansing Event

  April 4 to April 6, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 10 10 53
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
11:24A
7495 6742 4776 48
5524 - 6591 - 7289 -55-
Qualification 12
12:28P
- 6591 - 6085 5704 -67-
6595 6635 4216 49
Qualification 20
2:02P
6638 - 6591 - 3568 -40-
6033 7056 5704 45
Qualification 26
2:50P
5704 5524 3098 42
7222 - 6591 - 5674 -63-
Qualification 29
3:14P
7495 7226 - 6591 - -62-
7222 7202 5523 40
Qualification 35
3:58P
5674 6638 894 33
2676 - 6591 - 7894 -64-
Qualification 45
5:08P
6085 3568 3707 66
6033 7144 - 6591 - -49-
Qualification 54
6:11P
- 6591 - 4216 3655 -79-
7665 6078 6067 81
Qualification 59
6:46P
6085 6594 5231 43
2145 894 - 6591 - -64-
Qualification 63
9:46A
2676 7665 5524 57
- 6591 - 7202 3658 -77-
Qualification 71
10:50A
6594 6595 - 6591 - -54-
7894 3655 5674 58
Qualification 79
11:54A
2611 - 6591 - 1504 -86-
6594 7197 5238 35
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -99-
2145 6067 6742 68
Quarterfinal 8
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -50-
2145 6067 6742 73
Tiebreaker 4
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -81-
2145 6067 6742 64
Semifinal 2
2611 4216 6635 49
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -71-
Semifinal 4
2611 4216 6635 72
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -71-
Tiebreaker 2
2611 4216 6635 77
3655 - 6591 - 7665 -66-

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
51 39 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
4:02P
4377 3667 5860 85
4391 - 6591 - 5577 -67-
Qualification 12
4:58P
7553 3534 7154 80
5152 5712 - 6591 - -78-
Qualification 17
5:38P
5436 4392 1918 70
3536 4216 - 6591 - -82-
Qualification 26
6:50P
3767 6002 4391 69
904 2137 - 6591 - -66-
Qualification 32
10:10A
5577 4409 5501 57
7160 5086 - 6591 - -69-
Qualification 37
10:50A
5505 - 6591 - 6002 -76-
4003 862 4392 74
Qualification 41
11:22A
3767 - 6591 - 5436 -93-
5086 4362 5505 79
Qualification 52
12:50P
- 6591 - 3707 4409 -92-
4216 4362 5860 80
Qualification 59
2:48P
- 6591 - 5424 5675 -87-
3536 494 7160 96
Qualification 65
3:36P
- 6591 - 3534 3641 -91-
7823 6753 5086 68
Qualification 71
4:24P
- 6591 - 1918 3542 -94-
5675 3604 904 79
Qualification 78
5:20P
- 6591 - 494 3452 -84-
2619 5577 5675 73
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
- 6591 - 7160 7154 -80-
3542 3641 3536 107
Quarterfinal 6
- 6591 - 7160 7154 -62-
3542 3641 3536 89

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 47 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
1322 - 6591 - 5460 -80-
2231 1188 3770 78
Qualification 20
10:43A
- 6591 - 2077 188 -68-
4311 3996 1403 63
Qualification 34
2:24P
- 6591 - 4776 6032 -90-
6802 7589 7617 71
Qualification 44
3:34P
3688 2826 222 90
2852 5676 - 6591 - -70-
Qualification 56
8:35A
5216 3928 3534 92
- 6591 - 5512 4391 -89-
Qualification 67
9:52A
5927 - 6591 - 509 -72-
5404 7741 33 89
Qualification 72
10:27A
5404 4150 - 6591 - -80-
3184 4976 614 83
Qualification 80
11:23A
4956 4678 4707 89
141 - 6591 - 4004 -78-
Qualification 92
2:47P
1640 1660 7650 59
3534 2526 - 6591 - -95-
Qualification 103
4:04P
5687 2577 2539 109
1937 7589 - 6591 - -70-
Playoff Matches
Team 6591 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 69 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6591 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Jackson Event 29
FIM District Lansing Event 53
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 90

If Team 6591 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 39
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 99
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 94
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.