Team Avatar Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/L3/Lorin Industries/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion/Bayer/Versatile Manufacturing/Bernie O's Pizza&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4004 attended in 2019.
Team 4004 had a record of 48-31-3 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 20 - 3 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 26 - 11)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:17 AM 7689 4398 6065 4004 7855 7794 21 29
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 4956 7810 7855 7790 4004 6100 30 33
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 858 6561 6582 3546 4004 4956 36 65
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 6020 6582 4004 3767 5247 6074 40 29
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 6561 2405 4004 6090 4967 6005 55 55
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:35 PM 4004 6065 7602 7794 7790 858 50 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 6094 4004 6122 4337 5114 6561 57 42
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 858 7054 7855 6098 4004 4398 24 14
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1711 7790 3618 7810 6090 4004 39 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 6611 4004 6963 3570 5229 94 57 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 5162 4004 6594 5084 5509 7213 33 45
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 5231 5257 4994 4004 5424 6128 26 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6128 3572 5622 4004 4409 7202 49 62
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6548 1188 5424 4004 5982 7213 67 53
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 60 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 910 5048 6344 4004 4381 226 97 67
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 6020 5048 4004 5927 548 573 77 98
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/15 - 11:17 AM 7689 4398 6065 4004 7855 7794 21 29
Qualification 9 Fri 3/15 - 12:26 PM 4956 7810 7855 7790 4004 6100 30 33
Qualification 20 Fri 3/15 - 2:22 PM 7790 5860 3458 4004 3618 7160 19 36
Qualification 24 Fri 3/15 - 2:52 PM 858 6561 6582 3546 4004 4956 36 65
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:11 PM 6020 6582 4004 3767 5247 6074 40 29
Qualification 39 Fri 3/15 - 4:51 PM 3603 4376 4004 6098 7794 5114 61 30
Qualification 45 Fri 3/15 - 5:36 PM 4004 5114 3572 6094 3546 7160 77 48
Qualification 48 Fri 3/15 - 5:58 PM 6561 2405 4004 6090 4967 6005 55 55
Qualification 53 Fri 3/15 - 6:35 PM 4004 6065 7602 7794 7790 858 50 32
Qualification 64 Sat 3/16 - 10:24 AM 6094 4004 6122 4337 5114 6561 57 42
Qualification 67 Sat 3/16 - 10:51 AM 858 7054 7855 6098 4004 4398 24 14
Qualification 73 Sat 3/16 - 11:37 AM 1711 7790 3618 7810 6090 4004 39 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 13 20 5 51
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/29 - 11:00 AM 5509 503 7226 5622 4004 94 46 44
Qualification 13 Fri 3/29 - 1:04 PM 6611 4004 6963 3570 5229 94 57 46
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:24 PM 5448 5162 7109 5193 4004 4819 36 60
Qualification 26 Fri 3/29 - 3:22 PM 6533 6581 4004 6594 5231 503 32 53
Qualification 31 Fri 3/29 - 4:04 PM 2959 3570 4004 6552 4819 5502 56 36
Qualification 37 Fri 3/29 - 4:50 PM 5166 5509 5448 1188 862 4004 49 63
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:50 PM 5162 4004 6594 5084 5509 7213 33 45
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:14 PM 5231 5257 4994 4004 5424 6128 26 49
Qualification 60 Sat 3/30 - 9:53 AM 6582 2959 6533 7109 5229 4004 70 51
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 10:48 AM 6128 3572 5622 4004 4409 7202 49 62
Qualification 73 Sat 3/30 - 11:32 AM 6548 1188 5424 4004 5982 7213 67 53
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:29 PM 4004 503 5084 7495 6642 6753 82 67
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 66 66
Quarterfinal 6 4004 5084 6533 5424 5166 5982 77 52
Semifinal 1 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 68 71
Semifinal 3 4819 5193 4409 4004 5084 6533 67 71
Final 1 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 70 71
Final 2 4004 5084 6533 3572 1188 6963 63 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
36 27 60 0 123
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/11 - 4:02 PM 2048 5567 2474 1481 548 4004 75 76
Qualification 8 Thu 4/11 - 4:32 PM 2048 4004 5676 7769 7809 3357 64 70
Qualification 15 Thu 4/11 - 5:24 PM 910 5048 6344 4004 4381 226 97 67
Qualification 21 Thu 4/11 - 6:06 PM 6020 5048 4004 5927 548 573 77 98
Qualification 28 Fri 4/12 - 9:30 AM 4004 7211 573 217 1189 1481 83 71
Qualification 35 Fri 4/12 - 10:21 AM 4568 3602 4130 6963 4004 2960 57 73
Qualification 43 Fri 4/12 - 11:22 AM 67 6573 4004 2767 7660 6020 68 66
Qualification 48 Fri 4/12 - 12:06 PM 67 5676 1481 4004 3770 1189 93 81
Qualification 55 Fri 4/12 - 2:13 PM 2832 4004 3357 1189 6573 1718 77 93
Qualification 62 Fri 4/12 - 3:09 PM 141 7660 4004 4381 4130 7211 92 78
Qualification 70 Fri 4/12 - 4:09 PM 5567 27 2054 4004 6090 910 92 90
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 4:44 PM 5901 4004 5282 2960 3770 226 63 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:20 AM 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 77 83
Quarterfinal 5 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 109 88
Tiebreaker 1 910 67 6344 4004 2054 3770 71 79
Semifinal 1 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 77
Semifinal 3 4004 2054 3770 226 1481 4381 90 82
Final 1 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 87 93
Final 2 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 95 73
Final 3 4004 2054 3770 548 2767 7769 70 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/25 - 9:20 AM 2852 33 4004 6317 1310 2481 101 104
Qualification 13   Thu 4/25 - 10:11 AM 7605 4391 7589 7650 4004 3770 62 62
Qualification 32   Thu 4/25 - 2:22 PM 564 271 384 4004 1403 930 77 68
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:23 PM 4004 1640 4678 3184 509 6802 82 85
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 4:30 PM 3688 4004 5676 1325 2539 5404 76 106
Qualification 63   Fri 4/26 - 9:28 AM 2054 4004 4311 1937 4776 1025 72 87
Qualification 70   Fri 4/26 - 10:19 AM 2077 2231 5216 5860 5406 4004 61 88
Qualification 80   Fri 4/26 - 11:24 AM 4956 4678 4707 141 6591 4004 89 78
Qualification 93   Fri 4/26 - 2:54 PM 2708 5687 3996 4004 7858 4976 82 82
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 4004 6317 188 1660 5460 222 72 100
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 242
Rank: 26 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 4004 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 68
FIM District Shepherd Event 51
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 123

If Team 4004 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Grand Rapids Girls Robotics competition

  October 3 to October 5, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 20
Record: 2 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/5 - 10:20 AM 7160 5167 302 5927 2405 4004 52 64
Qualification 6 Sat 10/5 - 6:57 AM 2405 226 3875 4855 5860 4004 37 37
Qualification 8 Sat 10/5 - 7:16 AM 4004 4967 226 2405 6591 3539 55 58
Qualification 12 Sat 10/5 - 7:53 AM 4004 5167 904 3357 5860 6094 45 66
Qualification 17 Sat 10/5 - 9:43 AM 4967 904 2771 2767 4004 3875 50 67
Qualification 20 Sat 10/5 - 10:12 AM 5860 302 4967 7166 4004 3539 61 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 60 61
Quarterfinal 8 5927 3357 6094 2771 2405 4004 57 83
Semifinal 2 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 49 73
Semifinal 4 7160 5860 4855 2771 2405 4004 60 76
Final 1 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 89 67
Final 2 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 32 52
Final 3 6591 2767 5256 2771 2405 4004 59 64