Team Avatar Team 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Pribusin Inc/L3/Lorin Industries/Smart Vision Lights/Automated Industrial Motion/Bayer/Versatile Manufacturing/Bernie O's Pizza&Family/Community


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4004's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4004 attended in 2019.
Team 4004 had a record of 48-31-3 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 20 - 3 and Playoff record of 26 - 11)

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:17A
7689 4398 6065 21
4004 7855 7794 29
Qualification 9
12:26P
4956 7810 7855 30
7790 4004 6100 33
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 24
2:52P
858 6561 6582 36
3546 4004 4956 65
Qualification 27
3:11P
6020 6582 4004 40
3767 5247 6074 29
Qualification 39
4:51P
3603 4376 4004 61
6098 7794 5114 30
Qualification 45
5:36P
4004 5114 3572 77
6094 3546 7160 48
Qualification 48
5:58P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 53
6:35P
4004 6065 7602 50
7794 7790 858 32
Qualification 64
10:24A
6094 4004 6122 57
4337 5114 6561 42
Qualification 67
10:51A
858 7054 7855 24
6098 4004 4398 14
Qualification 73
11:37A
1711 7790 3618 39
7810 6090 4004 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3546 4004 3458 45
7054 7160 7602 43
Quarterfinal 8
3546 4004 3458 38
7054 7160 7602 54
Tiebreaker 4
3546 4004 3458 63
7054 7160 7602 52
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47
Final 1
6090 3572 6097 58
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 6097 51
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 6097 59
3546 4004 3458 60


FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 13 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 503 7226 46
5622 4004 94 44
Qualification 13
1:04P
6611 4004 6963 57
3570 5229 94 46
Qualification 18
2:24P
5448 5162 7109 36
5193 4004 4819 60
Qualification 26
3:22P
6533 6581 4004 32
6594 5231 503 53
Qualification 31
4:04P
2959 3570 4004 56
6552 4819 5502 36
Qualification 37
4:50P
5166 5509 5448 49
1188 862 4004 63
Qualification 45
5:50P
5162 4004 6594 33
5084 5509 7213 45
Qualification 48
6:14P
5231 5257 4994 26
4004 5424 6128 49
Qualification 60
9:53A
6582 2959 6533 70
7109 5229 4004 51
Qualification 67
10:48A
6128 3572 5622 49
4004 4409 7202 62
Qualification 73
11:32A
6548 1188 5424 67
4004 5982 7213 53
Qualification 80
12:29P
4004 503 5084 82
7495 6642 6753 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4004 5084 6533 66
5424 5166 5982 66
Quarterfinal 6
4004 5084 6533 77
5424 5166 5982 52
Semifinal 1
4819 5193 4409 68
4004 5084 6533 71
Semifinal 3
4819 5193 4409 67
4004 5084 6533 71
Final 1
4004 5084 6533 70
3572 1188 6963 71
Final 2
4004 5084 6533 63
3572 1188 6963 77


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 27 60 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:02P
2048 5567 2474 75
1481 548 4004 76
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 15
5:24P
910 5048 6344 97
4004 4381 226 67
Qualification 21
6:06P
6020 5048 4004 77
5927 548 573 98
Qualification 28
9:30A
4004 7211 573 83
217 1189 1481 71
Qualification 35
10:21A
4568 3602 4130 57
6963 4004 2960 73
Qualification 43
11:22A
67 6573 4004 68
2767 7660 6020 66
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 55
2:13P
2832 4004 3357 77
1189 6573 1718 93
Qualification 62
3:09P
141 7660 4004 92
4381 4130 7211 78
Qualification 70
4:09P
5567 27 2054 92
4004 6090 910 90
Qualification 75
4:44P
5901 4004 5282 63
2960 3770 226 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 3770 83
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 3770 88
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 3770 79
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 4381 77
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 4381 82
Final 1
4004 2054 3770 87
548 2767 7769 93
Final 2
4004 2054 3770 95
548 2767 7769 73
Final 3
4004 2054 3770 70
548 2767 7769 90


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:20A
2852 33 4004 101
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 13
10:11A
7605 4391 7589 62
7650 4004 3770 62
Qualification 32
2:22P
564 271 384 77
4004 1403 930 68
Qualification 40
3:23P
4004 1640 4678 82
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 50
4:30P
3688 4004 5676 76
1325 2539 5404 106
Qualification 63
9:28A
2054 4004 4311 72
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 70
10:19A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 5406 4004 88
Qualification 80
11:24A
4956 4678 4707 89
141 6591 4004 78
Qualification 93
2:54P
2708 5687 3996 82
4004 7858 4976 82
Qualification 111
5:10P
4004 6317 188 72
1660 5460 222 100
Playoff Matches
Team 4004 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Muskegon Event

  March 14 to March 16, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 14 30 5 68
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
11:17A
7689 4398 6065 21
4004 7855 7794 29
Qualification 9
12:26P
4956 7810 7855 30
7790 4004 6100 33
Qualification 20
2:22P
7790 5860 3458 19
4004 3618 7160 36
Qualification 24
2:52P
858 6561 6582 36
3546 4004 4956 65
Qualification 27
3:11P
6020 6582 4004 40
3767 5247 6074 29
Qualification 39
4:51P
3603 4376 4004 61
6098 7794 5114 30
Qualification 45
5:36P
4004 5114 3572 77
6094 3546 7160 48
Qualification 48
5:58P
6561 2405 4004 55
6090 4967 6005 55
Qualification 53
6:35P
4004 6065 7602 50
7794 7790 858 32
Qualification 64
10:24A
6094 4004 6122 57
4337 5114 6561 42
Qualification 67
10:51A
858 7054 7855 24
6098 4004 4398 14
Qualification 73
11:37A
1711 7790 3618 39
7810 6090 4004 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3546 4004 3458 45
7054 7160 7602 43
Quarterfinal 8
3546 4004 3458 38
7054 7160 7602 54
Tiebreaker 4
3546 4004 3458 63
7054 7160 7602 52
Semifinal 2
3618 5860 4337 73
3546 4004 3458 38
Semifinal 4
3618 5860 4337 52
3546 4004 3458 64
Tiebreaker 2
3618 5860 4337 32
3546 4004 3458 47
Final 1
6090 3572 6097 58
3546 4004 3458 48
Final 2
6090 3572 6097 51
3546 4004 3458 54
Final 3
6090 3572 6097 59
3546 4004 3458 60

FIM District Shepherd Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
13 13 20 5 51
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
11:00A
5509 503 7226 46
5622 4004 94 44
Qualification 13
1:04P
6611 4004 6963 57
3570 5229 94 46
Qualification 18
2:24P
5448 5162 7109 36
5193 4004 4819 60
Qualification 26
3:22P
6533 6581 4004 32
6594 5231 503 53
Qualification 31
4:04P
2959 3570 4004 56
6552 4819 5502 36
Qualification 37
4:50P
5166 5509 5448 49
1188 862 4004 63
Qualification 45
5:50P
5162 4004 6594 33
5084 5509 7213 45
Qualification 48
6:14P
5231 5257 4994 26
4004 5424 6128 49
Qualification 60
9:53A
6582 2959 6533 70
7109 5229 4004 51
Qualification 67
10:48A
6128 3572 5622 49
4004 4409 7202 62
Qualification 73
11:32A
6548 1188 5424 67
4004 5982 7213 53
Qualification 80
12:29P
4004 503 5084 82
7495 6642 6753 67
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4004 5084 6533 66
5424 5166 5982 66
Quarterfinal 6
4004 5084 6533 77
5424 5166 5982 52
Semifinal 1
4819 5193 4409 68
4004 5084 6533 71
Semifinal 3
4819 5193 4409 67
4004 5084 6533 71
Final 1
4004 5084 6533 70
3572 1188 6963 71
Final 2
4004 5084 6533 63
3572 1188 6963 77

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
36 27 60 0 123
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
4:02P
2048 5567 2474 75
1481 548 4004 76
Qualification 8
4:32P
2048 4004 5676 64
7769 7809 3357 70
Qualification 15
5:24P
910 5048 6344 97
4004 4381 226 67
Qualification 21
6:06P
6020 5048 4004 77
5927 548 573 98
Qualification 28
9:30A
4004 7211 573 83
217 1189 1481 71
Qualification 35
10:21A
4568 3602 4130 57
6963 4004 2960 73
Qualification 43
11:22A
67 6573 4004 68
2767 7660 6020 66
Qualification 48
12:06P
67 5676 1481 93
4004 3770 1189 81
Qualification 55
2:13P
2832 4004 3357 77
1189 6573 1718 93
Qualification 62
3:09P
141 7660 4004 92
4381 4130 7211 78
Qualification 70
4:09P
5567 27 2054 92
4004 6090 910 90
Qualification 75
4:44P
5901 4004 5282 63
2960 3770 226 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
10:20A
910 67 6344 77
4004 2054 3770 83
Quarterfinal 5
910 67 6344 109
4004 2054 3770 88
Tiebreaker 1
910 67 6344 71
4004 2054 3770 79
Semifinal 1
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 4381 77
Semifinal 3
4004 2054 3770 90
226 1481 4381 82
Final 1
4004 2054 3770 87
548 2767 7769 93
Final 2
4004 2054 3770 95
548 2767 7769 73
Final 3
4004 2054 3770 70
548 2767 7769 90

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 62 of 68
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 2 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
9:20A
2852 33 4004 101
6317 1310 2481 104
Qualification 13
10:11A
7605 4391 7589 62
7650 4004 3770 62
Qualification 32
2:22P
564 271 384 77
4004 1403 930 68
Qualification 40
3:23P
4004 1640 4678 82
3184 509 6802 85
Qualification 50
4:30P
3688 4004 5676 76
1325 2539 5404 106
Qualification 63
9:28A
2054 4004 4311 72
1937 4776 1025 87
Qualification 70
10:19A
2077 2231 5216 61
5860 5406 4004 88
Qualification 80
11:24A
4956 4678 4707 89
141 6591 4004 78
Qualification 93
2:54P
2708 5687 3996 82
4004 7858 4976 82
Qualification 111
5:10P
4004 6317 188 72
1660 5460 222 100
Playoff Matches
Team 4004 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 242
Rank: 26 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 4004 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Muskegon Event 51
FIM District Shepherd Event 51
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 123

If Team 4004 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 54
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 27
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 68
Level 6 Highest Match Score 95
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 92
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 90
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.