Team 4384 - Benzene Bots (2019)


2019 Robot: BB1
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Martinrea/DoD STEM - Dept. of Defense - STEM program/Valeo/Troy Foundation for Educational Excellence/American Axel & Manufacturing & International Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4384 attended in 2019.
Team 4384 had a record of 15-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:49 PM 4384 7196 548 1023 3641 703 40 58
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 3:13 PM 6190 7143 4384 7865 6081 3604 17 77
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:26 PM 2620 1701 5067 6029 280 4384 21 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:27 PM 703 1528 4384 3655 6570 6029 12 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:55 PM 4384 5853 3536 1528 5090 6190 42 31
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 9:29 AM 6029 6081 7788 1718 4838 4384 48 52
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
Qualification 60 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4384 1701 3604 280 6528 1481 49 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 7807 5197 5263 1481 4384 4568 39 60
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 5090 5853 5263 4840 4384 6528 43 31
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:21 PM 5901 6618 6190 6570 4384 7865 43 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:37 PM 7751 5661 7826 7823 5114 4384 23 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 5216 5535 7827 1701 5661 4384 47 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4835 7768 703 3538 4384 7172 40 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:12 PM 7751 6077 4384 5216 703 5067 44 81
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 5230 2834 3538 5505 4384 5535 85 19
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:51 AM 4384 5203 5612 5114 3538 7751 33 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4384 7156 5150 7823 5216 5203 43 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:14 PM 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Gibraltar Event

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 0 13
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/1 - 12:49 PM 4384 7196 548 1023 3641 703 40 58
Qualification 13 Fri 3/1 - 3:13 PM 6190 7143 4384 7865 6081 3604 17 77
Qualification 19 Fri 3/1 - 4:26 PM 2620 1701 5067 6029 280 4384 21 35
Qualification 26 Fri 3/1 - 5:27 PM 703 1528 4384 3655 6570 6029 12 60
Qualification 31 Fri 3/1 - 6:22 PM 3604 3547 3655 4384 815 6081 61 24
Qualification 34 Fri 3/1 - 6:55 PM 4384 5853 3536 1528 5090 6190 42 31
Qualification 46 Sat 3/2 - 9:29 AM 6029 6081 7788 1718 4838 4384 48 52
Qualification 50 Sat 3/2 - 10:02 AM 3641 4384 1250 7789 3655 7807 58 54
Qualification 60 Sat 3/2 - 11:34 AM 4384 1701 3604 280 6528 1481 49 36
Qualification 63 Sat 3/2 - 11:57 AM 7807 5197 5263 1481 4384 4568 39 60
Qualification 69 Sat 3/2 - 12:52 PM 5090 5853 5263 4840 4384 6528 43 31
Qualification 80 Sat 3/2 - 2:21 PM 5901 6618 6190 6570 4384 7865 43 47
Playoff Matches

FIM District Alpena Event #2

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/29 - 11:28 AM 4375 5702 4384 7156 7861 6077 48 17
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 12:37 PM 7751 5661 7826 7823 5114 4384 23 53
Qualification 18 Fri 3/29 - 2:03 PM 5216 5535 7827 1701 5661 4384 47 51
Qualification 22 Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 6557 1701 904 4384 5230 5216 48 49
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 3:33 PM 7826 4384 5530 3617 703 7084 45 44
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 4:27 PM 5612 7172 7156 4384 7084 7827 39 42
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:23 PM 4835 7768 703 3538 4384 7172 40 64
Qualification 45 Fri 3/29 - 5:45 PM 703 4384 33 5150 5530 4381 70 47
Qualification 49 Fri 3/29 - 6:12 PM 7751 6077 4384 5216 703 5067 44 81
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:12 AM 5230 2834 3538 5505 4384 5535 85 19
Qualification 64 Sat 3/30 - 10:51 AM 4384 5203 5612 5114 3538 7751 33 68
Qualification 67 Sat 3/30 - 11:12 AM 4384 7156 5150 7823 5216 5203 43 65
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 1:14 PM 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 98 53
Quarterfinal 5 33 3538 7084 4384 7172 5114 90 56

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 307 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4384 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Gibraltar Event 13
FIM District Alpena Event #2 28

If Team 4384 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 70
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 64
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 60
Level 9 Random Sort ---