Team Avatar Team 3880 - Tiki Techs (2019)


2019 Robot: Pueo
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: NASA, BAE Systems, Friends of Hawaii Robotics, Maui Economic Development Board, Ace Hardware, UH Manoa College of Engineering, Thirty Meter Telescope, HELCO, Oceanic Time Warner Cable, ABC Stores, Andy Mark, Robotics Organizing Committee(ROC), Cyanotech, / Society of Women Engineers & KEALAKEHE HIGH SCHOOL

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 10 (50%) 10 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 24 10 (42%) 14 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3880's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Francisco Regional

  March 14 to March 17, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/16 - 9:45 AM 840 6662 4186 4669 649 3880 23 65
Qualification 13   Sat 3/16 - 10:56 AM 3880 7478 6662 604 6962 115 24 73
Qualification 18   Sat 3/16 - 11:35 AM 6036 3880 7847 253 3390 5507 25 65
Qualification 29   Sat 3/16 - 1:50 PM 2144 7419 3045 3880 4186 971 38 72
Qualification 35   Sat 3/16 - 2:34 PM 4904 5700 3880 4765 840 6036 31 40
Qualification 42   Sat 3/16 - 3:28 PM 5419 6962 649 668 3880 4765 72 32
Qualification 47   Sat 3/16 - 4:10 PM 7445 5419 3880 5499 3045 115 59 70
Qualification 54   Sat 3/16 - 5:09 PM 3880 254 7686 7478 7468 6814 65 28
Qualification 61   Sun 3/17 - 9:13 AM 6418 6718 971 3880 604 7245 55 61
Qualification 65   Sun 3/17 - 9:50 AM 4159 254 2551 6962 3880 7419 87 54
Qualification 77   Sun 3/17 - 11:21 AM 1700 972 5924 6418 5499 3880 42 57
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   5499 649 4159 3880 1700 3390 80 70
Quarterfinal 8   5499 649 4159 3880 1700 3390 83 49

Sacramento Regional

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 59
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 3/22 - 10:04 AM 6358 5875 1323 3880 6662 7870 68 35
Qualification 13   Fri 3/22 - 10:45 AM 6612 7870 2839 4643 6883 3880 38 47
Qualification 25   Fri 3/22 - 1:16 PM 4698 3880 5480 3257 6918 7529 52 66
Qualification 31   Fri 3/22 - 2:06 PM 5430 5507 3880 2551 199 5480 60 70
Qualification 49   Fri 3/22 - 4:23 PM 3880 4135 5274 5027 7802 2473 49 33
Qualification 58 Fri 3/22 - 5:27 PM 6238 6305 6981 3880 6644 1072 25 45
Qualification 67   Sat 3/23 - 9:21 AM 1072 1056 6474 3598 3880 973 62 69
Qualification 77   Sat 3/23 - 10:36 AM 2367 3482 3669 6981 3880 3859 41 39
Qualification 82   Sat 3/23 - 11:11 AM 2085 3250 3880 5871 2141 5430 67 34
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5507 7663 3880 6474 2839 7137 74 78
Quarterfinal 6   5507 7663 3880 6474 2839 7137 59 84