Team Avatar Team 5411 - RoboTalons (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FlowServe/Texas Instruments/Prosper ISD/TWC/First in Texas/Siemens/SuddenLink/DFW Improved/Rock Hill High School&Prosper High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5411 attended in 2022.
Team 5411 had a record of 15-26-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 6)

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1745 6901 6672 5411 4153 7091 58 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:14 PM 8625 2582 7540 6672 4641 5411 43 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 1:51 PM 5411 6369 3005 7319 8842 5057 68 10
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 5411 2582 6768 6672 7506 3355 53 19
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4206 7506 1296 8874 7503 5411 75 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 6901 8019 5411 2582 4153 8874 40 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/18 - 4:53 PM 8842 6768 5892 7506 5411 8816 26 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 6:47 PM 7534 5411 7119 3005 8874 8816 27 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 8842 4153 3005 7540 5411 7535 102 13
Qualification 54 Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 5057 4192 5411 7506 8874 7535 44 21
Qualification 58 Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6672 5411 8598 8816 8842 4192 45 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 107 43
Quarterfinal 5 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 98 19

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 11:05 AM 6768 6672 6357 8816 5411 8874 52 20
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2714 8816 148 8858 5411 3310 86 108
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 1:59 PM 5411 7506 6768 7319 3310 5431 38 102
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 7091 3310 7121 8749 5411 3282 79 29
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5682 2848 7125 6672 6171 5411 59 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:28 PM 5052 4717 118 8580 2848 5411 74 60
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 6369 6171 4641 5411 5417 3802 55 53
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:13 PM 6369 4610 2848 7119 4641 5411 60 41
Qualification 59 Fri 3/25 - 7:55 PM 5411 7535 6369 4717 2950 3035 76 19
Qualification 64 Fri 3/25 - 8:30 PM 5411 7319 3676 3282 7535 6901 51 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 7621 6901 5411 7506 3355 8858 43 45
Qualification 79 Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 5052 5411 148 8507 3802 7121 95 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 79 45
Quarterfinal 7 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 88 65

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 9 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:31 PM 5414 148 8019 231 5411 8144 120 56
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4587 8879 8858 6800 4639 5411 52 115
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 5411 2468 2582 2583 118 457 70 67
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 8144 457 7521 5427 5411 4206 58 107
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 4639 4610 231 5411 5417 3545 83 64
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 5411 7521 2158 1255 4153 2468 102 101
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 2881 2848 5411 7521 8858 5417 84 70
Qualification 78 Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2881 2158 1255 457 4219 5411 115 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIT District Fort Worth Event

  March 17 to March 19, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/18 - 11:47 AM 1745 6901 6672 5411 4153 7091 58 6
Qualification 9 Fri 3/18 - 1:14 PM 8625 2582 7540 6672 4641 5411 43 41
Qualification 13 Fri 3/18 - 1:51 PM 5411 6369 3005 7319 8842 5057 68 10
Qualification 18 Fri 3/18 - 2:39 PM 5411 2582 6768 6672 7506 3355 53 19
Qualification 22 Fri 3/18 - 3:13 PM 4206 7506 1296 8874 7503 5411 75 40
Qualification 30 Fri 3/18 - 4:31 PM 6901 8019 5411 2582 4153 8874 40 59
Qualification 33 Fri 3/18 - 4:53 PM 8842 6768 5892 7506 5411 8816 26 34
Qualification 40 Fri 3/18 - 5:52 PM 4153 7540 8055 5411 1296 4192 45 48
Qualification 47 Fri 3/18 - 6:47 PM 7534 5411 7119 3005 8874 8816 27 52
Qualification 50 Fri 3/18 - 7:15 PM 8842 4153 3005 7540 5411 7535 102 13
Qualification 54 Sat 3/19 - 9:49 AM 5057 4192 5411 7506 8874 7535 44 21
Qualification 58 Sat 3/19 - 10:31 AM 6672 5411 8598 8816 8842 4192 45 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/19 - 1:04 PM 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 107 43
Quarterfinal 5 4206 3005 3355 7506 5411 7319 98 19

FIT District Irving Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 10 0 0 25
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 42
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/25 - 11:05 AM 6768 6672 6357 8816 5411 8874 52 20
Qualification 8 Fri 3/25 - 1:02 PM 2714 8816 148 8858 5411 3310 86 108
Qualification 15 Fri 3/25 - 1:59 PM 5411 7506 6768 7319 3310 5431 38 102
Qualification 23 Fri 3/25 - 3:01 PM 7091 3310 7121 8749 5411 3282 79 29
Qualification 35 Fri 3/25 - 4:44 PM 5682 2848 7125 6672 6171 5411 59 66
Qualification 41 Fri 3/25 - 5:28 PM 5052 4717 118 8580 2848 5411 74 60
Qualification 49 Fri 3/25 - 6:38 PM 6369 6171 4641 5411 5417 3802 55 53
Qualification 54 Fri 3/25 - 7:13 PM 6369 4610 2848 7119 4641 5411 60 41
Qualification 59 Fri 3/25 - 7:55 PM 5411 7535 6369 4717 2950 3035 76 19
Qualification 64 Fri 3/25 - 8:30 PM 5411 7319 3676 3282 7535 6901 51 37
Qualification 72 Sat 3/26 - 10:15 AM 7621 6901 5411 7506 3355 8858 43 45
Qualification 79 Sat 3/26 - 11:11 AM 5052 5411 148 8507 3802 7121 95 51
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 79 45
Quarterfinal 7 6672 118 6901 5411 8858 7319 88 65

FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 9 0 0 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 4/7 - 3:31 PM 5414 148 8019 231 5411 8144 120 56
Qualification 10 Thu 4/7 - 4:45 PM 8055 2582 2848 8749 5411 2714 72 58
Qualification 16 Thu 4/7 - 5:46 PM 7125 5411 8858 5414 8088 5892 30 86
Qualification 21 Fri 4/8 - 9:10 AM 4587 8879 8858 6800 4639 5411 52 115
Qualification 29 Fri 4/8 - 10:25 AM 5411 2468 2582 2583 118 457 70 67
Qualification 36 Fri 4/8 - 11:29 AM 8144 457 7521 5427 5411 4206 58 107
Qualification 41 Fri 4/8 - 12:12 PM 4153 4206 7125 5411 4587 1745 93 50
Qualification 54 Fri 4/8 - 2:57 PM 4639 4610 231 5411 5417 3545 83 64
Qualification 58 Fri 4/8 - 3:33 PM 5411 7521 2158 1255 4153 2468 102 101
Qualification 66 Fri 4/8 - 5:16 PM 8055 8576 5411 3545 8610 6800 54 78
Qualification 72 Sat 4/9 - 9:21 AM 2881 2848 5411 7521 8858 5417 84 70
Qualification 78 Sat 4/9 - 10:18 AM 2881 2158 1255 457 4219 5411 115 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 68 77
Quarterfinal 8 8749 118 5411 2158 2582 8055 76 83

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 92
Rank: 62 of 164 teams in the FIRST In Texas District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 5411 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIT District Fort Worth Event 28
FIT District Irving Event 25
FIRST In Texas District Championship - Apollo Division 39

If Team 5411 is tied with any other FIRST In Texas teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 28
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 59
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 108
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 107
Level 9 Random Sort ---