Team Avatar Team 7769 - The CREW (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Plastic Omnium/NASA/Beningo Embedded/Ford/Hirotec America/Fori Automation/Fire Defense Co./Kawasaki Robotics/Hallmark Tool & Gage/FCA Foundation&Oakland Schools Technical Campus Southeast

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 48 27 (56%) 19 (40%) 2 (4%)
Playoff 14 8 (57%) 6 (43%) 0
Total 62 35 (56%) 25 (40%) 2 (3%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 9 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 7769 7762 3538 4130 5436 245 53 40
Qualification 12 Fri 3/11 - 2:09 PM 8728 8774 245 7769 5860 51 41 20
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 3:06 PM 7762 8728 5167 7769 245 3539 28 55
Qualification 22 Fri 3/11 - 3:49 PM 7769 5467 4961 8728 4130 4737 9 51
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:42 PM 7224 4779 7769 7247 5467 7762 25 21
Qualification 33 Fri 3/11 - 5:25 PM 4130 6344 7769 201 4779 5926 38 67
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 6566 7769 6120 4961 4130 1506 39 64
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 7:29 PM 5860 6566 6085 2137 818 7769 52 74
Qualification 54 Sat 3/12 - 9:59 AM 818 3539 2604 3175 2851 7769 66 50
Qualification 58 Sat 3/12 - 10:38 AM 201 7769 4810 3175 6099 3539 66 71
Qualification 63 Sat 3/12 - 6:34 AM 7692 5467 51 6099 7769 2604 28 38
Qualification 68 Sat 3/12 - 12:13 PM 5926 7769 7597 1 8728 8854 44 35
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56

FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 0 5 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 40
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 4/1 - 7:51 AM 4384 7769 6096 5532 247 7192 49 36
Qualification 9 Fri 4/1 - 8:40 AM 5907 6096 2224 5642 8352 7769 76 62
Qualification 20   Fri 4/1 - 3:02 PM 6532 5642 8895 7769 3302 7716 28 55
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 7769 8332 5460 3302 5239 8899 118 11
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 2224 226 7769 3534 5460 6566 74 86
Qualification 40   Fri 4/1 - 6:04 PM 51 7192 7769 1025 2673 8895 81 44
Qualification 47   Fri 4/1 - 7:01 PM 27 247 5478 7769 2673 1250 99 74
Qualification 52   Fri 4/1 - 7:47 PM 2673 5532 5053 322 7769 4854 26 60
Qualification 60   Sat 4/2 - 9:59 AM 3632 910 4854 27 7769 5907 47 103
Qualification 64   Sat 4/2 - 10:31 AM 910 7769 247 6914 2337 2960 62 88
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 11:32 AM 247 7716 2337 8899 573 7769 83 24
Qualification 78   Sat 4/2 - 12:43 PM 7769 5053 67 573 5907 5460 96 114
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/2 - 2:21 PM 67 27 4384 7769 5907 1250 132 43
Quarterfinal 5   67 27 4384 7769 5907 1250 122 55

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 4/9 - 11:28 AM 8854 5538 5695 7769 6091 7784 33 50
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 19   Sat 4/9 - 2:13 PM 5282 6091 7598 7769 6020 6033 29 53
Qualification 25   Sat 4/9 - 2:54 PM 3098 6033 3641 5167 7769 5230 83 75
Qualification 31   Sat 4/9 - 3:47 PM 7769 7716 8361 8362 7225 5538 30 30
Qualification 37   Sat 4/9 - 4:31 PM 94 8362 7769 4994 8767 5214 56 32
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:07 PM 5214 5282 7769 7856 308 6120 61 51
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:47 AM 5533 8385 7769 308 5066 6085 54 81
Qualification 79   Sun 4/10 - 11:52 AM 7225 7769 302 5708 5230 6020 76 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100
Final 1   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 93 85
Final 2   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 86 63

FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
63 45 30 15 153
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/14 - 2:02 PM 3175 7660 5577 7769 818 1506 60 103
Qualification 7   Thu 4/14 - 2:46 PM 226 3536 858 6087 7769 107 76 76
Qualification 14   Thu 4/14 - 3:35 PM 6078 7769 4381 5538 51 4776 94 72
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:12 PM 5675 8873 2767 7769 3175 226 121 100
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:32 PM 7769 1023 5498 8873 5535 573 77 81
Qualification 39   Fri 4/15 - 10:47 AM 5675 6090 7769 4381 2960 8425 102 72
Qualification 44   Fri 4/15 - 11:27 AM 2832 7769 5577 4381 7660 3603 91 83
Qualification 51   Fri 4/15 - 12:23 PM 70 6861 8425 3536 7769 3688 72 122
Qualification 57   Fri 4/15 - 2:31 PM 3536 6122 5612 858 894 7769 73 102
Qualification 62   Fri 4/15 - 3:08 PM 7769 302 3603 6569 5498 3175 125 106
Qualification 67   Fri 4/15 - 3:48 PM 3602 6122 7769 3688 1023 302 82 96
Qualification 74   Fri 4/15 - 4:41 PM 894 3175 503 1918 5509 7769 111 113
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 108 69
Quarterfinal 7 1023 7769 894 6090 3688 226 106 69
Semifinal 2   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 118 140
Semifinal 4   1023 7769 894 1506 302 3536 106 112

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 237
Rank: 26 of 615 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 7769 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 21
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna 28
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - APTIV Division 153
Points Adjustments 35.00


If Team 7769 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 89
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 122
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---