Team 6085 - Green Devil Bots (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Michigan Department of Education/FIRST Robitcs/Maple Valley Plastics/Raub Rae Farm/Bartle Farms/Kohler Oil & Propane/Tri-County Bank/MAC Tools-Cade Distributing/Denso/Solidworks/Grupo Antolin Michigan Inc./Flatlands Loyal Riders M/C/Brown City Rotary&Brown City Jr Sr High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6085 attended in 2022.
Team 6085 had a record of 20-24-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 22 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:43 AM 5167 4779 6344 2604 2137 6085 38 15
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 6085 1 6344 7247 4737 2604 27 13
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 7:54 PM 6085 4961 7247 7692 8854 2851 26 22
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:02 PM 3539 1 5926 6120 6085 7224 41 43
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 245 6085 5926 2851 7597 201 58 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:44 PM 1506 245 7692 7762 6085 7597 97 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 6:41 PM 8854 51 6085 7762 2851 5860 21 26
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 7:29 PM 5860 6566 6085 2137 818 7769 52 74
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:44 AM 6085 6099 4779 4961 6566 8728 34 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 3538 7247 6566 8728 6085 5436 91 23
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 4130 201 7762 4737 2851 6085 79 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 8774 818 4130 6085 1506 5167 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56
Semifinal 1 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 97 38
Semifinal 3 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 110 38
Final 1 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 113 49
Final 2 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 93 37

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 3:22 PM 6020 6085 8854 5505 5066 7856 25 51
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 6:30 PM 8362 6020 3098 8385 6085 7289 20 29
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 9:54 AM 6033 5048 6085 6020 302 7784 51 48
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:47 AM 5533 8385 7769 308 5066 6085 54 81
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 11:59 AM 6091 6120 4994 8767 7716 6085 41 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:08 PM 3707 4325 2620 8352 6085 6081 93 56
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 910 6081 85 2586 8368 6085 93 59
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 5205 6085 7782 5166 4216 2771 96 107
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:22 PM 5046 6112 6085 5205 4391 6344 26 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 3668 2586 27 6085 5090 4391 158 53
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:13 AM 5216 6033 6085 5090 3620 8517 60 85
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 6085 8517 2337 910 6002 5166 88 134
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 5216 2959 4216 27 6085 2620 65 129
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 2620 857 3875 6085 7160 6002 93 73
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:32 PM 3537 1025 6085 6112 7782 494 64 119
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:17 PM 7782 5623 8368 6085 1188 3668 86 85
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:39 PM 5046 5547 5050 4003 6085 4325 68 74
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 1 30 0 40
Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 11:43 AM 5167 4779 6344 2604 2137 6085 38 15
Qualification 8 Fri 3/11 - 12:54 PM 6085 1 6344 7247 4737 2604 27 13
Qualification 13 Fri 3/11 - 7:54 PM 6085 4961 7247 7692 8854 2851 26 22
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:02 PM 3539 1 5926 6120 6085 7224 41 43
Qualification 29   Fri 3/11 - 4:52 PM 245 6085 5926 2851 7597 201 58 66
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:44 PM 1506 245 7692 7762 6085 7597 97 28
Qualification 42   Fri 3/11 - 6:41 PM 8854 51 6085 7762 2851 5860 21 26
Qualification 48   Fri 3/11 - 7:29 PM 5860 6566 6085 2137 818 7769 52 74
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 9:44 AM 6085 6099 4779 4961 6566 8728 34 27
Qualification 56 Sat 3/12 - 10:18 AM 3538 7247 6566 8728 6085 5436 91 23
Qualification 65 Sat 3/12 - 11:47 AM 4130 201 7762 4737 2851 6085 79 31
Qualification 70   Sat 3/12 - 1:48 PM 8774 818 4130 6085 1506 5167 55 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56
Semifinal 1 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 97 38
Semifinal 3 1506 3538 6085 6344 4779 6566 110 38
Final 1 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 113 49
Final 2 1506 3538 6085 818 3539 5926 93 37

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 21   Sat 4/9 - 2:27 PM 5230 8426 308 6085 7784 5229 38 45
Qualification 28   Sat 4/9 - 3:22 PM 6020 6085 8854 5505 5066 7856 25 51
Qualification 36   Sat 4/9 - 4:25 PM 5230 8854 7553 302 7598 6085 43 60
Qualification 45   Sat 4/9 - 5:28 PM 6085 8873 5708 5538 5282 8767 38 20
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 6:30 PM 8362 6020 3098 8385 6085 7289 20 29
Qualification 58   Sat 4/9 - 7:05 PM 5695 5167 94 5282 6085 1 59 49
Qualification 64   Sun 4/10 - 9:54 AM 6033 5048 6085 6020 302 7784 51 48
Qualification 71   Sun 4/10 - 10:47 AM 5533 8385 7769 308 5066 6085 54 81
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 11:59 AM 6091 6120 4994 8767 7716 6085 41 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 0 0 0 15
Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 40
Record: 2 Wins, 10 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/14 - 2:08 PM 3707 4325 2620 8352 6085 6081 93 56
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:45 PM 910 6081 85 2586 8368 6085 93 59
Qualification 20   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 5205 6085 7782 5166 4216 2771 96 107
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:22 PM 5046 6112 6085 5205 4391 6344 26 90
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:39 PM 3668 2586 27 6085 5090 4391 158 53
Qualification 36   Fri 4/15 - 10:13 AM 5216 6033 6085 5090 3620 8517 60 85
Qualification 42   Fri 4/15 - 10:57 AM 6085 8517 2337 910 6002 5166 88 134
Qualification 52   Fri 4/15 - 12:09 PM 5216 2959 4216 27 6085 2620 65 129
Qualification 58   Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 2620 857 3875 6085 7160 6002 93 73
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:32 PM 3537 1025 6085 6112 7782 494 64 119
Qualification 69   Fri 4/15 - 3:17 PM 7782 5623 8368 6085 1188 3668 86 85
Qualification 80   Fri 4/15 - 4:39 PM 5046 5547 5050 4003 6085 4325 68 74
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 79
Rank: 158 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6085 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 40
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 24
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 15

If Team 6085 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 39
Level 6 Highest Match Score 129
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 110
Level 9 Random Sort ---