Team 8332 - Alternate Reality (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Avondale High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8332 attended in 2022.
Team 8332 had a record of 28-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 2)

FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 7:07 AM 573 5053 27 2224 8332 6566 127 35
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 8:28 AM 8332 8895 3534 1481 247 5460 86 50
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 2673 6914 6566 226 2960 8332 43 63
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 7769 8332 5460 3302 5239 8899 118 11
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 8332 3096 6532 7192 8895 3632 53 31
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 8352 7716 4384 5907 4854 8332 28 81
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:36 PM 4384 8332 5239 2224 51 2960 79 68
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 7:29 PM 8332 7716 3632 5460 1025 910 31 82
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:42 AM 322 8332 247 67 2337 8623 77 106
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:24 AM 3534 7716 5053 6096 5642 8332 67 53
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 8332 6914 8352 8895 4854 6096 86 15
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 12:37 PM 5532 5478 8352 51 2337 8332 43 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8332 3534 6566 910 1025 247 85 77
Quarterfinal 8   8332 3534 6566 910 1025 247 75 73
Semifinal 2   5460 2337 7192 8332 3534 6566 113 79
Semifinal 4   5460 2337 7192 8332 3534 6566 131 104

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 4994 8362 8332 6033 5282 302 70 57
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:06 PM 5214 5538 5066 5167 5505 8332 27 61
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 3:12 PM 8332 7784 7225 8362 5708 1 81 47
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 94 8332 6020 8361 8426 5533 72 29
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100
Final 1   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 93 85
Final 2   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 86 63

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna

  March 31 to April 2, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 14 10 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 4/1 - 7:07 AM 573 5053 27 2224 8332 6566 127 35
Qualification 8 Fri 4/1 - 8:28 AM 8332 8895 3534 1481 247 5460 86 50
Qualification 19   Fri 4/1 - 2:50 PM 2673 6914 6566 226 2960 8332 43 63
Qualification 25   Fri 4/1 - 3:41 PM 7769 8332 5460 3302 5239 8899 118 11
Qualification 32   Fri 4/1 - 4:41 PM 8332 3096 6532 7192 8895 3632 53 31
Qualification 39   Fri 4/1 - 5:54 PM 8352 7716 4384 5907 4854 8332 28 81
Qualification 44   Fri 4/1 - 6:36 PM 4384 8332 5239 2224 51 2960 79 68
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 7:29 PM 8332 7716 3632 5460 1025 910 31 82
Qualification 58   Sat 4/2 - 9:42 AM 322 8332 247 67 2337 8623 77 106
Qualification 63   Sat 4/2 - 10:24 AM 3534 7716 5053 6096 5642 8332 67 53
Qualification 72   Sat 4/2 - 12:00 PM 8332 6914 8352 8895 4854 6096 86 15
Qualification 77   Sat 4/2 - 12:37 PM 5532 5478 8352 51 2337 8332 43 134
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   8332 3534 6566 910 1025 247 85 77
Quarterfinal 8   8332 3534 6566 910 1025 247 75 73
Semifinal 2   5460 2337 7192 8332 3534 6566 113 79
Semifinal 4   5460 2337 7192 8332 3534 6566 131 104

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 41
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 4/9 - 10:53 AM 4994 8362 8332 6033 5282 302 70 57
Qualification 14   Sat 4/9 - 12:42 PM 6085 7178 8332 7598 7769 8873 95 53
Qualification 18   Sat 4/9 - 2:06 PM 5214 5538 5066 5167 5505 8332 27 61
Qualification 27   Sat 4/9 - 3:12 PM 8332 7784 7225 8362 5708 1 81 47
Qualification 35   Sat 4/9 - 4:15 PM 5229 8332 3641 7716 5695 5505 82 38
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 48   Sat 4/9 - 5:55 PM 94 8332 6020 8361 8426 5533 72 29
Qualification 52   Sat 4/9 - 6:21 PM 3641 7598 5048 5538 8361 8332 55 63
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 74   Sun 4/10 - 11:16 AM 5538 94 7856 8332 302 5230 19 82
Qualification 78   Sun 4/10 - 11:45 AM 308 3098 8873 1 8332 5695 55 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100
Final 1   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 93 85
Final 2   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 86 63

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 109 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 8332 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna 42
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 73
Team Age 5

If Team 8332 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 30
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 16
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 40
Level 6 Highest Match Score 134
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 118
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 115
Level 9 Random Sort ---