Team Avatar Team 6120 - CyberStangs (2022)


2022 Robot: EXCELSIOR
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Tender Care Pediatrics/Kirchhoff Automotive/Dominion Technologies Group&Merritt Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6120 attended in 2022.
Team 6120 had a record of 21-22-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 15 - 20 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 6099 5926 4737 8854 6120 818 12 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/11 - 1:12 PM 7762 5926 6120 6566 5436 5467 48 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 5436 201 1506 4779 2604 6120 79 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:02 PM 3539 1 5926 6120 6085 7224 41 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 2137 6566 7692 6120 4737 3539 31 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 2851 6120 1 4961 5860 6099 27 15
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 6566 7769 6120 4961 4130 1506 39 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 5467 6120 245 1506 5926 3175 54 94
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 51 1 8774 5436 7692 6120 31 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 245 4961 8854 6120 6344 5860 31 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 5167 6120 8774 6344 8728 7247 28 50
Qualification 67 Sat 3/12 - 12:06 PM 6120 6099 7247 6344 3539 3538 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:38 PM 5282 6120 7225 5048 5533 3098 40 40
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:07 PM 5214 5282 7769 7856 308 6120 61 51
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 8767 7784 6120 7225 5229 6020 28 50
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 11:59 AM 6091 6120 4994 8767 7716 6085 41 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100
Final 1   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 93 85
Final 2   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 86 63

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 6120 4237 5980 4967 1718 4779 50 80
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:54 PM 1502 862 6120 3322 1189 5460 67 114
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 3538 7191 3452 4384 6120 2834 78 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:24 PM 1718 2834 2405 3618 3452 6120 94 63
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:00 PM 5505 67 245 4362 6120 1189 117 108
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 11:46 AM 3534 5150 6120 6642 1502 5525 66 42
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 3618 74 4362 201 5660 6120 110 86
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 2054 6120 5460 5150 2405 4237 107 75
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:21 PM 2054 5114 4384 6120 5505 3322 85 88
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
15 9 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/11 - 11:56 AM 6099 5926 4737 8854 6120 818 12 23
Qualification 10 Fri 3/11 - 1:12 PM 7762 5926 6120 6566 5436 5467 48 26
Qualification 14   Fri 3/11 - 2:33 PM 5436 201 1506 4779 2604 6120 79 49
Qualification 23   Fri 3/11 - 4:02 PM 3539 1 5926 6120 6085 7224 41 43
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 4:35 PM 2137 6566 7692 6120 4737 3539 31 47
Qualification 36   Fri 3/11 - 5:51 PM 2851 6120 1 4961 5860 6099 27 15
Qualification 41   Fri 3/11 - 6:33 PM 6566 7769 6120 4961 4130 1506 39 64
Qualification 45   Fri 3/11 - 7:06 PM 5467 6120 245 1506 5926 3175 54 94
Qualification 51 Sat 3/12 - 9:29 AM 51 1 8774 5436 7692 6120 31 44
Qualification 57 Sat 3/12 - 10:26 AM 245 4961 8854 6120 6344 5860 31 45
Qualification 61   Sat 3/12 - 10:59 AM 5167 6120 8774 6344 8728 7247 28 50
Qualification 67 Sat 3/12 - 12:06 PM 6120 6099 7247 6344 3539 3538 34 79
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 3/12 - 2:57 PM 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 105 31
Quarterfinal 5 1506 3538 6085 7769 6120 2851 79 56

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 1 30 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 41
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 4/9 - 11:12 AM 6120 6085 7553 3641 7225 5167 42 85
Qualification 7   Sat 4/9 - 11:46 AM 7598 94 8361 6120 5214 5229 8 20
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 24   Sat 4/9 - 2:47 PM 6120 8873 5533 6091 8854 7178 40 50
Qualification 32   Sat 4/9 - 3:54 PM 302 7553 308 5708 3098 6120 69 42
Qualification 38   Sat 4/9 - 4:38 PM 5282 6120 7225 5048 5533 3098 40 40
Qualification 42   Sat 4/9 - 5:05 PM 8362 5505 5214 5230 5048 6120 57 42
Qualification 50   Sat 4/9 - 6:07 PM 5214 5282 7769 7856 308 6120 61 51
Qualification 59   Sun 4/10 - 9:16 AM 5066 8854 8385 8332 6120 6033 32 85
Qualification 65   Sun 4/10 - 10:01 AM 8426 6120 5505 7769 1 3098 58 87
Qualification 75   Sun 4/10 - 11:23 AM 8767 7784 6120 7225 5229 6020 28 50
Qualification 80   Sun 4/10 - 11:59 AM 6091 6120 4994 8767 7716 6085 41 17
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 4/10 - 2:02 PM 7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 91 69
Quarterfinal 5   7769 8332 6120 6085 3098 5066 107 52
Semifinal 1   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 74 71
Semifinal 3   7769 8332 6120 5167 1 5708 113 100
Final 1   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 93 85
Final 2   7769 8332 6120 5505 7178 5538 86 63

FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 40
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/14 - 1:54 PM 6120 4237 5980 4967 1718 4779 50 80
Qualification 9   Thu 4/14 - 2:54 PM 1502 862 6120 3322 1189 5460 67 114
Qualification 19   Thu 4/14 - 4:43 PM 3538 7191 3452 4384 6120 2834 78 57
Qualification 25   Thu 4/14 - 5:24 PM 1718 2834 2405 3618 3452 6120 94 63
Qualification 30   Thu 4/14 - 6:00 PM 5505 67 245 4362 6120 1189 117 108
Qualification 37   Fri 4/15 - 10:24 AM 3655 1502 2611 5525 6120 4967 92 76
Qualification 41   Fri 4/15 - 10:53 AM 6120 1684 2611 2405 4392 74 112 77
Qualification 48   Fri 4/15 - 11:46 AM 3534 5150 6120 6642 1502 5525 66 42
Qualification 57 Fri 4/15 - 12:49 PM 3618 74 4362 201 5660 6120 110 86
Qualification 61   Fri 4/15 - 2:19 PM 6120 6088 240 5660 4967 4362 41 91
Qualification 72   Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 2054 6120 5460 5150 2405 4237 107 75
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:21 PM 2054 5114 4384 6120 5505 3322 85 88
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 93
Rank: 141 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 6120 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Rochester Event presented by Aptiv 24
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 42
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 27

If Team 6120 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 10
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 9
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 53
Level 6 Highest Match Score 113
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 112
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 108
Level 9 Random Sort ---