Team 7289 - Blue Eagles (2022)


2022 Robot: Blue eagles
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Dewpoint/Fowler Education Foundation & Fowler High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7289 attended in 2022.
Team 7289 had a record of 12-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 4)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 11:06 AM 7289 7911 5424 1918 1023 1711 17 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 7:44 PM 6112 7289 4004 8423 3234 7818 48 18
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 2:07 PM 5256 8397 7056 1023 7289 7226 29 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 8832 7289 6561 7234 8612 7226 15 41
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 7160 8397 7289 4004 6081 7054 38 44
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 5:30 PM 7911 6581 2075 5162 7289 6121 48 28
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 6:31 PM 6112 5704 6121 7289 1918 7234 41 64
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 58   Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 1023 7818 8832 7289 6122 2075 46 30
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3603 7244 7289 3572 6581 6112 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 1918 8612 7226 6112 7289 48 34
Quarterfinal 7   1023 1918 8612 7226 6112 7289 73 48

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 5505 8385 1 7289 5230 5533 62 18
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 2:41 PM 7289 7598 8767 5505 5282 94 27 45
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 6:30 PM 8362 6020 3098 8385 6085 7289 20 29
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 72 82
Quarterfinal 7   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 80 78
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 81 43

Team 7289's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 0 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 34
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/4 - 11:06 AM 7289 7911 5424 1918 1023 1711 17 64
Qualification 8   Fri 3/4 - 7:44 PM 6112 7289 4004 8423 3234 7818 48 18
Qualification 14   Fri 3/4 - 2:07 PM 5256 8397 7056 1023 7289 7226 29 66
Qualification 22   Fri 3/4 - 3:09 PM 8832 7289 6561 7234 8612 7226 15 41
Qualification 27 Fri 3/4 - 3:49 PM 7160 8397 7289 4004 6081 7054 38 44
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 39   Fri 3/4 - 5:30 PM 7911 6581 2075 5162 7289 6121 48 28
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 48   Fri 3/4 - 6:31 PM 6112 5704 6121 7289 1918 7234 41 64
Qualification 53   Fri 3/4 - 7:05 PM 6122 7054 5162 7289 5086 7056 54 57
Qualification 58   Sat 3/5 - 9:33 AM 1023 7818 8832 7289 6122 2075 46 30
Qualification 66   Sat 3/5 - 10:29 AM 3603 7244 7289 3572 6581 6112 62 46
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   1023 1918 8612 7226 6112 7289 48 34
Quarterfinal 7   1023 1918 8612 7226 6112 7289 73 48

FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna

  April 8 to April 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 7 0 0 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 41
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 4/9 - 11:03 AM 5505 8385 1 7289 5230 5533 62 18
Qualification 9   Sat 4/9 - 12:01 PM 6085 7225 5695 5505 5538 7289 17 71
Qualification 15   Sat 4/9 - 12:49 PM 5048 7856 5708 6120 7289 5695 27 35
Qualification 23   Sat 4/9 - 2:41 PM 7289 7598 8767 5505 5282 94 27 45
Qualification 30   Sat 4/9 - 3:36 PM 8873 4994 5230 5229 7289 94 67 30
Qualification 40   Sat 4/9 - 4:52 PM 7289 7784 5708 6091 8332 8385 39 56
Qualification 44   Sat 4/9 - 5:20 PM 7784 6033 7553 7178 7289 7769 40 79
Qualification 53   Sat 4/9 - 6:30 PM 8362 6020 3098 8385 6085 7289 20 29
Qualification 60   Sun 4/10 - 9:23 AM 8767 7769 8426 302 7289 5048 53 56
Qualification 68   Sun 4/10 - 10:23 AM 8332 7553 7289 94 6091 8767 115 35
Qualification 73   Sun 4/10 - 11:09 AM 5214 7716 7289 1 7553 7598 22 55
Qualification 77   Sun 4/10 - 11:37 AM 7289 8362 8426 7598 5167 5066 40 56
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 72 82
Quarterfinal 7   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 80 78
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3   302 3641 5214 308 6033 7289 81 43

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 41
Rank: 271 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 7289 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 20
FIM District Walled Lake Event presented by Magna 21

If Team 7289 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 14
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 27
Level 6 Highest Match Score 115
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 79
Level 9 Random Sort ---