Team 5152 - Alotobots (2022)


2022 Robot: Serena
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Peloton Inc/Allynn Corp/Bowers Aluminum Anodizing/Otsego Public Schools Foundation/Tengam/Bob's True Value Hardware/Parker Hannfin Foundation/Otsego Rotary Club&Otsego High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 5152 attended in 2022.
Team 5152 had a record of 38-23-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 30 - 16 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 8 - 7)

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 11:30 AM 7226 2075 5152 3603 6081 7818 50 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 12:34 PM 7234 5162 1711 5256 6121 5152 49 35
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 2:14 PM 5152 8832 6112 5704 7160 7911 39 24
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 5152 5424 5086 7244 4004 3234 40 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 1711 5152 4004 3357 7056 6122 55 75
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 7:00 PM 2075 6112 1023 6581 5152 5704 86 26
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 5152 3603 8612 6112 7911 6561 41 19
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 4967 4453 5152 3770 4381 5982 72 55
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 36 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 3546 1711 2075 5167 5152 5084 140 86
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:56 PM 7178 5152 3767 5193 1701 5167 82 98
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 5260 5086 5603 5152 3414 7056 70 104
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 5152 3641 3539 4453 7178 6637 142 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:59 PM 3770 5152 4994 3572 6753 5314 92 77
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:28 AM 5152 3546 1701 7056 8728 6618 95 76
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 12:08 PM 4405 7056 7054 5193 3357 5152 71 99
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 1701 33 5462 4405 6637 5152 113 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:36 PM 5152 33 3667 8612 5462 4377 70 71
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:37 PM 3357 4327 5084 5712 1711 5152 117 106
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:39 PM 6580 8728 5152 5260 6637 1 78 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 77 90
Quarterfinal 6   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 106 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 109 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:55 AM 8537 5152 1671 3357 3668 3952 78 60
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 4414 4944 2539 5152 1741 3792 95 77
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8793 5152 3142 2337 6453 4400 79 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:20 PM 2468 6401 386 3171 341 5152 71 81
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:35 PM 33 7072 5460 5172 1261 5152 130 100
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Calvin University Event

  March 3 to March 5, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 12 10 5 44
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 34
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/4 - 11:30 AM 7226 2075 5152 3603 6081 7818 50 39
Qualification 10   Fri 3/4 - 12:34 PM 7234 5162 1711 5256 6121 5152 49 35
Qualification 15   Fri 3/4 - 2:14 PM 5152 8832 6112 5704 7160 7911 39 24
Qualification 23   Fri 3/4 - 3:17 PM 5152 5424 5086 7244 4004 3234 40 35
Qualification 26   Fri 3/4 - 3:40 PM 5152 7234 6561 6581 1711 3603 43 46
Qualification 30   Fri 3/4 - 4:16 PM 8612 8423 7289 7160 3234 5152 24 48
Qualification 38   Fri 3/4 - 5:23 PM 1711 5152 4004 3357 7056 6122 55 75
Qualification 44   Fri 3/4 - 6:06 PM 5086 1918 3357 6081 5152 7289 86 47
Qualification 47   Fri 3/4 - 6:24 PM 5086 1023 6561 3572 3357 5152 72 91
Qualification 52   Fri 3/4 - 7:00 PM 2075 6112 1023 6581 5152 5704 86 26
Qualification 60   Sat 3/5 - 9:47 AM 5152 3603 8612 6112 7911 6561 41 19
Qualification 63   Sat 3/5 - 10:08 AM 6081 8832 8423 7054 5152 1023 33 49
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5


FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin

  March 10 to March 12, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 15 20 5 60
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/11 - 11:33 AM 5623 4956 7658 5152 4776 6150 39 26
Qualification 6   Fri 3/11 - 12:28 PM 5152 85 7811 4453 2771 5144 48 6
Qualification 15   Fri 3/11 - 2:35 PM 4855 5623 5843 5152 5501 4381 25 48
Qualification 18   Fri 3/11 - 2:57 PM 2771 5501 4776 5982 5152 4216 43 26
Qualification 22   Fri 3/11 - 3:25 PM 5674 5462 5152 7658 3770 5501 56 45
Qualification 28   Fri 3/11 - 4:12 PM 5623 5152 7203 7811 4967 5559 57 40
Qualification 35   Fri 3/11 - 5:05 PM 5462 3875 7197 5674 4381 5152 46 59
Qualification 40   Fri 3/11 - 5:41 PM 4855 5152 4216 5843 5144 7256 40 28
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 6:02 PM 5152 3770 5675 4776 6002 1076 60 18
Qualification 48   Sat 3/12 - 9:54 AM 4967 4453 5152 3770 4381 5982 72 55
Qualification 56   Sat 3/12 - 11:08 AM 4216 4327 8126 5843 5152 6002 37 72
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 11:32 AM 6150 7203 4453 4956 2771 5152 20 43
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST in Michigan State Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022


FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 36 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Thu 4/14 - 2:21 PM 3546 1711 2075 5167 5152 5084 140 86
Qualification 8   Thu 4/14 - 2:56 PM 7178 5152 3767 5193 1701 5167 82 98
Qualification 15   Thu 4/14 - 4:22 PM 5260 5086 5603 5152 3414 7056 70 104
Qualification 23   Thu 4/14 - 5:26 PM 5152 3641 3539 4453 7178 6637 142 72
Qualification 32   Thu 4/14 - 6:59 PM 3770 5152 4994 3572 6753 5314 92 77
Qualification 38   Fri 4/15 - 10:28 AM 5152 3546 1701 7056 8728 6618 95 76
Qualification 47   Fri 4/15 - 11:33 AM 3414 7054 3667 6618 5152 5086 66 103
Qualification 52 Fri 4/15 - 12:08 PM 4405 7056 7054 5193 3357 5152 71 99
Qualification 60   Fri 4/15 - 2:05 PM 1701 33 5462 4405 6637 5152 113 71
Qualification 64   Fri 4/15 - 2:36 PM 5152 33 3667 8612 5462 4377 70 71
Qualification 71   Fri 4/15 - 3:37 PM 3357 4327 5084 5712 1711 5152 117 106
Qualification 79   Fri 4/15 - 4:39 PM 6580 8728 5152 5260 6637 1 78 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 77 90
Quarterfinal 6   3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 106 95
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 3641 1701 3546 5152 5084 7056 109 80

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Turing Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:55 AM 8537 5152 1671 3357 3668 3952 78 60
Qualification 22   Thu 4/21 - 11:38 AM 4089 5152 3749 2220 8818 4613 104 74
Qualification 30   Thu 4/21 - 1:34 PM 8033 4003 3360 3061 3824 5152 102 97
Qualification 39   Thu 4/21 - 2:41 PM 4611 5985 6586 5152 8574 2383 38 66
Qualification 62   Thu 4/21 - 5:33 PM 4414 4944 2539 5152 1741 3792 95 77
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:23 AM 5152 1555 6401 4735 8537 876 53 94
Qualification 83   Fri 4/22 - 10:29 AM 8793 5152 3142 2337 6453 4400 79 78
Qualification 96   Fri 4/22 - 1:20 PM 2468 6401 386 3171 341 5152 71 81
Qualification 106   Fri 4/22 - 2:35 PM 33 7072 5460 5172 1261 5152 130 100
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:50 PM 8708 6652 6300 1792 70 5152 41 106
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 188
Rank: 56 of 458 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 5152 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Calvin University Event 44
FIM District Gull Lake Event presented by Parker Hannifin 60
FIRST in Michigan State Championship 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Ford Division 84

If Team 5152 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 63
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 85
Level 6 Highest Match Score 142
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 106
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 104
Level 9 Random Sort ---