Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

2018 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Dfus Gabi/Rabina/Ministry of Education &Ish Shalom


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3339's performance in the 2018 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2018.
Team 3339 had a record of 45-19-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 13 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:09P
1576 6740 5291 335
3339 3388 5987 -236-
Qualification 7
1:33P
2096 1576 3339 -278-
2231 4320 4661 193
Qualification 17
2:53P
5987 1942 7177 232
5635 6741 3339 -333-
Qualification 21
3:25P
3339 4649 2231 -331-
4744 5635 3388 201
Qualification 26
4:05P
1954 6736 5635 259
3339 5135 5715 -213-
Qualification 31
4:45P
5747 5987 4416 289
5614 7039 3339 -412-
Qualification 42
6:43P
1943 1942 3339 -325-
4649 5715 2096 222
Qualification 48
8:55A
3835 3339 3083 -264-
6736 3065 2096 303
Qualification 53
9:35A
3339 6736 5291 -331-
6741 6149 5654 303
Qualification 56
9:59A
4319 6149 5291 273
4661 3339 4416 -249-
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 -420-
1943 3075 1576 242
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3339 5291 7177 -311-
7039 5654 1942 347
Quarterfinal 7
3339 5291 7177 -418-
7039 5654 1942 304
Tiebreaker 3
3339 5291 7177 -286-
7039 5654 1942 369


ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 0 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
3211 4661 5987 315
3339 1573 5928 -314-
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
5614 3339 2231 -407-
Qualification 19
3:27P
1942 3339 2096 -303-
1937 5715 2231 301
Qualification 25
4:21P
3339 4320 5038 -253-
4784 1577 7302 179
Qualification 30
5:06P
5987 7079 3339 -396-
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 2630 319
6168 5951 3339 -266-
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 2630 3339 -362-
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 46
8:33A
7079 5554 4661 289
3339 4416 1954 -308-
Qualification 56
10:03A
2231 1954 5038 124
7302 3339 4744 -288-
Qualification 64
11:15A
3339 7286 4757 -433-
6739 7083 1573 203
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 3211 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3339 1577 1942 -454-
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 -420-
5635 5038 3211 143
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 -376-
7039 5614 5928 277
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 -429-
7039 5614 5928 290
Final 1
3339 1577 1942 -419-
3835 5987 4744 327
Final 2
3339 1577 1942 -326-
3835 5987 4744 286


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
3075 3339 5614 -253-
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 2231 -381-
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 23
10:39A
5635 2679 1577 376
5654 3339 4416 -413-
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 5951 1577 -312-
Qualification 45
2:42P
5614 4320 3065 270
6741 5291 3339 -435-
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 -399-
5990 6230 5987 291
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 -301-
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 67
6:00P
6740 6230 3339 -322-
7079 4590 4586 312
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 3034 5715 -510-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
7067 3339 1690 -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 2231 3065 253
5987 3339 5990 -244-
Quarterfinal 6
3316 2231 3065 347
5987 3339 5990 -432-
Tiebreaker 2
3316 2231 3065 299
5987 3339 5990 -356-
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 -338-
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 -323-


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018



FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
3506 2283 5839 142
3339 1706 5414 -473-
Qualification 20
10:43A
456 399 2976 475
3339 6014 59 -282-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3339 3223 5809 -325-
957 3284 5242 381
Qualification 41
3:10P
6803 7173 2854 218
3339 2974 6702 -410-
Qualification 54
8:07A
973 3339 3970 -526-
294 7157 7293 148
Qualification 64
9:17A
6060 1984 1902 253
5496 7039 3339 -464-
Qualification 80
11:09A
359 4400 3339 -433-
7140 6672 3019 201
Qualification 88
2:05P
7157 3339 6907 -353-
585 59 3223 253
Qualification 102
3:43P
148 3339 5801 -413-
1261 3970 1706 268
Qualification 109
4:32P
3339 1156 1810 -324-
180 7034 359 278
Qualification 114
5:07P
3075 4733 5242 207
5572 980 3339 -536-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3339 2974 1706 -333-
1902 180 6025 437
Quarterfinal 8
1706 3339 2974 -460-
1902 180 6025 299
Tiebreaker 4
1706 3339 2974 -402-
1902 180 6025 321
Semifinal 2
359 7039 3489 300
1706 3339 2974 -465-
Semifinal 4
7039 6060 3489 249
1706 3339 2974 -507-
Final 1
2976 148 254 460
1706 3339 2974 -203-
Final 2
3075 148 254 363
1706 3339 2974 -167-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
1:09P
1576 6740 5291 335
3339 3388 5987 -236-
Qualification 7
1:33P
2096 1576 3339 -278-
2231 4320 4661 193
Qualification 17
2:53P
5987 1942 7177 232
5635 6741 3339 -333-
Qualification 21
3:25P
3339 4649 2231 -331-
4744 5635 3388 201
Qualification 26
4:05P
1954 6736 5635 259
3339 5135 5715 -213-
Qualification 31
4:45P
5747 5987 4416 289
5614 7039 3339 -412-
Qualification 42
6:43P
1943 1942 3339 -325-
4649 5715 2096 222
Qualification 48
8:55A
3835 3339 3083 -264-
6736 3065 2096 303
Qualification 53
9:35A
3339 6736 5291 -331-
6741 6149 5654 303
Qualification 56
9:59A
4319 6149 5291 273
4661 3339 4416 -249-
Qualification 63
10:55A
2679 3339 4320 -420-
1943 3075 1576 242
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
3339 5291 7177 -311-
7039 5654 1942 347
Quarterfinal 7
3339 5291 7177 -418-
7039 5654 1942 304
Tiebreaker 3
3339 5291 7177 -286-
7039 5654 1942 369

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 0 65
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
1:21P
3211 4661 5987 315
3339 1573 5928 -314-
Qualification 8
1:48P
5928 4338 7083 86
5614 3339 2231 -407-
Qualification 19
3:27P
1942 3339 2096 -303-
1937 5715 2231 301
Qualification 25
4:21P
3339 4320 5038 -253-
4784 1577 7302 179
Qualification 30
5:06P
5987 7079 3339 -396-
3211 5635 5747 112
Qualification 37
6:39P
1944 5614 2630 319
6168 5951 3339 -266-
Qualification 40
7:06P
4784 2630 3339 -362-
2096 3211 3835 293
Qualification 46
8:33A
7079 5554 4661 289
3339 4416 1954 -308-
Qualification 56
10:03A
2231 1954 5038 124
7302 3339 4744 -288-
Qualification 64
11:15A
3339 7286 4757 -433-
6739 7083 1573 203
Qualification 67
11:42A
3065 4416 3388 140
5554 3211 3339 -505-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3339 1577 1942 -454-
5635 5038 3211 184
Quarterfinal 5
3339 1577 1942 -420-
5635 5038 3211 143
Semifinal 1
3339 1577 1942 -376-
7039 5614 5928 277
Semifinal 3
3339 1577 1942 -429-
7039 5614 5928 290
Final 1
3339 1577 1942 -419-
3835 5987 4744 327
Final 2
3339 1577 1942 -326-
3835 5987 4744 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
4:00P
3316 4416 2212 377
3075 3339 5614 -253-
Qualification 12
5:39P
2230 5654 3034 167
6104 3339 2231 -381-
Qualification 19
10:03A
5990 3211 3339 -226-
7112 6736 1690 348
Qualification 23
10:39A
5635 2679 1577 376
5654 3339 4416 -413-
Qualification 35
1:12P
1690 6104 5554 364
3339 5951 1577 -312-
Qualification 45
2:42P
5614 4320 3065 270
6741 5291 3339 -435-
Qualification 53
3:54P
3339 3835 2679 -399-
5990 6230 5987 291
Qualification 58
4:39P
3065 5038 3339 -301-
3211 1574 7039 454
Qualification 67
6:00P
6740 6230 3339 -322-
7079 4590 4586 312
Qualification 75
10:18A
2230 6741 1580 28
3339 3034 5715 -510-
Qualification 82
11:21A
3083 5715 2630 295
7067 3339 1690 -425-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
3316 2231 3065 253
5987 3339 5990 -244-
Quarterfinal 6
3316 2231 3065 347
5987 3339 5990 -432-
Tiebreaker 2
3316 2231 3065 299
5987 3339 5990 -356-
Semifinal 1
1574 1577 7079 400
5987 3339 5990 -338-
Semifinal 3
1574 1577 7079 425
5987 3339 5990 -323-

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
3506 2283 5839 142
3339 1706 5414 -473-
Qualification 20
10:43A
456 399 2976 475
3339 6014 59 -282-
Qualification 25
11:18A
3339 3223 5809 -325-
957 3284 5242 381
Qualification 41
3:10P
6803 7173 2854 218
3339 2974 6702 -410-
Qualification 54
8:07A
973 3339 3970 -526-
294 7157 7293 148
Qualification 64
9:17A
6060 1984 1902 253
5496 7039 3339 -464-
Qualification 80
11:09A
359 4400 3339 -433-
7140 6672 3019 201
Qualification 88
2:05P
7157 3339 6907 -353-
585 59 3223 253
Qualification 102
3:43P
148 3339 5801 -413-
1261 3970 1706 268
Qualification 109
4:32P
3339 1156 1810 -324-
180 7034 359 278
Qualification 114
5:07P
3075 4733 5242 207
5572 980 3339 -536-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
3339 2974 1706 -333-
1902 180 6025 437
Quarterfinal 8
1706 3339 2974 -460-
1902 180 6025 299
Tiebreaker 4
1706 3339 2974 -402-
1902 180 6025 321
Semifinal 2
359 7039 3489 300
1706 3339 2974 -465-
Semifinal 4
7039 6060 3489 249
1706 3339 2974 -507-
Final 1
2976 148 254 460
1706 3339 2974 -203-
Final 2
3075 148 254 363
1706 3339 2974 -167-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 4 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 39
ISR District Event #4 65
FIRST Israel District Championship 135

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.