Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2018)


2018 Robot: Bowser
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Dfus Gabi/Rabina/Ministry of Education &Ish Shalom

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 44 32 (73%) 11 (25%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0
Total 65 45 (69%) 19 (29%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 7 to March 8, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Wed 3/7 - 1:25 PM 1576 6740 5291 3339 3388 5987 335 236
Qualification 7 Wed 3/7 - 2:02 PM 2096 1576 3339 2231 4320 4661 278 193
Qualification 17 Wed 3/7 - 3:37 PM 5987 1942 7177 5635 6741 3339 232 333
Qualification 21 Wed 3/7 - 4:11 PM 3339 4649 2231 4744 5635 3388 331 201
Qualification 26 Wed 3/7 - 4:51 PM 1954 6736 5635 3339 5135 5715 259 213
Qualification 31 Wed 3/7 - 5:27 PM 5747 5987 4416 5614 7039 3339 289 412
Qualification 42 Wed 3/7 - 7:18 PM 1943 1942 3339 4649 5715 2096 325 222
Qualification 48 Thu 3/8 - 9:04 AM 3835 3339 3083 6736 3065 2096 264 303
Qualification 53 Thu 3/8 - 9:42 AM 3339 6736 5291 6741 6149 5654 331 303
Qualification 56 Thu 3/8 - 10:04 AM 4319 6149 5291 4661 3339 4416 273 249
Qualification 63 Thu 3/8 - 10:55 AM 2679 3339 4320 1943 3075 1576 420 242
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 311 347
Quarterfinal 7 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 418 304
Tiebreaker 3 3339 5291 7177 7039 5654 1942 286 369

ISR District Event #4

  March 14 to March 15, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 0 65
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/14 - 1:28 PM 3211 4661 5987 3339 1573 5928 315 314
Qualification 8 Wed 3/14 - 1:54 PM 5928 4338 7083 5614 3339 2231 86 407
Qualification 19 Wed 3/14 - 3:36 PM 1942 3339 2096 1937 5715 2231 303 301
Qualification 25 Wed 3/14 - 4:29 PM 3339 4320 5038 4784 1577 7302 253 179
Qualification 30 Wed 3/14 - 5:05 PM 5987 7079 3339 3211 5635 5747 396 112
Qualification 37 Wed 3/14 - 6:53 PM 1944 5614 2630 6168 5951 3339 319 266
Qualification 40 Wed 3/14 - 7:17 PM 4784 2630 3339 2096 3211 3835 362 293
Qualification 46 Thu 3/15 - 8:34 AM 7079 5554 4661 3339 4416 1954 289 308
Qualification 56 Thu 3/15 - 9:55 AM 2231 1954 5038 7302 3339 4744 124 288
Qualification 64 Thu 3/15 - 11:17 AM 3339 7286 4757 6739 7083 1573 433 203
Qualification 67 Thu 3/15 - 11:40 AM 3065 4416 3388 5554 3211 3339 140 505
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/15 - 2:12 PM 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 454 184
Quarterfinal 5 3339 1577 1942 5635 5038 3211 420 143
Semifinal 1 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 376 277
Semifinal 3 3339 1577 1942 7039 5614 5928 429 290
Final 1 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 419 327
Final 2 3339 1577 1942 3835 5987 4744 326 286

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 45
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/27 - 3:59 PM 3316 4416 2212 3075 3339 5614 377 253
Qualification 12 Tue 3/27 - 6:03 PM 2230 5654 3034 6104 3339 2231 167 381
Qualification 19 Wed 3/28 - 9:57 AM 5990 3211 3339 7112 6736 1690 226 348
Qualification 23 Wed 3/28 - 10:34 AM 5635 2679 1577 5654 3339 4416 376 413
Qualification 35 Wed 3/28 - 1:14 PM 1690 6104 5554 3339 5951 1577 364 312
Qualification 45 Wed 3/28 - 2:35 PM 5614 4320 3065 6741 5291 3339 270 435
Qualification 53 Wed 3/28 - 3:49 PM 3339 3835 2679 5990 6230 5987 399 291
Qualification 58 Wed 3/28 - 4:39 PM 3065 5038 3339 3211 1574 7039 301 454
Qualification 67 Wed 3/28 - 5:53 PM 6740 6230 3339 7079 4590 4586 322 312
Qualification 75 Thu 3/29 - 10:18 AM 2230 6741 1580 3339 3034 5715 28 510
Qualification 82 Thu 3/29 - 11:09 AM 3083 5715 2630 7067 3339 1690 295 425
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 253 244
Quarterfinal 6 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 347 432
Tiebreaker 2 3316 2231 3065 5987 3339 5990 299 356
Semifinal 1 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 400 338
Semifinal 3 1574 1577 7079 5987 3339 5990 425 323

FIRST Championship - Houston - Hopper Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/19 - 8:48 AM 3506 2283 5839 3339 1706 5414 142 473
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:36 AM 456 399 2976 3339 6014 59 475 282
Qualification 25   Thu 4/19 - 12:10 PM 3339 3223 5809 957 3284 5242 325 381
Qualification 41   Thu 4/19 - 3:18 PM 6803 7173 2854 3339 2974 6702 218 410
Qualification 54   Fri 4/20 - 8:14 AM 973 3339 3970 294 7157 7293 526 148
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:24 AM 6060 1984 1902 5496 7039 3339 253 464
Qualification 80   Fri 4/20 - 11:14 AM 359 4400 3339 7140 6672 3019 433 201
Qualification 88   Fri 4/20 - 2:01 PM 7157 3339 6907 585 59 3223 353 253
Qualification 102   Fri 4/20 - 3:41 PM 148 3339 5801 1261 3970 1706 413 268
Qualification 109   Fri 4/20 - 4:42 PM 3339 1156 1810 180 7034 359 324 278
Qualification 114   Fri 4/20 - 5:20 PM 3075 4733 5242 5572 980 3339 207 536
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3339 2974 1706 1902 180 6025 333 437
Quarterfinal 8   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 460 299
Tiebreaker 4   1706 3339 2974 1902 180 6025 402 321
Semifinal 2   359 7039 3489 1706 3339 2974 300 465
Semifinal 4   7039 6060 3489 1706 3339 2974 249 507
Final 1   2976 148 254 1706 3339 2974 460 203
Final 2   3075 148 254 1706 3339 2974 363 167

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 239
Rank: 4 of 70 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 39
ISR District Event #4 65
FIRST Israel District Championship 135

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---