Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2019)


2019 Robot: Bowser
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Essence/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Rabina/Hermon Labs/BioTag/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science/Check Point/IBM/DAF/Ofek/Rotary/Controp&Ish Shalom


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2019.
Team 3339 had a record of 42-27-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39
Final 1 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 70 26
Final 2 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 52 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 33 60 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 58 Wed 4/3 - 5:15 PM 7554 1690 5987 5135 4744 3339 59 82
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 1114 11 967 279 1756 3339 76 60
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 177 3339 226 5914 401 2998 93 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/6 - 1:10 PM 4319 3339 5928 7845 4784 5614 43 18
Qualification 7 Wed 3/6 - 1:31 PM 3083 5291 3339 1943 5614 5715 63 32
Qualification 17 Wed 3/6 - 3:07 PM 3339 3835 6736 2212 5291 1942 35 32
Qualification 21 Wed 3/6 - 3:47 PM 3083 4320 5951 5038 6230 3339 48 58
Qualification 27 Wed 3/6 - 4:46 PM 4784 4744 3339 3835 6104 5654 58 57
Qualification 33 Wed 3/6 - 6:14 PM 6230 2212 2630 5614 3339 1954 28 63
Qualification 38 Thu 3/7 - 8:29 AM 1573 5038 6738 2096 7845 3339 56 48
Qualification 44 Thu 3/7 - 9:25 AM 3388 6230 5990 3339 2231 5654 31 60
Qualification 50 Thu 3/7 - 10:18 AM 5038 2231 3075 1942 3339 7079 60 53
Qualification 56 Thu 3/7 - 11:15 AM 3075 3339 5951 6736 5928 5635 40 41
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/7 - 2:05 PM 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 56 58
Quarterfinal 5 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 79 0
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5951 6738 1942 62 41
Semifinal 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 48 57
Semifinal 3 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 57 41
Tiebreaker 1 3075 3339 5990 5635 6736 4320 60 39
Final 1 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 70 26
Final 2 3075 3339 5990 2630 3316 1573 52 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/13 - 1:00 PM 5990 7177 3339 4320 5987 6230 70 46
Qualification 10 Wed 3/13 - 2:18 PM 2230 6149 7845 3339 5928 1690 36 66
Qualification 17 Wed 3/13 - 3:45 PM 5951 5038 3339 7177 1954 6168 67 46
Qualification 24 Wed 3/13 - 4:48 PM 6149 6738 3339 5951 2096 5987 59 54
Qualification 27 Wed 3/13 - 5:15 PM 6104 4661 3339 7039 3083 2679 75 65
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 39 Wed 3/13 - 7:11 PM 4649 5990 2679 1576 3339 6740 21 58
Qualification 44 Thu 3/14 - 8:29 AM 3339 4590 6168 5554 1690 2096 63 73
Qualification 50 Thu 3/14 - 9:18 AM 7067 2630 2679 5987 3339 5715 62 60
Qualification 60 Thu 3/14 - 10:56 AM 1937 3339 3083 5990 1942 6149 51 41
Qualification 63 Thu 3/14 - 11:26 AM 6168 3065 6738 5635 3339 7845 64 78
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 33 60 15 132
Qualification Matches
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Tue 4/2 - 5:42 PM 4744 1657 2230 1937 3339 6741 50 55
Qualification 15 Wed 4/3 - 9:40 AM 1576 4338 3388 4590 3339 3075 66 52
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 28 Wed 4/3 - 12:23 PM 3339 2679 5635 7177 5554 1577 69 83
Qualification 31 Wed 4/3 - 1:01 PM 3065 5987 3339 6738 2231 6104 41 51
Qualification 42 Wed 4/3 - 2:46 PM 6741 3034 1573 3339 7554 6740 42 33
Qualification 53 Wed 4/3 - 4:30 PM 3339 4586 7177 5291 2630 4784 55 72
Qualification 58 Wed 4/3 - 5:15 PM 7554 1690 5987 5135 4744 3339 59 82
Qualification 61 Wed 4/3 - 5:40 PM 6736 3211 3388 1577 3339 5291 74 54
Qualification 71 Thu 4/4 - 9:55 AM 3339 3388 1573 7112 1574 3065 60 67
Qualification 76 Thu 4/4 - 10:41 AM 7039 2096 5951 5654 3339 1574 53 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Thu 4/25 - 8:35 AM 7598 126 4028 56 5672 3339 112 81
Qualification 22   Thu 4/25 - 11:17 AM 461 4213 230 401 3339 987 105 99
Qualification 33   Thu 4/25 - 2:18 PM 3339 1519 302 78 3211 237 85 95
Qualification 40   Thu 4/25 - 3:24 PM 195 3538 3339 4285 20 2851 91 75
Qualification 50   Thu 4/25 - 5:06 PM 1241 56 2224 1501 6090 3339 79 87
Qualification 60   Fri 4/26 - 8:54 AM 3654 3339 4213 5987 7590 2607 77 75
Qualification 71   Fri 4/26 - 10:29 AM 3339 7515 1360 173 177 7886 72 56
Qualification 82   Fri 4/26 - 1:30 PM 3655 3102 1073 3339 314 2767 73 77
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 1114 11 967 279 1756 3339 76 60
Qualification 106   Fri 4/26 - 4:34 PM 177 3339 226 5914 401 2998 93 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 271
Rank: 4 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 73
ISR District Event #4 66
FIRST Israel District Championship 132

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---