Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Essence/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Rabina/Hermon Labs/BioTag/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science/Check Point/IBM/DAF/Ofek/Rotary/Controp&Ish Shalom


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3339's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2019.
Team 3339 had a record of 42-27-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 26 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 16 - 10)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:55P
4319 3339 5928 -43-
7845 4784 5614 18
Qualification 7
1:15P
3083 5291 3339 -63-
1943 5614 5715 32
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 -35-
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 21
3:35P
3083 4320 5951 48
5038 6230 3339 -58-
Qualification 27
4:35P
4784 4744 3339 -58-
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 33
6:05P
6230 2212 2630 28
5614 3339 1954 -63-
Qualification 38
8:15A
1573 5038 6738 56
2096 7845 3339 -48-
Qualification 44
9:15A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 -60-
Qualification 50
10:15A
5038 2231 3075 60
1942 3339 7079 -53-
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 -40-
6736 5928 5635 41
Qualification 60
11:55A
6230 6736 4586 34
3339 3316 1943 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 3339 5990 -56-
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 -79-
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 -62-
5951 6738 1942 41
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 -48-
5635 6736 4320 57
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 -57-
5635 6736 4320 41
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 -60-
5635 6736 4320 39
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 -70-
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 -52-
2630 3316 1573 44


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:50P
5990 7177 3339 -70-
4320 5987 6230 46
Qualification 10
2:00P
2230 6149 7845 36
3339 5928 1690 -66-
Qualification 17
3:10P
5951 5038 3339 -67-
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 24
4:20P
6149 6738 3339 -59-
5951 2096 5987 54
Qualification 27
4:48P
6104 4661 3339 -75-
7039 3083 2679 65
Qualification 36
6:30P
6104 5635 4649 47
3339 3316 2230 -85-
Qualification 39
6:54P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 -58-
Qualification 44
8:25A
3339 4590 6168 -63-
5554 1690 2096 73
Qualification 50
9:25A
7067 2630 2679 62
5987 3339 5715 -60-
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 -51-
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 63
11:23A
6168 3065 6738 64
5635 3339 7845 -78-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 -64-
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 -65-
5038 6738 5990 49
Semifinal 2
7039 3339 2096 -55-
7177 1576 6230 53
Semifinal 4
7039 3339 2096 -45-
7177 1576 6230 58
Tiebreaker 2
7039 3339 2096 -61-
7177 1576 6230 19
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 -70-
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 -49-
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 -58-


FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 33 60 15 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 -55-
Qualification 15
9:45A
1576 4338 3388 66
4590 3339 3075 -52-
Qualification 22
10:52A
2630 6738 3339 -72-
5038 3316 4590 45
Qualification 28
11:46A
3339 2679 5635 -69-
7177 5554 1577 83
Qualification 31
1:00P
3065 5987 3339 -41-
6738 2231 6104 51
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 -33-
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 -55-
5291 2630 4784 72
Qualification 58
5:03P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 4744 3339 -82-
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 -54-
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 -60-
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 53
5654 3339 1574 -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 -82-
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 -41-
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 -70-
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 -73-
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 -0-
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 -65-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
7598 126 4028 112
56 5672 3339 -81-
Qualification 22
10:57A
461 4213 230 105
401 3339 987 -99-
Qualification 33
2:14P
3339 1519 302 -85-
78 3211 237 95
Qualification 40
3:03P
195 3538 3339 -91-
4285 20 2851 75
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 79
1501 6090 3339 -87-
Qualification 60
8:49A
3654 3339 4213 -77-
5987 7590 2607 75
Qualification 71
10:06A
3339 7515 1360 -72-
173 177 7886 56
Qualification 82
1:28P
3655 3102 1073 73
3339 314 2767 -77-
Qualification 91
2:31P
1114 11 967 76
279 1756 3339 -60-
Qualification 106
4:16P
177 3339 226 -93-
5914 401 2998 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 2834 4028 -79-
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 127
2834 3339 4028 -76-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
12:55P
4319 3339 5928 -43-
7845 4784 5614 18
Qualification 7
1:15P
3083 5291 3339 -63-
1943 5614 5715 32
Qualification 17
2:55P
3339 3835 6736 -35-
2212 5291 1942 32
Qualification 21
3:35P
3083 4320 5951 48
5038 6230 3339 -58-
Qualification 27
4:35P
4784 4744 3339 -58-
3835 6104 5654 57
Qualification 33
6:05P
6230 2212 2630 28
5614 3339 1954 -63-
Qualification 38
8:15A
1573 5038 6738 56
2096 7845 3339 -48-
Qualification 44
9:15A
3388 6230 5990 31
3339 2231 5654 -60-
Qualification 50
10:15A
5038 2231 3075 60
1942 3339 7079 -53-
Qualification 56
11:15A
3075 3339 5951 -40-
6736 5928 5635 41
Qualification 60
11:55A
6230 6736 4586 34
3339 3316 1943 -55-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:00P
3075 3339 5990 -56-
5951 6738 1942 58
Quarterfinal 5
3075 3339 5990 -79-
5951 6738 1942 0
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 -62-
5951 6738 1942 41
Semifinal 1
3075 3339 5990 -48-
5635 6736 4320 57
Semifinal 3
3075 3339 5990 -57-
5635 6736 4320 41
Tiebreaker 1
3075 3339 5990 -60-
5635 6736 4320 39
Final 1
3075 3339 5990 -70-
2630 3316 1573 26
Final 2
3075 3339 5990 -52-
2630 3316 1573 44

ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 10 66
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
12:50P
5990 7177 3339 -70-
4320 5987 6230 46
Qualification 10
2:00P
2230 6149 7845 36
3339 5928 1690 -66-
Qualification 17
3:10P
5951 5038 3339 -67-
7177 1954 6168 46
Qualification 24
4:20P
6149 6738 3339 -59-
5951 2096 5987 54
Qualification 27
4:48P
6104 4661 3339 -75-
7039 3083 2679 65
Qualification 36
6:30P
6104 5635 4649 47
3339 3316 2230 -85-
Qualification 39
6:54P
4649 5990 2679 21
1576 3339 6740 -58-
Qualification 44
8:25A
3339 4590 6168 -63-
5554 1690 2096 73
Qualification 50
9:25A
7067 2630 2679 62
5987 3339 5715 -60-
Qualification 60
10:56A
1937 3339 3083 -51-
5990 1942 6149 41
Qualification 63
11:23A
6168 3065 6738 64
5635 3339 7845 -78-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
7039 3339 2096 -64-
5038 6738 5990 51
Quarterfinal 7
7039 3339 2096 -65-
5038 6738 5990 49
Semifinal 2
7039 3339 2096 -55-
7177 1576 6230 53
Semifinal 4
7039 3339 2096 -45-
7177 1576 6230 58
Tiebreaker 2
7039 3339 2096 -61-
7177 1576 6230 19
Final 1
5987 1937 4590 67
7039 3339 2096 -70-
Final 2
5987 1937 4590 64
7039 3339 2096 -49-
Final 3
5987 1937 4590 79
7039 3339 2096 -58-

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
24 33 60 15 132
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 38 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
5:15P
4744 1657 2230 50
1937 3339 6741 -55-
Qualification 15
9:45A
1576 4338 3388 66
4590 3339 3075 -52-
Qualification 22
10:52A
2630 6738 3339 -72-
5038 3316 4590 45
Qualification 28
11:46A
3339 2679 5635 -69-
7177 5554 1577 83
Qualification 31
1:00P
3065 5987 3339 -41-
6738 2231 6104 51
Qualification 42
2:39P
6741 3034 1573 42
3339 7554 6740 -33-
Qualification 53
4:18P
3339 4586 7177 -55-
5291 2630 4784 72
Qualification 58
5:03P
7554 1690 5987 59
5135 4744 3339 -82-
Qualification 61
5:30P
6736 3211 3388 74
1577 3339 5291 -54-
Qualification 71
9:55A
3339 3388 1573 -60-
7112 1574 3065 67
Qualification 76
10:40A
7039 2096 5951 53
5654 3339 1574 -33-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1574 1937 4590 78
3339 6738 5554 -78-
Quarterfinal 8
1574 1937 4590 66
3339 6738 5554 -82-
Semifinal 2
2231 3211 7177 67
3339 6738 5554 -41-
Semifinal 4
2231 3211 7177 61
3339 6738 5554 -74-
Tiebreaker 2
2231 3211 7177 65
3339 6738 5554 -70-
Final 1
3075 4338 5990 44
3339 6738 5554 -73-
Final 2
3075 4338 5990 86
3339 6738 5554 -0-
Final 3
3075 4338 5990 74
3339 6738 5554 -65-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 21 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
8:30A
7598 126 4028 112
56 5672 3339 -81-
Qualification 22
10:57A
461 4213 230 105
401 3339 987 -99-
Qualification 33
2:14P
3339 1519 302 -85-
78 3211 237 95
Qualification 40
3:03P
195 3538 3339 -91-
4285 20 2851 75
Qualification 50
4:13P
1241 56 2224 79
1501 6090 3339 -87-
Qualification 60
8:49A
3654 3339 4213 -77-
5987 7590 2607 75
Qualification 71
10:06A
3339 7515 1360 -72-
173 177 7886 56
Qualification 82
1:28P
3655 3102 1073 73
3339 314 2767 -77-
Qualification 91
2:31P
1114 11 967 76
279 1756 3339 -60-
Qualification 106
4:16P
177 3339 226 -93-
5914 401 2998 86
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
9:30A
2056 4296 1114 117
3339 2834 4028 -79-
Quarterfinal 5
2056 107 1114 127
2834 3339 4028 -76-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 271
Rank: 4 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 73
ISR District Event #4 66
FIRST Israel District Championship 132

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 110
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 67
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 82
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 82
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.