Team 3339 - BumbleB (2017)


2017 Robot: Zeus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality / Gal-Kifuf / Dfus Gabi / Rotary Kfar-Yona / Unique Designs / RLA / Zvi Cohen&Sons / Rabina / David Dabi / BBB -Burgus Burger Bar / Anglo Saxon / Shanel / Yahv Transportations / Comucell & Ish Shalom


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2017.
Team 3339 had a record of 35-26-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 18 - 0 and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 30 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6


ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 30 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4


FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 273
Rank: 2 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 32
ISR District Event #4 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 183

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 527
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---