Team 3339 - BumbleB (2017)


2017 Robot: Zeus
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality / Gal-Kifuf / Dfus Gabi / Rotary Kfar-Yona / Unique Designs / RLA / Zvi Cohen&Sons / Rabina / David Dabi / BBB -Burgus Burger Bar / Anglo Saxon / Shanel / Yahv Transportations / Comucell & Ish Shalom


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3339 attended in 2017.
Team 3339 had a record of 35-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 8)

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 24 Wed 3/8 - 5:13 PM 5135 2096 2212 6104 3339 1954 150 145
Qualification 27 Wed 3/8 - 6:06 PM 6736 4661 3339 6149 3388 5554 96 117
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2212 4784 1944 3339 5987 4744 165 214
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 9:24 AM 3339 6149 3211 4784 5291 6737 240 140
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1942 1954 5715 5614 1944 3339 110 170
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 245 170
Quarterfinal 8 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 270 250

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5635 6104 2212 5747 3339 4590 215 95
Qualification 7 Thu 3/16 - 1:45 PM 5614 1576 6739 6736 5635 3339 195 265
Qualification 12 Thu 3/16 - 2:33 PM 1937 4649 3339 1690 4757 6149 252 207
Qualification 16 Thu 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4661 2679 3339 5987 1576 5951 215 255
Qualification 20 Thu 3/16 - 3:46 PM 1690 6741 3339 2679 5636 6739 302 110
Qualification 26 Thu 3/16 - 4:50 PM 3339 3388 5987 6741 1937 4590 198 207
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 8:33 AM 3339 4757 1576 3388 2212 6149 136 203
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 2630 6149 1937 5614 3339 4338 235 314
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 220
Quarterfinal 8 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 165
Semifinal 2 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 215 306
Semifinal 4 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 280 334
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 30 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 49 Wed 3/29 - 5:32 PM 6741 3388 6168 1937 3316 3339 251 337
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 72 Thu 3/30 - 11:07 AM 3388 3339 6740 6104 5654 5038 325 250
Qualification 78 Thu 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3211 2096 5951 5291 3339 4744 308 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 4:21 AM 1700 2471 3674 5511 3648 3339 377 240
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4091 3339 5985 1690 3490 5526 261 336
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 3339 1311 6314 2637 6348 2059 226 304
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 231 6502 3339 1648 4125 3256 389 348
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 2359 3035 3721 4910 3339 4334 235 308
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 6133 4091 5607 3339 3035 1671 190 332
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:55 PM 1937 1902 231 3339 2122 2556 305 415
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 9, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 11 0 5 32
Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Wed 3/8 - 2:11 PM 6104 5635 1573 3075 4319 3339 190 155
Qualification 8 Wed 3/8 - 2:40 PM 3388 3339 5715 4320 5987 3075 171 150
Qualification 11 Wed 3/8 - 3:08 PM 1577 6741 3339 4661 3075 4784 223 100
Qualification 20 Wed 3/8 - 4:36 PM 5554 3339 5135 3211 1577 4319 80 205
Qualification 24 Wed 3/8 - 5:13 PM 5135 2096 2212 6104 3339 1954 150 145
Qualification 27 Wed 3/8 - 6:06 PM 6736 4661 3339 6149 3388 5554 96 117
Qualification 34 Thu 3/9 - 11:53 AM 2212 4784 1944 3339 5987 4744 165 214
Qualification 38 Thu 3/9 - 9:24 AM 3339 6149 3211 4784 5291 6737 240 140
Qualification 42 Thu 3/9 - 9:57 AM 1942 1954 5715 5614 1944 3339 110 170
Qualification 49 Thu 3/9 - 11:12 AM 6736 3835 2212 4320 5038 3339 195 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 245 170
Quarterfinal 8 5554 3835 2096 5715 3339 2212 270 250

ISR District Event #4

  March 15 to March 17, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 14 20 10 58
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Thu 3/16 - 12:20 PM 5635 6104 2212 5747 3339 4590 215 95
Qualification 7 Thu 3/16 - 1:45 PM 5614 1576 6739 6736 5635 3339 195 265
Qualification 12 Thu 3/16 - 2:33 PM 1937 4649 3339 1690 4757 6149 252 207
Qualification 16 Thu 3/16 - 3:06 PM 4661 2679 3339 5987 1576 5951 215 255
Qualification 20 Thu 3/16 - 3:46 PM 1690 6741 3339 2679 5636 6739 302 110
Qualification 26 Thu 3/16 - 4:50 PM 3339 3388 5987 6741 1937 4590 198 207
Qualification 28 Thu 3/16 - 5:15 PM 5747 5951 4649 6149 3339 5273 160 300
Qualification 36 Fri 3/17 - 8:33 AM 3339 4757 1576 3388 2212 6149 136 203
Qualification 40 Fri 3/17 - 9:12 AM 2630 6149 1937 5614 3339 4338 235 314
Qualification 45 Fri 3/17 - 9:57 AM 1690 4590 4338 6104 5951 3339 282 245
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 220
Quarterfinal 8 4661 1943 3339 6736 6104 4757 231 165
Semifinal 2 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 215 306
Semifinal 4 5747 5635 5951 3339 1943 4661 280 334
Final 1 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 233 257
Final 2 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 254 205
Final 3 2231 4590 4338 3339 1943 4661 266 205

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
48 45 60 30 183
Qualification Matches
Rank: 12 of 45
Record: 6 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Wed 3/29 - 10:11 AM 6738 1573 5715 3034 3339 5951 255 289
Qualification 12 Wed 3/29 - 11:06 AM 3339 5038 1690 1937 3075 3083 323 359
Qualification 17 Wed 3/29 - 11:48 AM 2231 4590 3339 4744 5554 5747 317 155
Qualification 23 Wed 3/29 - 1:27 PM 1574 5928 6736 5987 3339 3075 333 270
Qualification 32 Wed 3/29 - 3:05 PM 3835 4590 1657 3339 6736 1943 288 308
Qualification 43 Wed 3/29 - 4:33 PM 5654 1690 5291 3339 2679 4320 351 295
Qualification 49 Wed 3/29 - 5:32 PM 6741 3388 6168 1937 3316 3339 251 337
Qualification 59 Thu 3/30 - 9:09 AM 3339 5990 2630 5987 1690 2230 263 264
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 72 Thu 3/30 - 11:07 AM 3388 3339 6740 6104 5654 5038 325 250
Qualification 78 Thu 3/30 - 11:59 AM 3211 2096 5951 5291 3339 4744 308 298
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 479 305
Quarterfinal 7 2231 1574 3339 5291 6736 5038 484 205
Semifinal 2 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 527 445
Semifinal 4 2231 1574 3339 1577 3211 3083 475 395
Final 1 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 350 344
Final 2 5654 4586 2230 3339 1574 2231 406 293

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 67
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/20 - 4:21 AM 1700 2471 3674 5511 3648 3339 377 240
Qualification 12 Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 4091 3339 5985 1690 3490 5526 261 336
Qualification 32 Thu 4/20 - 2:58 PM 3339 1311 6314 2637 6348 2059 226 304
Qualification 44 Thu 4/20 - 4:48 PM 231 6502 3339 1648 4125 3256 389 348
Qualification 56 Fri 4/21 - 9:16 AM 3802 3339 2930 3238 6414 3196 360 305
Qualification 65 Fri 4/21 - 10:24 AM 2359 3035 3721 4910 3339 4334 235 308
Qualification 79 Fri 4/21 - 1:57 PM 3339 3024 179 6396 3802 1746 365 255
Qualification 88 Fri 4/21 - 3:09 PM 6133 4091 5607 3339 3035 1671 190 332
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:55 PM 1937 1902 231 3339 2122 2556 305 415
Qualification 109 Fri 4/21 - 6:07 PM 1577 987 2930 932 5526 3339 391 337
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 445 410
Quarterfinal 6 3238 1700 3339 1746 1577 1671 472 419
Semifinal 3 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 405 229
Tiebreaker 1 971 2992 1690 3339 1700 3238 293 255

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 273
Rank: 2 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPChairmans)

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 32
ISR District Event #4 58
FIRST Israel District Championship 183

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 70
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 78
Level 6 Highest Match Score 527
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 479
Level 9 Random Sort ---