Team Avatar Team 3339 - BumbleB (2022)


2022 Robot: Phoenix
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Gal-Kifuf/Rabina/Unique Designs/Essence/Ledico/Siemens/Ministry of Education/Ministry of Science & Ish Shalom

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 46 36 (78%) 10 (22%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 13 (62%) 8 (38%) 0
Total 67 49 (73%) 18 (27%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 8 to March 10, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 28
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/9 - 10:36 AM 5715 1580 4661 1954 5635 3339 21 12
Qualification 9 Wed 3/9 - 12:00 PM 3339 4744 6168 5987 5291 1657 35 75
Qualification 12 Wed 3/9 - 1:09 PM 6230 5635 2212 7039 3339 5951 21 82
Qualification 18 Wed 3/9 - 2:06 PM 4320 3388 3339 5987 1954 5715 74 40
Qualification 22 Wed 3/9 - 2:53 PM 3835 6230 3339 1657 4416 5715 44 38
Qualification 25 Wed 3/9 - 3:18 PM 3339 5715 8175 7039 5291 7845 63 73
Qualification 29 Wed 3/9 - 3:58 PM 1657 3339 4586 7039 3075 1954 61 46
Qualification 34 Wed 3/9 - 4:44 PM 3339 2630 3075 4320 4586 5987 90 36
Qualification 42 Thu 3/10 - 9:01 AM 4744 5635 5951 5928 3339 4416 44 52
Qualification 47 Thu 3/10 - 9:47 AM 5951 4661 5928 7177 3339 5987 15 98
Qualification 50 Thu 3/10 - 10:18 AM 2630 5951 5291 3339 5135 5990 56 67
Qualification 54 Thu 3/10 - 10:57 AM 2212 3075 7177 1580 7845 3339 41 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Thu 3/10 - 1:03 PM 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 98 20
Quarterfinal 5 3339 5987 1580 2212 4320 5951 72 32
Semifinal 1 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 72 28
Semifinal 3 3339 5987 1580 5135 4586 6230 88 65
Final 1 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 77 72
Final 2 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 65 72
Final 3 3339 5987 1580 3075 7845 4416 77 55

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 15 10 5 49
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 27
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/21 - 1:16 PM 1576 3339 2630 7177 1942 5654 56 37
Qualification 8 Mon 3/21 - 1:50 PM 4586 5135 7845 6741 3339 1690 78 96
Qualification 11 Mon 3/21 - 3:15 PM 1942 6738 3339 1690 1576 3065 76 35
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 19 Mon 3/21 - 4:27 PM 3316 5654 3339 4586 1942 3083 74 41
Qualification 24 Mon 3/21 - 5:25 PM 4319 7039 3083 1937 2212 3339 27 46
Qualification 29 Mon 3/21 - 6:17 PM 1577 7845 4319 3339 5614 2096 109 86
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 38 Tue 3/22 - 8:43 AM 3065 6104 7177 3075 3339 4319 33 54
Qualification 41 Tue 3/22 - 9:20 AM 6738 2096 4586 3083 6104 3339 74 56
Qualification 47 Tue 3/22 - 10:13 AM 3339 7177 1577 2630 3065 7845 87 94
Qualification 51 Tue 3/22 - 10:47 AM 3075 2212 6738 5135 3339 2231 54 72
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 83 77
Quarterfinal 7 3075 3339 6741 5135 6738 6740 50 44
Semifinal 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 32 42
Semifinal 4 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 3083 97 79
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2 3075 3339 6741 2630 7845 4319 62 65

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
57 45 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Mon 3/28 - 11:43 AM 3339 8175 6168 5614 5635 7067 58 72
Qualification 10 Mon 3/28 - 1:23 PM 7039 4586 5990 1657 7067 3339 82 101
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 27 Mon 3/28 - 4:05 PM 8223 3339 7039 1690 1574 1657 83 123
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 35 Mon 3/28 - 5:16 PM 1657 2630 2096 3083 3339 3075 73 106
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 53 Mon 3/28 - 7:33 PM 2230 3339 2231 6740 1690 4744 110 129
Qualification 60 Tue 3/29 - 9:03 AM 3339 2212 1574 5554 4744 1943 109 36
Qualification 66 Tue 3/29 - 9:49 AM 3835 2230 2212 3211 5614 3339 60 133
Qualification 71 Tue 3/29 - 10:30 AM 6104 1577 3339 3211 2230 4338 132 53
Qualification 77 Tue 3/29 - 11:26 AM 2630 4744 3339 5135 8223 3388 126 73
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 113 88
Quarterfinal 7 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 75 81
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 3 3339 7067 5614 5654 2096 5554 117 66
Semifinal 2 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 95 100
Semifinal 4 3339 7067 5614 1574 5715 1657 73 82

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 76
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 5166 8848 3339 7527 3630 3847 136 126
Qualification 23   Thu 4/21 - 12:40 PM 3339 5050 587 623 4909 2486 138 98
Qualification 37   Thu 4/21 - 2:31 PM 2412 2582 3005 3339 2122 1153 111 116
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 60   Thu 4/21 - 5:21 PM 3339 8709 4206 5098 7094 6560 117 59
Qualification 69   Fri 4/22 - 8:30 AM 2987 1533 399 111 3339 7421 69 132
Qualification 86   Fri 4/22 - 10:41 AM 3461 3339 166 1986 3015 5013 97 114
Qualification 98   Fri 4/22 - 12:02 PM 5804 6844 3065 3339 114 7034 102 150
Qualification 108   Fri 4/22 - 2:23 PM 2930 1684 3339 5458 365 27 136 121
Qualification 122   Fri 4/22 - 4:12 PM 8711 1730 865 5414 3339 2872 67 125
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/23 - 8:34 AM 27 3339 114 3015 1676 1640 131 123
Quarterfinal 5   27 3339 1787 3015 1676 1640 149 125
Semifinal 1   27 3339 1787 1710 7034 1684 128 144
Semifinal 3   27 3339 114 1710 7034 1684 119 154

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 268
Rank: 3 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 3339 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 72
ISR District Event #3 49
FIRST Israel District Championship 147

If Team 3339 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 137
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 133
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 132
Level 9 Random Sort ---