Team Avatar Team 4028 - The Beak Squad (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Honeywell Intelligrated/Mike's Nashville Hot/Phillips Edison and Company & Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4028 attended in 2019.
Team 4028 had a record of 29-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 9 - 1 and Playoff record of 11 - 4)

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


Team 4028's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox Buckeye Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Buckeye Regional
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen Miami Valley Regional
Regional Finalists Miami Valley Regional
Wildcard
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Miami Valley Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Miami Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3


Buckeye Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 60
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4
Event Champions!


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8


WOW Alliance Championship

  May 17 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 4 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
Event Champions!


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 35 of 68
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5


CORI Invitational

  October 13 to October 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 25
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1