Team 3284 - Camdenton 4H LASER (2016)




2016 Sponsors: The Boeing Company / Speedline Technologies / Camdenton R-III Afterschool Services / Nihon Superior / STEMfinity / Metaltech / 4H / Community Foundation of the Lake / Pirate's Point & Camdenton High


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3284's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3284 attended in 2016.
Team 3284 had a record of 21-17-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 12 - 1 and Playoff record of 4 - 5)

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
1288 1675 5836 78
3284 4246 1208 -50-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:51A
4329 4600 5758 57
3284 1985 2838 -80-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:36A
5583 3284 5479 -64-
3792 931 4356 64
Qualification 33 (D)
1:56P
4356 3284 4154 -69-
2451 2783 3868 70
Qualification 39 (D)
2:41P
3284 1444 2707 -62-
2081 2838 4256 60
Qualification 43 (A)
3:09P
3397 3284 1094 -54-
5476 5484 2707 35
Qualification 54 (B)
4:32P
4331 2978 3284 -39-
5060 3330 6157 60
Qualification 62 (C)
9:10A
4187 4356 1178 82
3330 3284 4931 -80-
Qualification 68 (D)
9:52A
4500 1329 5326 120
5147 5492 3284 -80-
Qualification 75 (A)
10:44A
5060 4404 3284 -77-
6034 1444 1706 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
4931 1094 4329 99
5583 1208 3284 -145-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
4931 1094 4329 108
5583 1208 3284 -76-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
4931 1094 4329 114
5583 1208 3284 -108-


Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:42A
2220 5837 3928 85
3284 3633 3018 -106-
Qualification 17 (B)
11:02A
3630 3081 5306 70
3298 3284 167 -82-
Qualification 23 (B)
11:50A
2705 3284 5306 -77-
1816 5172 967 115
Qualification 28 (C)
1:21P
3284 4646 3750 -95-
1208 5906 5935 29
Qualification 43 (A)
3:17P
1825 3298 2175 86
3026 5906 3284 -85-
Qualification 51 (B)
4:15P
3284 1156 2164 -95-
3633 2470 5823 71
Qualification 61 (C)
5:27P
1730 2512 3284 -134-
3750 4536 5041 84
Qualification 67 (D)
9:21A
4230 648 4330 82
2175 2410 3284 -112-
Qualification 78 (A)
10:48A
2538 2883 3184 72
4818 3067 3284 -124-
Qualification 84 (B)
11:30A
3284 2220 1810 -87-
1156 2512 2526 132
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3284 4818 2410 -101-
1156 4536 1825 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3284 4818 2410 -98-
1156 4536 1825 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3284 4818 2410 -152-
1156 4536 1825 111
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 4818 2410 -153-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 4818 2410 -108-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 4818 2410 -119-


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016



FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
125 1519 2147 152
188 3284 3476 -144-
Qualification 18 (B)
10:32A
3284 4122 2102 -72-
6072 3288 6220 67
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1676 4146 4001 109
3284 5851 1311 -96-
Qualification 47 (D)
4:04P
3504 5832 1764 92
6167 5818 3284 -117-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
2393 5885 3284 -98-
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
1700 103 5817 77
5039 3284 126 -84-
Qualification 84 (C)
1:31P
4242 3961 3284 -106-
4550 254 708 112
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 67 -171-
5150 5450 5505 119
Qualification 102 (A)
3:40P
3314 4276 188 101
4678 3284 1143 -172-
Qualification 120 (B)
5:52P
3284 1241 16 -128-
48 3481 5686 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3284 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

St. Louis Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 31 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5 (D)
9:28A
1288 1675 5836 78
3284 4246 1208 -50-
Qualification 16 (A)
10:51A
4329 4600 5758 57
3284 1985 2838 -80-
Qualification 22 (B)
11:36A
5583 3284 5479 -64-
3792 931 4356 64
Qualification 33 (D)
1:56P
4356 3284 4154 -69-
2451 2783 3868 70
Qualification 39 (D)
2:41P
3284 1444 2707 -62-
2081 2838 4256 60
Qualification 43 (A)
3:09P
3397 3284 1094 -54-
5476 5484 2707 35
Qualification 54 (B)
4:32P
4331 2978 3284 -39-
5060 3330 6157 60
Qualification 62 (C)
9:10A
4187 4356 1178 82
3330 3284 4931 -80-
Qualification 68 (D)
9:52A
4500 1329 5326 120
5147 5492 3284 -80-
Qualification 75 (A)
10:44A
5060 4404 3284 -77-
6034 1444 1706 42
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (C)
4931 1094 4329 99
5583 1208 3284 -145-
Quarterfinal 7 (D)
4931 1094 4329 108
5583 1208 3284 -76-
Tiebreaker 3 (D)
4931 1094 4329 114
5583 1208 3284 -108-

Iowa Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 53
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6 (D)
9:42A
2220 5837 3928 85
3284 3633 3018 -106-
Qualification 17 (B)
11:02A
3630 3081 5306 70
3298 3284 167 -82-
Qualification 23 (B)
11:50A
2705 3284 5306 -77-
1816 5172 967 115
Qualification 28 (C)
1:21P
3284 4646 3750 -95-
1208 5906 5935 29
Qualification 43 (A)
3:17P
1825 3298 2175 86
3026 5906 3284 -85-
Qualification 51 (B)
4:15P
3284 1156 2164 -95-
3633 2470 5823 71
Qualification 61 (C)
5:27P
1730 2512 3284 -134-
3750 4536 5041 84
Qualification 67 (D)
9:21A
4230 648 4330 82
2175 2410 3284 -112-
Qualification 78 (A)
10:48A
2538 2883 3184 72
4818 3067 3284 -124-
Qualification 84 (B)
11:30A
3284 2220 1810 -87-
1156 2512 2526 132
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (D)
3284 4818 2410 -101-
1156 4536 1825 130
Quarterfinal 8 (A)
3284 4818 2410 -98-
1156 4536 1825 85
Tiebreaker 4 (A)
3284 4818 2410 -152-
1156 4536 1825 111
Semifinal 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 131
3284 4818 2410 -153-
Semifinal 4 (B)
1730 1775 1723 146
3284 4818 2410 -108-
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1730 1775 1723 139
3284 4818 2410 -119-

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Newton Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8 (A)
9:19A
125 1519 2147 152
188 3284 3476 -144-
Qualification 18 (B)
10:32A
3284 4122 2102 -72-
6072 3288 6220 67
Qualification 34 (C)
2:30P
1676 4146 4001 109
3284 5851 1311 -96-
Qualification 47 (D)
4:04P
3504 5832 1764 92
6167 5818 3284 -117-
Qualification 56 (A)
8:07A
2393 5885 3284 -98-
1731 1296 3309 125
Qualification 73 (C)
10:12A
1700 103 5817 77
5039 3284 126 -84-
Qualification 84 (C)
1:31P
4242 3961 3284 -106-
4550 254 708 112
Qualification 90 (D)
2:13P
3284 1418 67 -171-
5150 5450 5505 119
Qualification 102 (A)
3:40P
3314 4276 188 101
4678 3284 1143 -172-
Qualification 120 (B)
5:52P
3284 1241 16 -128-
48 3481 5686 90
Playoff Matches
Team 3284 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.